การยอมรับการใช้สารอินทรีย์ในการผลิตพืชของเกษตรกร จังหวัดสงขลา
| dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พรชุลีย์ นิลวิเศษ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | สาลินี สิงหนูดำ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2015 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2558 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล เศรษฐกิจ และสังคมของเกษตรกรผู้ใช้สารอินทรีย์ในการผลิตพืช 2) แหล่งความรู้ ความรู้และความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรผู้ใช้สารอินทรีย์ในการผลิตพืช 3) การยอมรับของเกษตรกรผู้ใช้สารอินทรีย์ในการผลิตพืช และ 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรผู้ใช้สารอินทรีย์ในการผลิตพืช ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนมากเป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 53.35 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา จำนวนแรงงาน เฉลี่ย 2.84 คน เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มลูกค้าธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตร ในรอบปี 2558 เกษตรกรมีรายได้เฉลี่ย 126,137.37 บาท แบ่งเป็นรายได้ภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 77,487.05 บาท และรายได้นอกภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 47,199.48 บาท เกษตรกรร้อยละ 89.1 มีพื้นที่ทำการเกษตร 2) เกษตรกรได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารจากแหล่งต่างๆระดับปานกลาง มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้สารอินทรีย์ระดับปานกลาง ความคิดเห็นมีความเห็นด้วยเกี่ยวกับการใช้สารอินทรีย์ระดับมาก 3) เกษตรกรมีการยอมรับเกี่ยวกับการใช้สารอินทรีย์ในเชิงปฏิบัติระดับมาก โดยประเด็นที่เกษตรกรนำไปปฏิบัติมากที่สุด คือ การผลิตปุ๋ยหมักโดยใช้สารเร่งซุปเปอร์ พด.1 4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับเมล็ดพันธุ์พืชปุ๋ยสดหายากระดับปานกลาง และมีข้อเสนอแนะภาครัฐช่วยเหลือหรือสนับสนุนในวัสดุ อุปกรณ์ในการใช้สารอินทรีย์ มีการฝึกอบรม ดูงานเพิ่มพูนความรู้อยู่เสมอ และประชาสัมพันธ์ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ได้จากการใช้สารอินทรีย์ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were to study 1) social and economic fundamental state of farmers who adopted organic substance utilization in crop production; 2) their knowledge sources, knowledge, and opinions on organic substance utilization in crop production; 3) their adoption on organic substance utilization in crop production; 4) their problems and suggestions on organic substance utilization in crop production. The population in this study was 3,500 farmers who participated in the project on organic substance utilization extension and chemical substance utilization reduction in crop production in Songkhla Province. 193 samples were selected by using simple random sampling methodology. The data were collected by using structured questionnaires. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data by computer programs were frequency, percentage, mean, maximum value, minimum value, and standard deviation. The findings of this study were as follows: 1) most of the studied farmers were male. Their average age was 53.35 years. They were educated at primary level. Their average number of labor was 2.84 persons. They were a member/client of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. In 2015, their average total income was 126,137.37 baht consisting of their average income derivimg from agricultural sectors and from non-agricultural sectors were 77,487.05 baht and 47,199.48 baht respectively. 89.1% of them had their own agricultural area. 2) The studied farmers had been transferred knowledge from many sources of knowledge was at medium level. And they agreed with using organic substance at high level. 3) their adoption on organic substance utilization in practice was at high level, the issues which they practiced at the highest level were compost production using Super LDD1 substance to push the growth of crops faster. And 4) the studied farmers faced problems at medium level with crop tribe seeds which were hard to find to produce fresh fertilizer. They suggested that they should have been supported or supplied with materials and equipment in utilizing organic substances, government sectors should have set training courses and field studies to increase their knowledge regularly, and made public their crops which were grown-up from utilizing organic substances | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2015.34 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | เกษตรอินทรีย์--ไทย--สงขลา | |
| dc.title | การยอมรับการใช้สารอินทรีย์ในการผลิตพืชของเกษตรกร จังหวัดสงขลา | |
| dc.title.alternative | Farmers' adoption on organic substance utilization in crop production in Songkhla Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2015.34 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |