พฤติกรรมการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์พกพาของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนสังกัดสังฆมณฑล สุราษฏร์ธานี
0
3
Files
Issued Date
2015
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
ณรรชพรรณ สมบัติแก้ว (2015). พฤติกรรมการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์พกพาของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนสังกัดสังฆมณฑล สุราษฏร์ธานี. doi:10.14457/STOU.the.2015.291 สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/5012
Alternative Title(s)
Tablet usage behaviors of lower secondary students in Schools under Surat Thani Diocese
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์พกพาของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนสังกัดสังฆมณฑลสุราษฏร์ธานี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนสังกัดสังฆมณฑล สุราษฏร์ธานี ที่กำลังศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2559 จำนวน 316 คน ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์พกพาของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนสังกัดสังฆมณฑล สุราษฏร์ธานี สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า พฤติกรรมการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์พกพาของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนสังกัดสังฆมณฑลสุราษฏร์ธานี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน ดังนี้ (1) ด้านการแสวงหาความรู้ นักเรียนสามารถดาวน์โหลดแอพพลิเคชั่นทางด้านการศึกษาได้ด้วยตนเอง (2) ด้านการประกอบการศึกษาในรายวิชา นักเรียนใช้อุปกรณ์สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ที่มีประสิทธิภาพ และเพียงพอต่อการใช้งานของนักเรียน และ (3) ด้านความบันเทิง นักเรียนใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ในการดูการ์ตูนในช่วงเวลาเพื่อความบันเทิง
The purpose of this research was to investigate tablet usage behaviors of lower secondary students in schools under Surat Thani Diocese. The research sample consisted of 316 lower secondary students studying in the first semester of the 2016 academic year in schools under Surat Thani Diocese, obtained by cluster sampling. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on tablet usage behaviors of lower secondary students in schools under Surat Thani Diocese. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that the overall tablet usage behaviors of lower secondary students in schools under Surat Thani Diocese was at the high level. When specific aspects of the behaviors were considered, it was found that every aspect of tablet usage behaviors was also at the high level, which could be specified as follows: (1) in the aspect of tablet usage in searching for knowledge, they could download educational applications by themselves; (2) in the aspect of tablet usage for learning in the courses, they uses electronic media devices which were efficient and sufficient for use in their work; and (3) in the aspect of tablet usage for entertainment, they used tablets in watching cartoons in their leisure time.
Degree Name
ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศึกษาศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources