การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล จังหวัดนครราชสีมา
dc.contributor.advisor: ชินรัตน์ สมสืบ
dc.contributor.author: นงค์นุช เพียรขุนทด
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เสน่ห์ จุ้ยโต
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2011
dc.date.issued: BE2554
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาการดำเนินงานการบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในจังหวัดนครราชสีมา (2) เปรียบเทียบการดำเนินงานการบริหารเชิงกล ยุทธ์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล จังหวัดนครราชสีมา โดยจำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และ (3) ศึกษาแนวทางในการปรับปรุงการดำเนินงานการบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ในจังหวัดนครราชสีมา ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ บุคลากรขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในจังหวัดนครราชสีมา จำนวน5,970 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 375 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบด้วยค่าทีและวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่า(1) องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในจังหวัดนครราชสีมา มีการดำเนินงานการบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยรายด้าน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์ การกำหนดกลยุทธ์ การดำเนินกลยุทธ์ และการควบคุมและประเมินกลยุทธ์ พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมาก (2) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ เงินเดือน ระดับการศึกษา ระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงาน และประเภทบุคลากรไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความคิดเห็นต่อการดำเนินงานการบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในจังหวัดนครราชสีมา และ (3) แนวทางในการปรับปรุงการดำเนินการบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในจังหวัดนครราชสีมา มี 3 ประการได้แก่ ควรจัดการฝึกอบรมเพื่อเพิ่มความรู้ ความเข้าใจให้กับสมาชิกสภาองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลเกี่ยวกับเรื่องการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาตำบลควรจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจให้แก่พนักงานส่วนท้องถิ่นควรมีการศึกษาถึงผลกระทบที่อาจเกิดขึ้นกับสิ่งแวดล้อมจากการดำเนินงานด้านต่างๆขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลและส่งเสริมความร่วมมือกันเพื่อสร้างความสามัคคีภายในชุมชน
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were (1) to study the practice level of strategic administration of sub-district administrative organizations in Nakhon Ratchasima province; (2) to compare the practice levels of strategic administration of sub-district administrative organizations Nakhon Ratchasima province as classified by personal factors; and (3) to study guidelines for improvement of the practice of strategic administration of sub-district administrative organizations in Nakhon Ratchasima province. The research population comprised of 5,970 personnel in sub-district administrative organizations in Nakhon Ratchasima province. The research sample consisted of 375 personnel selected from the above-mentioned sub-district administrative organizations. A questionnaire was employed as the instrument for data collection. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test and one-way analysis of variance for hypothesis testing. Research finding showed that (1) the overall practice of strategic administration of sub-district administrative organizations in Nakhon Ratchasima province was at the high level; when the practice in each aspect was considered, the practices in the aspects of situation analysis, strategy determination, strategy practice, and strategy control and evaluation were at the high level; (2) the personal factors of gender, age, monthly salary, educational qualification, employment duration, and personnel category had no relationship with the opinion toward the practice of strategic administration of sub-district administrative organizations in Nakhon Ratchasima province; and (3) there were three guidelines for improvement of the practice of strategic administration of sub-district administrative organizations in Nakhon Ratchasima province, namely, in-service training should be organized to increase knowledge and understanding of members of the Sub-District Administrative Organizations Council concerning preparation of plans for sub-district development;activities should be organized to promote the morale of local organization personnel;and there should be studies on the possible impacts of the operation of sub-district administrative organizations on the environment and cooperation should be promoted to create unity among the people within the community.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล--การบริหาร
dc.title: การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล จังหวัดนครราชสีมา
dc.title.alternative: Strategic Administration of Sub-district Administrative Organizations Nakhon Ratchasima Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: วิทยาการจัดการ
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต