การพยากรณ์ปริมาณการใช้ยาของโรงพยาบาลชุมชนแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์
| dc.contributor.advisor | เอกพล กาละดี | |
| dc.contributor.author | เสกสิทธิ์ ศรีดี | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดกลุ่มยาโดยการวิเคราะห์ ABC และ VED และเพื่อพยากรณ์ปริมาณการใช้ยาของโรงพยาบาลชุมชนแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ การศึกษาเชิงอนุกรมเวลาโดยทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลปริมาณการใช้ยาย้อนหลังตั้งแต่ปีงบประมาณ 2561 ถึง 2565 จำนวนยา 256 รายการ วิเคราะห์การจัดกลุ่มยาด้วยวิธี ABC และ VED Analysis 9 กลุ่ม เลือกตัวอย่างมากลุ่มละ 5 รายการ ศึกษาการพยากรณ์ปริมาณการใช้ยา ด้วยการพยากรณ์อนุกรมเวลา 6 วิธี เปรียบเทียบความความแม่นยำในการพยากรณ์ด้วยวิธีหาค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนสัมบูรณ์ และวิธีการหาค่าร้อยละค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนสัมบูรณ์ที่ต่ำที่สุด ผลการศึกษาพบว่ายากลุ่ม AE มีมูลค่าคงคลังสูงสุด โดยมียาจำนวน 47 รายการ ที่มีมูลค่าร้อยละ 60.96 ของมูลค่ายาทั้งหมด การพยากรณ์ปริมาณการใช้ยาพบว่า โมเดลการพยากรณ์วิธี ARIMA-SARIMA นำมาใช้พยากรณ์ปริมาณใช้ยามากที่สุดจำนวน 12 รายการ รองลงมาคือโมเดลการพยากรณ์วิธี Simple seasonal Exponential Smoothing, Nonseasonal Simple Exponential Smoothing และ Nonseasonal Holt’s linear trend Exponential Smoothing ใช้พยากรณ์ปริมาณการใช้ยาจำนวน 11, 10 และ 10 รายการ ตามลำดับ ส่วนโมเดลการพยากรณ์วิธี Seasonal Winters’ additive Exponential Smoothing และโมเดลการพยากรณ์วิธี Seasonal Winters’ multiplicative Exponential Smoothing ใช้พยากรณ์ยาน้อยที่สุดที่จำนวน 1 รายการเท่ากัน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were to explore drug groups using ABC and VED analyses and to forecast drug spending in a community hospital in Phetchabun province. This time series study was based on retrospective drug use data collection from fiscal years 2018 to 2022, and the number of drugs was 256. Drug grouping was undertaken using the ABC and VED analyses, resulting in nine groups, from each of which a sample of five drug items was selected. Drug dosage spending was determined using six time series forecasting methods, comparing the forecast accuracy with the mean absolute error value and mean absolute percentage error value at the lowest. The results revealed that the AE drugs groups had the highest inventory value; their 47 drug items had a value of 60.96% of the total drug value. For the amount of drug spending forecast, the ARIMA-SARIMA forecasting model was used for the largest number of drugs (12 items), followed by the Simple Seasonal Exponential Smoothing, Non-seasonal Simple Exponential Smoothing and Nonseasonal Holt's linear trend Exponential Smoothing forecasting models for 11, 10, and 10 drug items, respectively. As for the Seasonal Winters' additive Exponential Smoothing forecasting model and the Seasonal Winters' multiplicative Exponential Smoothing forecasting model, both had the same (smallest) number of drugs forecasted, i.e. only one. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2023.36 | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2023.36 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกบริหารสาธารณสุข--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | โรงพยาบาลชุมชน--ไทย--เพชรบูรณ์--ปริมาณยา | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารสาธารณสุข | |
| dc.title | การพยากรณ์ปริมาณการใช้ยาของโรงพยาบาลชุมชนแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Forecasting the amount drug spending of Community Hospital in Phetchabun Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |