คู่มือการจัดการด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมสำหรับศูนย์บริการซ่อมตัวถังและสีรถยนต์ : กรณีศึกษา บริษัท โตโยต้านนทบุรี ผู้จำหน่ายโตโยต้า จำกัด
dc.contributor.advisor: สุดาว เลิศวิสุทธิไพบูลย์
dc.contributor.author: อรชุดา โรจน์อัศวเสถียร
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.date.issued: BE2563
dc.description.abstract: อุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์เป็นอุตสาหกรรมที่มีความสำคัญในการพัฒนาประเทศทั้งด้านเศรษฐกิจ การจ้างงานและการพัฒนาเทคโนโลยียานยนต์ ด้วยการเพิ่มขึ้นของจำนวนรถยนต์จากความต้องการในการใช้งานการประกอบกิจการศูนย์บริการซ่อมตัวถังและสีจึงมีการขยายตัวมากขึ้นตามไปด้วย ซึ่งในการประกอบกิจการอาจก่อให้เกิดผลกระทบด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม ได้แก่ มลพิษทางน้ำมลพิษทางอากาศ ของเสียและของเสียอันตราย ตลอดจนการใช้สารเคมีและการใช้ทรัพยากรการศึกษาครั้งนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจัดทำคู่มือการจัดการด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมสำหรับศูนย์บริการซ่อมตัวถังและสีรถยนต์ ผลการศึกษา ได้คู่มือการจัดการด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมสำหรับศูนย์บริการซ่อมตัวถังและสีประกอบด้วยเนื้อหาจำนวน 6 บท ได้แก่ (1) บทนำ (2) แนวทางการจัดการด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมของศูนย์บริการซ่อมตัวถังและสีรถยนต์ (3) การจัดการมลพิษทางน้ำ (4) การจัดการมลพิษทางอากาศ (5) การจัดการของเสียและของเสียอันตราย และ (6) การควบคุมการใช้สารเคมีและการใช้ทรัพยากร
dc.description.abstract: The automotive industry is important in the country's development in terms of economy, employment, and automotive technology development. With an increasing number of cars due to a higher demand, the business of auto body repair and car painting has also expanded. Business operations may cause environmental impacts such as water pollution, air pollution, waste and hazardous waste, as well as the use of chemicals and other resources. The purpose of this study was to create a manual on environmental management for an auto body repair and car painting center. The study method involved the collection and review of data/information on environmental issues of auto body repair and car painting of Toyota Nonthaburi-Dealer Co., Ltd. including environmental management data sheets, regulations, laws, environmental standards and on-site interviews with supervisors and operators. Then the data were analyzed and a draft manual on environmental management for the auto body repair and car painting center was prepared and its quality was assessed by three experts and three real users. The assessment results and recommendations were used to finalize the manual. As a result, the completed Manual on Environmental Management Manual for Auto Body Repair and Car Painting Center consists of six chapters: (1) Introduction, (2) Guidelines for environmental management for an auto body repair and car painting center, (3) Water pollution management, (4) Air pollution management, (5) Waste and hazardous waste management, and (6) Chemical and resource use control
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2020.29
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมอุตสาหกรรม--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: บริษัท โตโยต้านนทบุรี ผู้จัดจำหน่ายโตโยต้า จำกัด. ศูนย์บริการซ่อมตัวถังและสีรถยนต์--แง่สิ่งแวดล้อม
dc.subject.other: การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อม
dc.subject.other: อุตสาหกรรมรถยนต์
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมอุตสาหกรรม
dc.title: คู่มือการจัดการด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมสำหรับศูนย์บริการซ่อมตัวถังและสีรถยนต์ : กรณีศึกษา บริษัท โตโยต้านนทบุรี ผู้จำหน่ายโตโยต้า จำกัด
dc.title.alternative: Manual on environmental management for auto body repair and car painting center : a case study of Toyota Nonthaburi-Dealer Co., Ltd.
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: วิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต