การส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวในตำบลสำพะเนียง อำเภอโนนแดง จังหวัดนครราชสีมา
| dc.contributor.advisor | เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ | |
| dc.contributor.author | จุฑารัตน์ วงษ์คงคำ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | จินดา ขลิบทอง | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพพื้นฐานทั่วไปและสภาพการผลิตข้าว 2) ศึกษาการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ในการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร 3) ศึกษาปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรในการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ 4) ศึกษาการได้รับและความต้องการการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ของเกษตรกร และ 5) วิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์แนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์แก่เกษตรกร การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรที่ขึ้นทะเบียนผู้ปลูกข้าวกับ กรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร ปี 2565 ในตำบลสำพะเนียง อำเภอโนนแดง จังหวัดนครราชสีมา จำนวนรวมทั้งหมด 970 ราย กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของ ทาโร ยามาเน ที่ความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 283 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย ใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดลำดับ และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 61.8 เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 54.41 ปี มีพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 12.85 ไร่ ได้ผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 367.47 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ ประสบการณ์การผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 22.2 ปี มีรายได้ภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 43,480.35 บาทต่อปี 2) เกษตรกรมีระดับการปฏิบัติและระดับความสำคัญในการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาอยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุด และมีระดับการปฏิบัติและระดับความสำคัญในการใช้เชื้อราบิวเวอเรียอยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุด 3) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาด้านการซื้อ/จัดหาชีวภัณฑ์และด้านการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ในระดับมาก ซึ่งเกษตรกรมีข้อเสนอแนะให้หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องสำรวจความต้องการชีวภัณฑ์ของเกษตรกรอย่างต่อเนื่องและสนับสนุนชีวภัณฑ์ให้เกษตรกรในช่วงเพาะปลูก พร้อมทั้งจัดฝึกอบรมถ่ายทอดความรู้ด้านการผลิตและการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ให้เกษตรกรก่อนฤดูการเพาะปลูก 4) เกษตรกรได้รับการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ด้านความรู้ ด้านนักส่งเสริม (สื่อบุคคล) และด้านรูปแบบ/วิธีการส่งเสริมในระดับน้อย ซึ่งได้รับด้านช่องทางหรือสื่อระดับน้อยที่สุด และเกษตรกรมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ด้านช่องทางหรือสื่อในระดับปานกลาง ด้านความรู้ ด้านนักส่งเสริม (สื่อบุคคล) และด้านรูปแบบ/วิธีการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ในระดับมาก และ 5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ในการผลิตข้าว โดยนักส่งเสริมการเกษตรให้ความรู้แก่เกษตรกร เพื่อให้เกิดความเข้าใจและสามารถนำไปปฏิบัติได้อย่างถูกต้อง ส่งเสริมเกษตรกรผ่านช่องทางการสื่อสาร ได้แก่ สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ และการอบรม ดูงานและฝึกปฏิบัติ เป็นการให้องค์ความรู้แก่เกษตรกรเพื่อให้เกษตรกรมองเห็นภาพ เกิดความเข้าใจและสามารถปฏิบัติได้อย่างถูกต้อง และติดตามเยี่ยมเยียนเกษตรกรในช่วงการเพาะปลูก เพื่อส่งเสริมและให้คำแนะนำแก่เกษตรกร | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to 1) study basic general conditions and rice production conditions 2) study the use of microbial pesticide utilization in rice production 3) study the problems and suggestions regarding microbial pesticides in rice production 4) study reception and needs in an extension of microbial pesticide utilization in rice production and 5) analysis and synthesis for an extension guideline of microbial pesticide utilization in rice production for farmers. This research was survey research. The population of this study was 970 farmers who had registered as rice farmers with the Department of Agricultural Extension in 2022 in Sam Pha Niang sub-district, Non Daeng district, Nakhon Ratchasima province. The sample size of 283 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 through simple random sampling method. Data were collected by conducting interview and were analyzed by using statistics such as frequency distribution, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, ranking, and content analysis. The results of the research found that1) 61.8% of farmers were female with the average age of 54.41 years old, had the average area for agricultural work of 12.85 Rai, had the average productivity of 367.47 kilogram/Rai, had the average experience in rice production of 22.2 years , and earned the average income from agricultural sector of 43,480.35 Baht/year. 2) Farmers had level of practice and level of significance in the use of Trichoderma at the lowest level with the level of practice and level of significance in the use of Beauveria bassiana at the lowest level. 3)Farmers faced with the problems regarding purchasing/seeking microbial pesticide utilization and regarding the use of microbial pesticide utilization at the high level. They suggested that the related agencies should do the need survey for microbial pesticide to farmers regularly and support the microbial pesticide utilization for farmers in the production period along with organizing training to transfer knowledge regarding the production and the use of microbial pesticide utilization for farmers prior to the production season. 4) Farmers received knowledge, extenionist (persona media) and forms/method of extension in promoting the use of microbial pesticide utilization at the low level. They received from channel or media at the lowest level. Farmers needed knowledge, extensionist (personal media) and the form/method of extension in the extension of microbial pesticide utilization usage at the high level. And 5) The extension guidelines in the use of microbial pesticide utilization in rice production was to encourage by agricultural extensionist giving out knowledge to farmers to create understanding and ability to adopt in a correct manner. The extension on farmers was done through communication channels such as publication media, training, field trip, and practice. This classed as giving knowledge to farmers in order for farmers to see the picture and led to the understand and practice in a correct way while follow up and visit farmers in the production time for extension and advice giving to farmers. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2023.35 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ข้าว--เกษตรอินทรีย์--ไทย--นครราชสีมา | |
| dc.title | การส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวในตำบลสำพะเนียง อำเภอโนนแดง จังหวัดนครราชสีมา | |
| dc.title.alternative | Extension of microbial pesticide utilization of farmers in Sam Phaniang Sub-district, Non Daeng District, Nakhon Ratchasima Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) |