มาตรการทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการให้พ้นจากตำแหน่งกำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านโดยราษฎร
dc.contributor.advisor: ธวัชชัย สุวรรณพานิช
dc.contributor.author: สุรเชษ บิลสัน
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาหลักกฎหมายของตำแหน่งกำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านเปรียบเทียบกับองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น (2) วิเคราะห์ปัญหาที่เกิดจากการถอดถอนผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งกำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านโดยราษฎร (3) เสนอแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดจากการถอดถอนผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งกำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านโดยราษฎร การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยวิธีการวิจัยจาก ตำรา กฎหมาย ระเบียบ คำสั่งที่เกี่ยวข้อง วิทยานิพนธ์ สารนิพนธ์ บทความ เอกสารทางวิชาการ และ ข้อมูลจากเครือข่าย ทางอินเตอร์เน็ตทั้งภาษาไทยและภาษาอังกฤษ นำมาวิเคราะห์ เพื่อให้ได้ทราบถึงแนวคิด ทฤษฎี และหลักกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการให้พ้นจากตำแหน่งกำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านโดยราษฎร ผลจากการศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระ พบว่า (1) กำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้านมีฐานะ และบทบาทถึง 3 ประการ ได้แก่ ฐานะตัวแทนของรัฐ ตัวแทนประชาชนและฐานะนักการเมือง หรือผู้แทน ซึ่งในแต่ละฐานะต่างก็มีจุดแข็งและจุดอ่อนในการทำหน้าที่ตามกฎหมายและการบริหารปกครองท้องที่รวมอยู่ด้วยกัน (2) ปัญหาเกิดจากการมีฐานะถึงสามประการของกำนันและผู้ใหญ่บ้าน จึงก่อให้เกิดความสับสนและความขัดแย้งระหว่างความต้องการของชาวบ้านและหน่วยงานราชการ การถูกแทรกแซงควบคุมอยู่ภายใต้อิทธิพลของข้าราชการ การถอดถอนกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้านออกจากตำแหน่งไม่มีความชัดเจนในทางปฏิบัติ รวมถึงการไม่มีองค์กรที่คอยดูแลและให้ความเป็นธรรม (3) ควรปรับปรุงฐานะและบทบาทอำนาจหน้าที่ของกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้านให้มีฐานะสำคัญหรือหน้าที่หลักในการเป็นตัวแทนประชาชน ผู้วิจัยเห็นควรแก้ไข ปรับปรุงบทบัญญัติของกฎหมาย ดังนี้ 1) ควรกำหนดขอบเขตอำนาจหน้าที่ของกำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านให้ชัดเจนและควรปฏิบัติตามอย่างเคร่งครัด 2) การกำหนดให้กำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านพ้นจากการมีฐานะเป็นผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาของปลัดอำเภอ และนายอำเภอ 3) การลงคะแนนเสียงการถอดถอนกำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านจากตำแหน่ง ควรมีจำนวนไม่น้อยกว่า 3 ใน 4 ของผู้มีสิทธิเลือกตั้ง 4) กำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านสามารถร้องทุกข์ต่อกระทรวงมหาดไทย หากไม่ได้รับความเป็นธรรม
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this independent research are (1) to study the principle of law of the sub-district headman and the village headman positions in comparison with the local government organization, (2) to analyze the problems arisen from the removal of the sub-district headman and the village headman positions by the inhabitants, and (3) to suggest the solution guideline of the problems arisen from the removal of the sub-district headman and the village headman positions by the inhabitants. This independent research is a qualitative research by gathering the information from relevant textbooks, laws, rules, and orders, dissertations, thesis, articles, academic documents, and data from network both in Thai language and English language for analysis to acquire the concepts, the theories, and the principle of law relating to the discharge of the sub-district headman and the village headman positions by the inhabitants. The study found that : (1) the Sub-district headman and Village headman have three main roles, including as a state representative, as a people representative and as a politician, provided that each status has its own strengths and weaknesses in the performance of legal and administrative functions, (2) the problems arisen from three statuses of the sub-district headman and the village headman positions included the confusion and conflict between the needs of the villagers and the administrative agencies, the intervention and control under the government official’s influence, the practical ambiguity in discharge of the sub-district headman and the village headman, and none of any organization in supervising and upholding justice, (3) the status and role of Sub-district headman and village headman should be improved or the main role should be representing the people. In the opinion of the researcher, the positive laws should be revised as follows: 1) the scope of authority of the sub-district headman and the village headman should be clearly defined and strictly complied with, 2) the determination on discharge of the village headman from the status of the assistant district officer and the chief district officer’s subordinate, 3) voting for discharging the sub-district headman and the village headman should not be less than 3/4 of the electors, and 4) the sub-district headman and the village headman can make complaints with the Ministry of Interior in case of unfairness.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2019.60
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: กำนัน
dc.subject.other: ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน
dc.subject.other: การปกครองท้องถิ่น--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ--ไทย
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.title: มาตรการทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการให้พ้นจากตำแหน่งกำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านโดยราษฎร
dc.title.alternative: Legal measures to recall a member of local assemblymen or any administrator board
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต