แนวทางการจัดการวนอุทยานบึงสามพัน อำเภอบึงสามพัน จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์
0
40
Files
Issued Date
2021
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
ณัฏฐณิชชา จารุกิตติ์พง (2021). แนวทางการจัดการวนอุทยานบึงสามพัน อำเภอบึงสามพัน จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์. doi:10.14457/STOU.the.2021.46 สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/2908
Alternative Title(s)
Bueng Sam Phan Forest Park Management Guidelines, Bueng Sam Phan District, Phetchabun Province
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับความคิดเห็นของชุมชนต่อการจัดการวนอุทยานบึงสามพัน 2) วิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และอุปสรรค (SWOT) ของการจัดการวนอุทยานบึงสามพันในปัจจุบัน และ 3) จัดทำแผนการจัดการวนอุทยานบึงสามพัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผู้ให้ข้อมูลส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุมากกว่า 45 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ประกอบอาชีพเกษตรกรรม มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนน้อยกว่า 10,000 บาท มีถิ่นฐานเกิดในหมู่บ้านที่พักอาศัยมีระยะห่างจากวนอุทยาน 6- 10 กิโลเมตร ส่วนใหญ่ได้รับรู้หรือข้อมูลข่าวสารที่เกี่ยวข้องจากเจ้าหน้าที่ป่าไม้ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับวนอุทยานและการจัดการในระดับมาก มีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการในปัจจุบันระดับมาก แต่มีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการในระดับน้อย 2) ผลการวิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อนโอกาส และอุปสรรคของการจัดการวนอุทยานบึงสามพันในปัจจุบัน พบว่ามีจุดแข็ง จำนวน 5 ข้อ จุดอ่อน จำนวน 5 ข้อ โอกาส จำนวน 4 ข้อ และอุปสรรค จำนวน 4 ข้อ ซึ้งจากการวิเคราะห์ตำแหน่งทางยุทธศาสตร์ พบว่าอยู่ในยุทธศาสตร์เร่งพัฒนา หรือยุทธศาสตร์เชิงแก้ไข 3) แผนการจัดการวนอุทยานบึงสามพัน ประกอบด้วยยุทธศาสตร์ 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านอนุรักษ์และจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ ด้านการศึกษาและวิจัยทรัพยากรในพื้นที่ ด้านนันทนาการและสื่อความหมาย ด้านส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน และด้านบริหารจัดการ โดยมีกลยุทธ์ทั้งสิ้น 31 กลยุทธ์ และกลยุทธ์ทั้งหมดมีความสอดคล้องกับนโยบายในการบริหารจัดการอุทยานแห่งชาติที่กรมอุทยานแห่งชาติ สัตว์ป่า และพันธุ์พืชได้กำหนดไว้
Research on Bueng Sam Phan Forest Park Management Guidelines, Bueng Sam Phan District, Phetchabun Province aims 1) to study the level of community opinion towards Bueng Sam Phan Forest Park management, 2) to analyze the strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, and threats (SWOT) of the current Bueng Sam Phan Forest Park management, and 3) to formulate a plan to manage Bueng Sam Phan Forest Park. This research is both a quantitative and qualitative research; the population used in the quantitative research was the residents of Sap Samo Thot Sub-District and Sap Mai Daeng Sub-District, Bueng Sam Phan District, Phetchabun Province in 8 villages with a total of 5,136 people. The sample size was determined by using Taro Yamane's computational formula at the error level of 0.05. A sample size of 371 people was obtained, and then a simple random sampling was drawn by drawing lots according to the population proportions of each village to obtain the number of samples. The sample was then carried out using a questionnaire. The obtained results were analyzed for frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The qualitative research which was managed by conducting a Focus Group Discussion of 15 stakeholders to jointly analyze strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, and threats of Bueng Sam Phan Forest Park Management and management guidelines for future sustainability. The results were analyzed for strategic positions and prepared TOWS matrix to synthesize the future Bueng Sam Phan Forest Park management plans. The results of the research were found that 1) most of the representative were male, aged over 45 years, graduating from primary school, engaging in agriculture, earning an average monthly income of less than 10,000 baht, and residing in villages which are 6-10 kilometers away from the forest park. Most of the representative had a high level of understanding of the forest park and its management and were satisfied with the present management at a high level but participated in the management at a low level. 2) The results of the analysis of strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, and threats in the current Bueng Sam Phan Forest Park management revealed that there are 5 strengths, 5 weaknesses, 4 opportunities, and 4 threats. From the analysis of the strategic position, it was found that it is in an accelerated development strategy or a remedial strategy, that is, a strategy must be formulated to mitigate weaknesses and seek opportunities to create advantages from existing opportunities. 3) The management plan for Bueng Sam Phan Forest Park. It consists of five strategies: conservation and management of natural resources, education and research, resources in recreation areas, and the interpretation of public participation promotion and management, with 31 strategies within the aforementioned strategies. All action plans are consistent with national park management policies established by the Department of National Parks, Wildlife, and Plant Conservation.
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
Degree Name
เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Subject(s)
View online Resources