ผลการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะสามมิติที่มีต่อการเห็นคุณค่าในตัวเองของเด็กปฐมวัยโรงเรียนบ้านแม่ทาย จังหวัดพะเยา
dc.contributor.advisor: ชนิพรรณ จาติเสถียร
dc.contributor.author: รัชฎาภรณ์ สนม
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.date.issued: BE2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาผลการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะสามมิติที่มีต่อการเห็นคุณค่าในตัวเองของเด็กปฐมวัยโรงเรียนบ้านแม่ทาย จังหวัดพะเยา และ (2) เปรียบเทียบการเห็นคุณค่าในตัวเองของเด็กปฐมวัยโรงเรียนบ้านแม่ทาย จังหวัดพะเยา ก่อนและหลังการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะสามมิติ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ก่อนจัดกิจกรรม คะแนนเฉลี่ยของการเห็นคุณค่าในตัวเองของเด็กปฐมวัยโรงเรียนบ้านแม่ทาย เท่ากับ 3.92 (S.D.=0.99) และหลังจัดกิจกรรม เท่ากับ 7.75 (S.D.=1.23) โดยคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการเห็นคุณค่าในตัวเองของเด็กหลังการจัดกิจกรรมสูงขึ้น 3.83 และ (2) เด็กปฐมวัยโรงเรียนบ้านแม่ทาย จังหวัดพะเยา ที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะสามมิติมีการเห็นคุณค่าในตัวเองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were (1) to study the effects of three-dimensional art activities management on self-esteem of preschool children at Ban Maetai School in Phayao province; and (2) to compare the levels of self-esteem of preschool children at Ban Maetai School in Phayao province before and after undertaking three-dimensional art activities. The sample for this study consisted of 12 preschool children, aged 4 - 6 years, in a heterogeneous kindergarten classroom of Ban Maetai School in Phayao province during the second semester of the 2018 academic year, obtained by cluster sampling. The research instruments were a manual for organizing three-dimensional art activities to promote self-esteem of preschool children, and an observation form on self-esteem behaviors of preschool children. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and sign test. The research findings revealed that (1) the self-esteem mean score of preschool children before the experiment was 3.92 (S.D. = 0.99) and their counterpart mean score after the experiment was 7.75 (S.D. = 1. 23); thus, their post-experiment mean score was increased over their pre-experiment mean score by 3.83 score; and (2) the post-experiment self-esteem mean score of preschool children at Ban Maetai School in Phayao province, who undertook three-dimensional art activities, was significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart mean score at the .01 level of statistical significance.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาปฐมวัย--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
dc.subject.other: ความนับถือตนเอง
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--หลักสูตรและการสอน
dc.title: ผลการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะสามมิติที่มีต่อการเห็นคุณค่าในตัวเองของเด็กปฐมวัยโรงเรียนบ้านแม่ทาย จังหวัดพะเยา
dc.title.alternative: Effects of three-dimensional art activities management on self-esteem of preschool children at Ban Maetai School in Phayao Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต