การจัดการโซ่อุปทานผักเหมียงเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารของจังหวัดภูเก็ต
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุมาลี ผลรัตนไพบูลย์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ความรู้และแหล่งความรู้ในการปลูกผักเหมียงของเกษตรกร (2) การจัดการการผลิต การเพิ่มมูลค่าสินค้าและการตลาดผักเหมียงเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหาร (3) ความคิดเห็นและความต้องการในการจัดการโซ่อุปทานผักเหมียงเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหาร และ (4) ปัญหา ข้อเสนอแนะและแนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการโซ่อุปทานผักเหมียงเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหาร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เกษตรกรมีความรู้การปลูกผักเหมียงภาพรวมในระดับมาก (2) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีการจัดการด้านการผลิต โดยไม่ใช้สารเคมีเกินครึ่งมีการใส่ปุ๋ยบำรุง การแปรรูปเพื่อเพิ่มมูลค่ายังมีน้อย มีเฉพาะกลุ่มแปลงใหญ่ผักเหมียง และส่วนใหญ่ยังไม่ได้รับรอง GAP ด้านการตลาด เกษตรกรเกินครึ่งจำหน่ายในตลาดท้องถิ่น ส่วนใหญ่เกษตรกรเป็นผู้กำหนดราคาขาย (3) เกษตรกรมีความคิดเห็นในการจัดการผักเหมียงเพื่อการท่องเที่ยว โดยการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ ปุ๋ยชีวภาพและไม่ใช้สารเคมีในการผลิต มากที่สุด และความคิดเห็นต่อการสนับสนุน ผักเหมียงให้เป็นวัตถุดิบสำหรับการพัฒนาอาหารเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวผู้ประกอบการร้านอาหารเห็นด้วยและควรส่งเสริมให้ปลูกมากขึ้น ผู้บริโภคเห็นด้วยเพราะผักเหมียงมีประโชชน์ เกษตรกรมีความต้องการในการจัดการผักเหมียงเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารในการประชาสัมพันธ์ ผักเหมียงให้เป็นที่รู้จัก มากที่สุด และ (4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาด้านการส่งเสริมผักเหมียงเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหาร ในประเด็นขาดการสร้างความเป็นเอกลักษณ์
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study (1) knowledge and source of knowledge in Pak-Miang (Gnetum gnemon) production of farmers; (2) production management and how value was added to the products for marketing for food tourism; (3) opinions and needs towards supply chain management of Pak-Miang for food tourism; and (4) problems, suggestions, and extension guidelines for supply chain management of Pak-Miang for food tourism. The population of this study were 1) 238 Pak-Miang farmers in Phuket province; 2) restaurant entrepreneurs; 3) Pak-Miang consumers; 4) persons related with supply chain management of Pak-Miang. The sampling methods applied in this study were: 1) simple random sampling of 129 farmers; 2) purposive sampling of 2 farmers specialized in Pak-Miang production, 5 restaurant entrepreneurs, 5 Pak-Miang consumers, and 10 persons related with supply chain management of Pak-Miang. All data were collected by interview form and were analyzed by descriptive statistics and SWOT analysis. The results of the research revealed that (1) Overall, farmers had knowledge in Pak-Miang production at a high level and the farmers had more source of knowledge from individual than any other outlets. (2) The majority of Pak-Miang farmers managed the production with non-chemical process and more than half of them used fertilizers. The value-added processing of Pak-Miang was found only in large scale farming and the processing was not certified by GAP standard. In terms of marketing, more than half of farmers sold Pak-Miang in local markets. The selling prices were specified by farmers. The restaurant entrepreneurs bought Pak-Miang on average 3.75 times/weeks. The restaurant customers ordered menu of Pak-Miang on average 57.50 and the consumers bought Pak-Miang on average 1.40 times/weeks. (3) The farmers suggested that the organic fertilizers and bio-fertilizers should be applied in the management of Pak-Miang for food tourism. There should be non-chemical related with production process. The farmers totally agreed that Pak-Miang should be extension to be the main ingredient for food development and management for food tourism. The restaurant entrepreneurs and consumers agreed that there should be more Pak-Miang plantations because the consumers recognized that Pak-Miang was good source of essential nutrients. The farmers required to have more knowledge in management of Pak-Miang for food tourism. There should be more public relations and extension about Pak-Miang to be the popular and well-known product. (4) Farmers faced problem in Pak-Miang production for food tourism in the aspect of a lack of uniqueness. Suggestion would be to support factor of production at the highest level. Guideline for extension included encouraging the farmer to receive standard certification in Pak-Miang production, producing more processed product variety and uniqueness, and supporting Pak-Miang as a main menu in restaurants and hotel to welcome tourists
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ผัก--ไทย
dc.subject.other: ผัก--อุปทานและอุปสงค์
dc.subject.other: การท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหาร--ไทย--ภูเก็ต
dc.title: การจัดการโซ่อุปทานผักเหมียงเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารของจังหวัดภูเก็ต
dc.title.alternative: Supply Chain management of Pak-Miang (Gnetum gnemon linn. var. tenerum markgr.) for food tourism in Phuket Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต