สภาพและปัญหาการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ของครูโรงเรียนเบญจมราชูทิศ ราชบุรี เขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8
| dc.contributor.advisor | วาสนา ทวีกุลทรัพย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | ภัควลัญช์ อุ่นเรือน | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2011 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2554 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพ และปัญหาการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ของครูโรงเรียนเบญจมราชูทิศ ราชบุรี เขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 8 ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ครูโรงเรียนเบญจมราชูทิศ ราชบุรี เขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 8 จำนวน 320 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ครูมีการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ในโรงเรียนโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก สภาพการใช้ในแต่ ละด้านมีอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ดังนี้ (1) สภาพการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ด้านบริหาร ได้แก่ งานธุรการในการรับส่งหนังสือราชการ (2) สภาพการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ด้านวิชาการ ได้แก่ งานทะเบียน ในการใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปลงทะเบียนเรียน งานวัดและประเมินผลเพื่อการจัดทำระเบียนแสดงผลการเรียน และงานการเรียนการสอนในการสืบค้นข้อมูลทางอินเทอร์เน็ต และ (3) สภาพการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ด้านบริการ ได้แก่ งานแนะแนวเพื่อ การให้คำปรึกษาแบบรายบุคคล และงานห้องสมุดในการจัดระบบยืมคืนหนังสือ ครูมีปัญหาการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ในโรงเรียนโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ในแต่ละด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก ดังนี้ (1) ปัญหาการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ด้านบริหาร ได้แก่ งานการเงิน บุคลากรไม่มีทักษะการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมบันทึกเบิกจ่ายค่ารักษาพยาบาล (2) ปัญหาการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ ด้านวิชาการ ได้แก่ งานการเรียนการสอนระบบอินเทอร์เน็ตในการสืบค้นข้อมูลมีความล่าช้า และ (3) ปัญหาการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ ด้านบริการ ได้แก่ งานแนะแนวโปรแกรมที่นำมาจัดทำกราฟฟิคไม่รองรับรูปแบบการทำงาน และงานสัมพันธ์ชุมชนบุคลากรขาดทักษะการผลิตสื่อสู่ชุมชน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this study was to study the state and problems of computer usage of teachers at Benjamarachutit Ratchaburi School in the Secondary Education Service Area 8. The research population consisted of 380 teachers at Benjamarachutit Ratchaburi School in the Secondary Education Service Area 8. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings were that the overall computer usage of teachers at Benjamarachutit Ratchaburi School was at the high level. When computer usage in each section of school work was considered, computer usages that were at the highest level in each work section were the following: (1) on the state of computer usage in the administrative work section, teachers used computers at the highest level in the correspondence work for official letters; (2) on the state of computer usage in the academic work section, teachers used computers at the highest level in the admission and records work for using computer programs in student registration, in the measurement and evaluation work for preparation of student’s academic records, and in the instruction work for retrieval of information via the Internet; and (3) on the state of computer usage in the service work section, teachers used computers at the highest level in the guidance work for individual student counseling, and in the library work for organizing the circulation system for library materials. As for problems of computer usage, the problem of computer usage in school as a whole was at the high level. When problems of computer usage in each section of school work were considered, computer usage problems that were at the high level were the following: (1) on problems in the administrative work section, the personnel in the finance work lacked computer usage skills in using computer programs for processing of data on hospital expenses; (2) on problems in the academic work section, there was the problem of slowness in using the Internet system for retrieval of online information for classroom instruction; and (3) on problems in the service work section, there were the problem of the employed graphic program in the guidance work being not susceptible to the work model, and the problem of the personnel lacking skills for media production to serve the community. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2011.340 | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2011.340 | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | คอมพิวเตอร์--การใช้ประโยชน์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ครู--ไทย--ราชบุรี | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา | |
| dc.title | สภาพและปัญหาการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ของครูโรงเรียนเบญจมราชูทิศ ราชบุรี เขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 | |
| dc.title.alternative | State and problems of computer usage of teachers at Benjamarachutit Ratchaburi School in the Secondary Education Service Area 8 / | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต |