ปัญหาความล่าช้าของกระบวนวิธีพิจารณาคดีของศาลปกครองในคดีบริหารงานบุคคล
dc.contributor.advisor: มาลี สุรเชษฐ
dc.contributor.author: พัชรี อยู่ประเสริฐ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.date.issued: BE2561
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความ หลักกฎหมายว่าด้วยวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง และหลักการเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานบุคคลภาครัฐเพื่อศึกษาหลักเกณฑ์เกี่ยวกับกระบวนวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครองของประเทศไทยและของประเทศในภาคพื้นยุโรปที่เป็นระบบศาลคู่ คือประเทศฝรั่งเศสและประเทศเยอรมัน เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครองของศาลปกครองที่นำมาใช้กับการพิจารณาคดีบริหารงานบุคคล และเสนอแนะแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าว และเพื่อหาแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาความล่าช้าของกระบวนวิธีพิจารณาคดีของศาลปกครองไทยในคดีบริหารงานบุคคล การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระฉบับนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เป็นการศึกษาแบบการวิจัยเอกสารเป็นหลัก โดยทำการศึกษาจากบทบัญญัติของกฎหมาย กฎ ระเบียบ ข้อบังคับที่เกี่ยวข้อง รวมทั้งข้อมูลต่าง ๆ ที่ได้จากตำราทางวิชาการ หนังสือ บทความ งานวิจัย วิทยานิพนธ์ สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ และข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องที่สามารถค้นคว้าได้จากอินเตอร์เน็ต ผลการศึกษาพบว่า แผนกคดีบริหารงานบุคคลไม่มีการคัดกรองคดีที่ส่งมายังแผนกอย่างจริงจังและไม่มีผู้รับผิดชอบที่ชัดเจน การจัดองค์คณะพิจารณาพิพากษาคดีบริหารงานบุคคล ไม่มีความหลากหลาย และไม่มีการจำกัดสิทธิอุทธรณ์คำพิพากษาหรือคำสั่ง จึงเสนอแนวทางแก้ไข ให้เลขาแผนกคดีบริหารงานบุคคลทาหน้าที่คัดกรองคดีและจำแนกลักษณะคดีตามความเร่งด่วน ควรมีการแก้ไขกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครองให้ตุลาการนายเดียวมีอำนาจออกคาสั่งไม่รับคำฟ้องไว้พิจารณา คำสั่งจำหน่ายคดี พิพากษาคดีที่มีข้อเท็จจริงหรือข้อกฎหมายในลักษณะเดียวกันกับคดีที่ศาลปกครองสูงสุดได้เคยมีคำพิพากษาไว้แล้ว หรือคดีที่มีข้อเท็จจริงหรือข้อกฎหมายไม่ยุ่งยาก รวมทั้งจำกัดสิทธิอุทธรณ์ในเรื่องปัญหาข้อเท็จจริง เฉพาะคดีที่มีทุนทรัพย์ไม่เกินสองแสนบาท
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this independent study are to study the concepts and theories relating to the procedure, the principle of law on administrative court procedure and the principle relating to the public sector personnel management; to study the rule relating to the administrative court procedure of Thailand and of the countries in European region that are the dual court system consisting of France and Germany; to study and analyze the problems relating to the rule of administrative court procedure of the Administrative Court being applied for the court procedure in personnel management lawsuits; and to suggest the appropriate guideline to such problems and the appropriate guideline for the problem of Thai Administrative Court’s delay on the administrative court procedure in the personnel management lawsuits. This independent study is a qualitative research as the main study in type of the documentary research. The study is conducted from the relevant positive laws, ordinances, rules and regulations, including information acquired from the academic textbooks, books, articles, researches, thesis, printing media, and the relevant information which can be searched from internet. The finding of the studying result indicated no preliminary screening of the lawsuits delivered to the Personnel Management Lawsuit Division, unavailability of the clear person in charge, no diversity in setting up the panel of the court procedure for the personnel management lawsuits, and no limitation of the right to appeal judgments or orders. Therefore, the appropriate guideline has been proposed that the secretary of the Personnel Management Lawsuit Division shall perform the duty in screening lawsuits and classifying the nature of the lawsuits in accordance with their urgency. The rule on the administrative court procedure should be amended to grant to one judge the power for issuing the order of not accepting the charge for consideration and the order of lawsuit disposal, judging the lawsuit with fact or matters of law in the similar nature as the lawsuit which has been judged by the Supreme Administrative Court, or the lawsuit with simple fact or matters of law; and limiting the right to appeal the matter of fact problem particularly in the lawsuit with capital of not more than two hundred thousand Baht.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2018.67
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: คดีล้นศาลและความล่าช้าในการพิจารณาคดี
dc.title: ปัญหาความล่าช้าของกระบวนวิธีพิจารณาคดีของศาลปกครองในคดีบริหารงานบุคคล
dc.title.alternative: Problems on the delay of administrative court procedure in personnel management lawsuits
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต