การศึกษาความสำเร็จของผู้ชนะการประมูลด้วยอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของภาครัฐ
| dc.contributor.advisor | นวลเสน่ห์ วงศ์เชิดธรรม | |
| dc.contributor.author | พายัพ ขาวเหลือง | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศรีธนา บุญญเศรษฐ์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2008 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2551 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารธุรกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2551 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความพร้อมในการดำเนินงานของผู้ชนะการประมูลด้วยระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของภาครัฐ (2) ศึกษาปัจจัยภายนอกและภายในองค์กรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความสำเร็จของผู้ชนะ การประมูลด้วยระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของภาครัฐ (3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความพร้อมในการดำเนินงานกับความสำเร็จของผู้ชนะการประมูลด้วยระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของภาครัฐ (4) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยภายนอกและภายในองค์กรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความสำเร็จกับความสำเร็จของผู้ชนะการประมูลด้วยระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของภาครัฐ และ (5) เปรียบเทืยบความสำเร็จของผู้ชนะการประมูลด้วยระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของ ภาครัฐ จำแนกตามลักษณะทั่วไปของผู้ชนะการประมูล การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิชัยเชิงสำรวจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ชนะการประมูลด้วยระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของภาครัฐ จำนวน 384 ราย โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสรัางขึ้น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่ารัอยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบไคสแควร์ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวและการทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่โดยวิธีผลต่างนัยสำคัญน้อยที่สุด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ความพรัอมในการดำเนินงานของผู้ชนะการประมูล ส่วนใหญ่มีการหาข้อมูลการจัดซื้อ การศึกษากฎระเบียบในการเป็นผู้ค้าจากหน่วยงานผู้ซื้อ โดยเข้าเว็บไซค์กรมบัญชีกลางเพื่อหาข้อมูล ลูกค้าภาครัฐที่ต้องการประมูลขอความช่วยเหลือในการประมูลจากผู้ให้บริการตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ มีคอมพิวเตอร์ที่ใช้หาข้อมูลการประมูลจำนวน 1 -3 เครื่องใช้อีเมล์และเว็บไชค์ตามชื่อโดเมนขององค์กรมี บุคลากรทำหน้าที่ในการประมูลจำนวน 1- 3 คน วุฒิการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีและมีการเพิ่มเติมความรู้ให้ บุคลากรในด้านกฎ ระเบียบเกี่ยวกับการประมูล และผู้บริหารระดับสูงเป็นผู้ตัดสินใจกำหนดราคาประมูล (2) ปัจจัยภายนอกองค์กร ได้แก่ บทบาทของกรมบัญชีกลาง บทบาทของหน่วยงานผู้ซื้อ บทบาทของผู้ให้บริการ ตลาดกลางพาณิชยอิเล็กทรอนิกส์และผู้เข้าร่วมการประมูล มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับความสำเร็จในระดับปานกลาง และปัจจัยภายในองค์กร ได้แก่ความน่าเชี่อถีอ การบริหารงาน และระบบงานภายในขององค์กร มีความเกี่ยวข้อง กับความสำเร็จในระดับมาก (3) ความพร้อมในการดำเนินงานด้านแหล่งข้อมูลการจัดซื้อ เว็บไซค์ที่ใช้หาลูกค้า ภาครัฐ ประเภทเว็บไซค์ที่ใช้ในองค์กร จำนวนบุคลากรที่ทำหน้าที่ในการประมูล ความรู้ที่เพิ่มเติมให้บุคลากร และระดับของบุคลากรที่ตัดสินใจกำหนดราคาประมูล มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสำเร็จของผู้ชนะการประมูลด้วยระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของภาครัฐ (4) ปัจจัยภายนอกองค์กรด้านบทบาทของหน่วยงานผู้ซื้อ และผู้เข้าร่วมการประมูล รวมทั้งปัจจัยภายในองค์กรทุกด้าน มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสำเร็จของผู้ชนะการประมูลด้วยระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของภาครัฐและ (5) ผู้ชนะการประมูลที่มีลักษณะทั่วไปด้านรูปแบบการประกอบธุรกิจด้านสินค้า หรือการให้บริการหลักและด้านระยะเวลาการดำเนินธุรกิจแตกต่างกันมีความสำเร็จในการประมูลด้วยระบบ อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของภาครัฐแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of the research were to study: (1) the readiness to implement government electronic auction of the winners; (2) the external and internal factors of organizations related to the success of the winners in government electronic auction; (3) relationship between the readiness to implement electronic auction and the success of the winners in government electronic auction; (4) relationship between internal and external factors of organizations related to the success and the success of the winners in government electronic auction; and (5) difference in common characteristics of the winners through comparison. This study was conducted by the survey research. Sampling group obtained by stratified random sampling was 384 winners awarding the contract. The research tool employed in this study was a questionnaire. The data was analyzed through percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson chi-square test, one-way ANOVA and least significant difference. The research finding revealed: (1) the winners prepared themselves to be ready for electronic auction. Most of them studied procurement information and regulation for trading with government agencies. To obtain such information, accessing through the website of the Comptroller General’s Department was conducted. In addition, implementation approaches for government electronic auction were requesting for assistance and support from electronic auction service providers, providing one to three units of computers to source information related to government electronic auction, applying organizational domain e-mail address and website for electronic auction, assigning one to three personnel with bachelor degree responsible for electronic auction management, educational supporting on the auction rule and regulation provided for the personnel, and making decision on price bidding made by top management; (2) external factors included roles of the Comptroller General’s Department, originators, electronic auction service providers and bidders are related to the success at the moderate level, internal factors included reliability, administration and internal work process of the organizations were related to the success at the high level; (3) preparation to be ready for implementing electronic auction was conducted in each aspect; source of information about Thai government procurement, websites for locating customers from public agencies, type of websites for to be utilized by organizations^ number of personnel to be in charge of electronic auction, educational support provided for the personnel and level of the authorized person making decision on price bidding. All these aspects had relationship with the success of the winning bidders in government electronic auction; (4) external factors were roles of the originators and the bidders including internal factors at all aspects, having relationship with the success of the winners in government electronic auction; and (5) difference on common characteristics of the winners in term of business model, primary product or service offering and term of business operation had relationship toward the success of the winners in government electronic auction with statistically significant difference at 0.05 | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2008.390 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | การประมูลด้วยระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์--ไทย | |
| dc.title | การศึกษาความสำเร็จของผู้ชนะการประมูลด้วยอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของภาครัฐ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Study of success of contract awarded winners in government electronic auction | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2008.390 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |