ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับการปฏิบัติงานของครูตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรี เขต 1
dc.contributor.advisor: รัตนา ดวงแก้ว
dc.contributor.author: นริศรา โชคชยสุนทร
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เก็จกนก เอื้อวงศ์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.date.issued: BE2561
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (บริหารการศึกษา))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรี เขต 1 2) ศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานของครูตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรี เขต 1 และ (3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับการปฏิบัติงานของครูตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพในสถานศึกษา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างมาก (2) การปฏิบัติงานของครูตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และ (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับการปฏิบัติงานของครูตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพ ในภาพรวมมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were (1) to study the empowerment of school administrators under Nonthaburi Primary Education Service Area Office 1; (2) to study teachers’ work performance based on teacher professional standards in schools under Nonthaburi Primary Education Service Area Office 1; and (3) to study the relationship between the empowerment of school administrators and teachers’ work performance based on teacher professional standards. The sample consisted of 259 school teachers under Nonthaburi Primary Education Service Area Office 1, all of whom were obtained by stratified random sampling. The employed research instrument was a rating scale questionnaire dealing with data on empowerment of school administrators and teachers’ work performance based on teacher professional standards, with reliability coefficients of 0.98 and 0.97, respectively. Statistics employed for data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product moment correlation. The research findings were as follows: (1) the overall empowerment of school administrators was at the rather high level; (2) the overall teachers’ work performance based on teacher professional standards was at the high level; and (3) the empowerment of school administrators positively correlated at the medium level with the teachers’ work performance based on teacher professional standards, which was significant at the .01 level
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน--การบริหาร
dc.subject.other: ครู--ความรับผิดชอบในการทำงาน
dc.subject.other: มาตรฐานการทำงาน
dc.title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับการปฏิบัติงานของครูตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรี เขต 1
dc.title.alternative: The relationship between the empowerment of school administrators and teachers' work performance based on teacher professional standards in schools under Nonthaburi Primary Education Service Area Office 1
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต