ผลการใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเชิงจิตวิทยาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความหวัง ของนักศึกษาในความอุปถัมภ์ของมูลนิธิบ้านนกขมิ้น
| dc.contributor.advisor | นิรนาท แสนสา | |
| dc.contributor.author | ไพบูลย์ วัชรพิชิต | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นิธิพัฒน์ เมฆขจร | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2563 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความหวังของนักศึกษาก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเชิงจิตวิทยา และ 2) เปรียบเทียบความหวังของนักศึกษาภายหลังการใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเชิงจิตวิทยากับระยะติดตามผล ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) ระดับความหวังของนักศึกษาในระยะหลังการทดลอง สูงกว่าก่อน การทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฝึกอบรมเชิงจิตวิทยา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) ระดับความหวังของนักศึกษาในระยะติดตามผล สูงขึ้นกว่าระยะหลังทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฝึกอบรมเชิงจิตวิทยา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were (1) to compare the levels of hopes of students before and after using a psychological training program; and (2) to compare the levels of hopes of the students at the end of using the psychological training program and during the follow-up period. The research sample consisted of 24 fostered students of Ban Nok Khamin Foundation obtained by simple random sampling. The employed research instruments were (1) a psychological training program to enhance the hopes, and (2) a scale to assess the level of hopes, with reliability coefficient of .84. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Research findings showed that (1) the post-experiment level of hopes of the students was significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart level at the .05 level of statistical significance; and (2) the level of hopes of the students during the follow-up period was significantly higher than their counterpart level at the end of the experiment at the .05 level of statistical significance. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | นักศึกษา--การฝึกอบรม | |
| dc.subject.other | ความคาดหวัง (จิตวิทยา) | |
| dc.subject.other | จิตวิทยา--การศึกษาและการสอน | |
| dc.title | ผลการใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเชิงจิตวิทยาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความหวัง ของนักศึกษาในความอุปถัมภ์ของมูลนิธิบ้านนกขมิ้น | |
| dc.title.alternative | The effects of using a psychological training program to enhance the hopes of fostered students of Ban Nok Khamin Foundation | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |