การพัฒนาระบบการส่งเสริมการผลิตอ้อยเพื่อดุลยภาพอุปสงค์อุปทานน้ำตาลทรายของประเทศไทย
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: อนุชา ภูริพันธุ์ภิญโญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ทิวา พาโคกทม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ธวัช หะหมาน
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.date.issued: BE2563
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด.(เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) วิเคราะห์คุลยภาพอุปสงค์อุปทานน้ำตาลทรายระดับนานาชาติและภายในประเทศ (2) วิเคราะห์คุลยภาพอุปสงค์อุปทานการผลิตอ้อยเพื่อน้ำตาลทรายของประเทศไทย และ (3) พัฒนาระบบการส่งเสริมเกษตรกรชาวไร่อ้อยเพื่อให้เกิดดุลยภาพอุปสงค์อุปทานของการผลิตอ้อยและน้ำตาลทราย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) การส่งออกน้ำตาในตลาดโลกมีความสัมพันธ์กับปริมาณการผลิตและการบริโภคน้ำตาลระดับโลก และการส่งออกน้ำตาลของประเทศไทยมีความสัมพันธ์กับปริมาณการผลิตการบริโภคน้ำตาลภายในประเทศ (2) การผลิตน้ำตาลในประเทศไทยมีความสัมพันธ์กับพื้นที่ปลูกอ้อย ผลผลิตอยู่เข้าหีบ ผลผลิตต่อพื้นที่ และค่าความหวานของอ้อย นอกจากนี้ ประสิทธิภาพในการผลิตอ้อยมีความกับปริมาณน้ำฝนในแต่ละปี โดยปริมาณอ้อยเข้าหีบที่หมาะสมส่งผลให้เกิดคุลยภาพอุปสงค์อุปทานน้ำคาลทรายของประเทศไทย เกษตรกรชาวไร่อ้อยจะเกิดความมั่นคงในการประกอบอาชีพ ปริมาณผลผลิตอ้อยโดยรวมทั้งประเทศควรอยู่ที่ประมาณ 98.173 ล้านตันต่อปี (3) ระบบการส่งเสริมเกษตรกรชาวไร่อ้อยให้สามารถผลิตอ้อยได้ตามเป้าหมายที่กำหนด จะต้องมีกระบวนการในการส่งเริมที่มุ่งเน้นให้มีการร่วมพัฒนาและการร่วมเรียนรู้โดยผ่านกระบวนการกลุ่ม สำหรับการขับเคลื่อนการส่งเสริมให้แก่กลุ่มเกษตรกรเพื่อการเพิ่มผลผลิตและคุณภาพของอ้อย ควรดำเนินการ โดยความร่วมมือระหว่างหน่วยงานราชการ โรงงานน้ำตาล และสถาบันชาวไร่อ้อย
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to (1) analyze an equilibrium supply and demand of sugar in international level and domestic level Thailand, (2) analyze an equilibrium supply and demand of sugarcane production for sugar in Thailand, and (3) develop an extension system for farmers to meet an equilibrium supply and demand of sugarcane and sugar production. The mixed research method was applied. (1) The equilibrium supply and demand of sugar in international level, domestic level in Thailand, and sugarcane production were determined by using secondary data of sugar import and export in various countries and analyzed by regression model and time series. (2) An extension system development for farmers was divided into two stages, which included an interview of three prototype sugar factories which had successful extension method and survey of 14 factories. In-depth and structural interview questionnaires were applied to collect data from factory executive and extension personnel of the factory, sugarcane farmer institute committees, and contacted farmers of each factory. The qualitative data were summarized and quantitative data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics. The research results showed that the world sugar export related to world sugar production and consumption, which sugar export of Thailand related to domestic sugar production and domestic consumption. (2) Sugar production of Thailand related to sugarcane production area, yield per area, and commercial cane sugar index (CCS). Furthermore, sugarcane production efficiency was related to annual rain fall. The optimum sugarcane quantity for equilibrium supply and demand of sugar of Thailand and sustainable occupation for farmers, there should be an average of 98.173 million tons annually. (3) The extension system for farmers to meet the expected sugarcane production, it should have the collaboration for development and learning by group process. An extension movement for increasing sugarcane yield and quality, it should be conducted in collaboration of government agencies, factory, and farmer institutes.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: อ้อย--การผลิต
dc.subject.other: น้ำตาลทราย
dc.subject.other: น้ำตาลทราย--อุปทานและอุปสงค์
dc.title: การพัฒนาระบบการส่งเสริมการผลิตอ้อยเพื่อดุลยภาพอุปสงค์อุปทานน้ำตาลทรายของประเทศไทย
dc.title.alternative: An extension system development of sugarcane production for sugar equilibrium supply and demand of Thailand
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต