ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการยอมรับการใช้สมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัล เพื่อปรับปรุงข้อมูลทะเบียนเกษตรกรของเกษตรกร ตำบลนครสวรรค์ตก อำเภอเมืองนครสวรรค์ จังหวัดนครสวรรค์
| dc.contributor.advisor | สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม | |
| dc.contributor.author | สปัญญ์ อ่อนสำลี | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) ความรู้ของเกษตรกรในการใช้สมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัลเพื่อปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกร 3) การยอมรับและปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการยอมรับการใช้สมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัลเพื่อปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกร 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะการส่งเสริมการใช้งานสมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัลเพื่อปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกร การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรในตำบลนครสวรรค์ตก ที่ปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรกับสำนักงานเกษตรอำเภอเมืองนครสวรรค์ ปี 2566 จำนวน 685 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรทาโร ยามาเน ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.07 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 158 ราย ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายโดยการจับสลากรายชื่อเกษตรกรตามสัดส่วนในแต่ละหมู่บ้าน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 68.4 เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 50.75 ปี ร้อยละ 29.1 จบการศึกษาระดับอนุปริญญา มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.87 คน ร้อยละ 82.27 ไม่มีตำแหน่งทางสังคม รับรู้ข่าวสารการใช้งานสมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัลจากสื่อต่างๆ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก มีรายได้ในภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 150,727.85 บาทต่อปี มีพื้นที่เกษตรเฉลี่ย 14.69 ไร่ 2) เกษตรกรมีความรู้การใช้งานสมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัล ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ได้รับความรู้ในการใช้งานสมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัลจากแหล่งความรู้ต่าง ๆ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลางโดยได้รับจากสื่อบุคคลในระดับมากที่สุด 3) เกษตรกร ร้อยละ 88.6 ยอมรับการใช้งานสมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัล โดยใช้งานเมนูการแจ้งปลูก และปรับปรุงฐานข้อมูลทะเบียนเกษตรกรมากที่สุด มีการใช้งานอย่างต่อเนื่อง ส่วนมากไม่มีการแนะนำให้ผู้อื่นใช้งาน เมื่อได้รับการส่งเสริมจะนำไปทดลองใช้จริงเลย ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการยอมรับ คือ อายุ จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน รายได้ภาคการเกษตร ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และแหล่งความรู้ที่ได้รับ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการใช้งานสมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัล และมีปัญหาด้านวิธีการส่งเสริมการใช้สมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัลในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย เกษตรกรเห็นด้วยกับข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการใช้งานสมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัลในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเห็นด้วยกับข้อเสนอแนะด้านวิธีการส่งเสริมการใช้สมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic personal, social, and economic conditions of farmers 2) knowledge of farmers in digital farmbook application for improving farmer registration 3) the adoption and factors affecting the adoption of digital farmbook application for the improvement of farmers registration 4) problems and suggestions on the extension of digital farmbook application for farmer registration improvement. This research was survey research. The population of this study was 685 farmers in Nakhonsawantok sub-district who improved their farmer registration with Mueang Nakhonsawan district office of agriculture. The sample size of 158 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.07 and simple random sampling method by picking out the names of the farmers according to the proportion for each village. Data were collected by using interview form and were analyzed by using descriptive statistics and multiple regression analysis. The results of the research revealed that 1) 68.4% of farmers were male with the average age of 50.75 years old, 29.1% graduated with the diploma level and had the average member in the household of 2.87 people. 82.27% of them held no social position, perceived the news in digital farmbook application from various media, overall, at the high level. They earned the average income from agricultural sector of 150,727.85 Baht/year and had the average agricultural area of 14.69 Rai. 2) Farmers had knowledge in farmbook application, overall, at the high level. They received the knowledge in farmbook application from various knowledge resources, overall, at the moderate level through personal media at the highest level. 3) 88.6% of the farmers used digital farming by using the production notification menu and the improvement of farmer registration database at the highest level. They continuously used it. Most of them did not recommend others to use it. Once they received the extension, they would adopt it in real life immediately. Factors impacting the adoption included age, number of household member, income from agricultural sector at the statistically significant level of 0.01 and the knowledge resource received was at statistically significant level of 0.05. 4) Farmers faced with the problems about the farmbook application usage and had problem with the extension method in digital farmbook application, overall, at the low level. They agreed with the suggestions regarding the digital farmbook application, overall, at the high level and agreed with the suggestions regarding the extension method in the use of digital farmbook, overall, at the low level. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2023.40 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | เกษตรกร--ไทย--นครสวรรค์ | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการยอมรับการใช้สมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัล เพื่อปรับปรุงข้อมูลทะเบียนเกษตรกรของเกษตรกร ตำบลนครสวรรค์ตก อำเภอเมืองนครสวรรค์ จังหวัดนครสวรรค์ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting adoption of farmbook application for improve farmer registration usage of farmers in Nakhonsawantok Subdistrict Mueang Nakhonsawan District Nakhonsawan Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) |