การสื่อสารอัตลักษณ์และการรับรู้ของนักท่องเที่ยวที่มีต่อตลาดนัดถนนคนเดินเซราะกราว จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์
| dc.contributor.advisor | กมลรัฐ อินทรทัศน์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ตนุภัทร เรืองปรัชญากุล | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ปิยฉัตร ล้อมชวการ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2565 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม. (นิเทศศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2565 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) การสื่อสารอัดลักษณ์ของตลาดนัดถนนคนเดินเซราะกราว จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ และ 2) การรับรู้อัตลักษณ์ของตลาดนัดถนนคนเดินเซราะกราวจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ในสายตานักท่องเที่ยว การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักมี 3 กลุ่ม คือ 1) เจ้าหน้าที่จากหน่วยงานภาครัฐ ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการกองสาธารณสุข เทศบาลเมืองบุรีรัมย์ รองผู้อำนวยการกองสารณสุข เทศบาลเมืองบุรีรัมย์ กรรมการบริหารถนนคนเดินเซราะกราว เจ้าหน้าที่บัญชีถนนคนเดินเซราะกราวและโฆษกประจำถนนคนเดินเซราะกราวจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ จำนวน 5 คน 2) ตัวแทนคณะกรรมการผู้ประกอบการถนนคนเดินเซราะกราว จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ จำนวน 5 คน และ 3) ตัวแทนประชาชนที่เดินทางมาตลาดนัดถนนคนเดินเซราะกราว จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ จำนวน 15 คน รวมจำนวน 25 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และแบบสังเกตการณ์ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการสร้างข้อสรุป ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) การสื่อสารอัตลักษณ์ของตลาดนัดถนนคนเดินเซราะกราวจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ พบว่ามีการสื่อสารผ่านสื่อ 5 ประเภทคือ (1) สื่อบุคคล ได้แก่บุคคลจากหน่วยงานรัฐและเอกชน บุคคลในท้องถิ่นผู้ประกอบการ ศิลปินดารา นักท่องเที่ยว (2) สื่อเฉพาะกิจ ได้แก่สื่อเสียงตามสาย โปสเตอร์ แผ่นพับ ป้ายประชาสัมพันธ์การจัดกิจกรรมและการจัดการแสดง (3) สื่อมวลชน ได้แก่ สื่อวิทยุ โทรทัศน์ หนังสือพิมพ์ (4) สื่ออินเทอร์เน็ต ได้แก่ การประชาสัมพันธ์เพจเฟสบุ๊ค การรีวิว การเช็คอินผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ และ(5) สื่อกิจกรรมพิเศษต่างๆเพื่อสื่อสารอัตลักษณ์หลัก 7 ด้านคือ (1) การเป็นถนนสายวัฒนธรรม เป็นลานบ้านลานเมือง (2) การแสดงพื้นบ้านเป็นพื้นที่สำหรับการแสดงศิลปะพื้นบ้านของจังหวัดและต้อนรับนักท่องเที่ยว (3) ผลิตภัณฑ์พื้นบ้าน เป็นพื้นที่จัดจำหน่ายผลิตภัณฑ์ สินค้าพื้นบ้านของดีจังหวัด (4) อาหารพื้นบ้าน เป็นแหล่งรวมอาหาร ขนมพื้นบ้านของอร่อยของจังหวัด (5) ถนนปลอดโฟม ปลอดน้ำอัดลม เหล้าบุหรี่ เป็นถนนคนเดินเพื่อสุขภาพ (6) ตลาดนัดอาหารปลอดภัย ผู้ประกอบการถนนคนเดินต้องทำตามกฎอนามัยของกระทรวงสาธารณสุข (7) ตลาดต้องชม ได้รับคัดเลือกให้เป็นตลาดที่เป็นอัตลักษณ์ของชุมชน 2) การรับรู้อัตลักษณ์ของตลาดนัดถนนคนเดินเซราะกราวจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ ในสายตานักท่องเที่ยวพบว่า ส่วนใหญ่มีการรับรู้อัตลักษณ์ด้านการเป็นถนนสายวัฒนธรรม แหล่งรวม ศิลปะการแสดงและผลิตภัณฑ์พื้นบ้านมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ การเป็นแหล่งรวมอาหารพื้นบ้านและขนมพื้นบ้าน และการเป็นตลาดนัดอาหารปลอดภัย ถนนปลอดโฟม. | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) the identity communication of Srauh-Kraow Walking Street in Buri Ram Province; and 2) perceptions about the identity of Srauh-Kraow Walking Street in the point of view of tourists.This was qualitative research done by using in-depth interviews and non-participatory observation. There were 3 groups of key informants: 1) 5 government officials, comprising the director and deputy director of the Buri Ram Municipality Public Health Division, the chairman of the Srauh-Kraow Walking Street Management Committee, the accountant in charge of Srauh-Kraow Walking Street, and the spokesperson of Srauh-Kraow Walking Street; 2) 5 representative members of the Srauh-Kraow Walking Street Vendors Committee; and 3)15 samples representing local citizens who came to visit Srauh-Kraow Walking Street; for a total of 25 key informants. The data collection tools comprised an in-depth interview form and an observation form. Data were analyzed by descriptive narration and conclusions. The results showed that 1) communication about the identity of Srauh-Kraow Walking Street in Buri Ram Province was done using 5 types of media: (1) personal media, in the form of personnel from government-and private-sector agencies, local people, entrepreneurs, artists and actors, and tourists; (2) ad-hoc media, comprising neighborhood announcements on public address systems, posters, pamphlets, signs, activities, and performances; (3) mass media, in the form of radio, TV, and newspapers; (4) internet media, such as the market’s Facebook page, reviews, and check-ins on social media sites; and (5) activity media. The communications aimed to transmit messages about 7 aspects of the walking street’s identity: (1) a showcase for local culture and a common space for get-togethers in the town; (2) a welcoming place where you can see local folk art and performing arts shows; (3) local specialty products with the best of the province for sale; (4) traditional local food, snacks and desserts; (5) a health-oriented venue with no foam, no cigarettes, no alcohol and no carbonated soft drinks; (6) a healthy market with safe food products because all the vendors follow the Ministry of Public Health’s rules; and (7) worth-seeing, because it was selected as a market showcasing local identity. 2) Most of the tourists interviewed perceived that primarily, Srauh-Kraow Walking Street was a cultural venue where they could experience art, music, and local products. Their other perceptions were that it was a good source of local food and sweets, and that it served safe, hygienic food and that foam products were not allowed | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2022.5 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | การท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน--การประชาสัมพันธ์--ไทย--บุรีรัมย์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ตลาดนัด--ไทย--บุรีรัมย์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ถนนคนเดินเซาะกราว | |
| dc.title | การสื่อสารอัตลักษณ์และการรับรู้ของนักท่องเที่ยวที่มีต่อตลาดนัดถนนคนเดินเซราะกราว จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Identify communication and tourists' perceptions of Srauh-Kraow walking street in Buri Ram Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | นิเทศศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |