การพัฒนาข้าราชการธุรการของสำนักงานอัยการสูงสุด
0
32
Issued Date
2011
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
ดวงนภา เสนนะ (2011). การพัฒนาข้าราชการธุรการของสำนักงานอัยการสูงสุด. doi:10.14457/STOU.the.2011.343 สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/10283
Alternative Title(s)
Development of administration officials of the office of the attorney general
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับวิธีการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ที่ทำให้การปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการธุรการของสำนักงานอัยการสูงสุดมีประสิทธิผล (2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับความมีประสิทธิผลของวิธีการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของข้าราชการธุรการของสำนักงานอัยการสูงสุด (3) เปรียบเทียบระดับความคิดเห็นของข้าราชการธุรการต่อวิธีการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ที่ทำให้การปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการธุรการมีประสิทธิผล จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล
(4) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาบุคลากรเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิผลในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการธุรการของสำนักงานอัยการสูงสุด
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาได้แก่บุคลากรด้านธุรการของสำนักงานอัยการ จำนวน 255 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการทดสอบค่าเอฟ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ที่ทำให้การปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการธุรการของสำนักงานอัยการสูงสุดมีประสิทธิผล ได้แก่ การฝึกอบรม การให้การศึกษา และการพัฒนาทรัพยากร
บุคคล ตามลำดับ (2) วิธีการพัฒนาทรัพยกรมนุษย์ของข้าราชการธุรการของสำนักงานอัยการสูงสุดที่มีประสิทธิผลได้แก่ การฝึกอบรม การพัฒนาทรัพยากรบุคคล และการศึกษาตามลำดับ (3) ข้าราชการธุรการของสำนักงานอัยการสูงสุดที่มีระดับการศึกษา สถานภาพสมรสระยะเวลาที่ปฏิบัติงาน และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อวิธีการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ที่มีประสิทธิผลแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ในขณะที่เพศและอายุแตกต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกัน (4) แนวทางการพัฒนาบุคลากรเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิผลในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการธุรการของสำนักงานอัยการสูงสุด ได้แก่ การเพิ่มเติมรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมระหว่างการปฏิบัติงานให้กับพนักงานใหม่เพื่อพัฒนาความรู้ความสามารถ และทักษะในการใช้เทคโนโลยีใหม่ๆ ให้สอดคล้องกับเป้าหมายขององค์กร
The purpose of this research ; (1) to study opinions on development human resources operations methods of the Office of the Attorney General effectiveness (2) to study opinions on levels effectiveness of the development human resources operations methods of the Office of the Attorney General (3) to compare opinions on development methods human resources operations of the Office of the Attorney General effectiveness, by personal factor (4) to study personnel development approach to increase efficiency in the performance of the administrative officials of the Office of the Attorney General. The research is the quantitative research. This survey used questionnaires to collect data from 255 administrative officials of the Office of the Attorney General selected using the multistage sampling method. Statistics consisting of percentages, means, standard deviations, t-test and F-test were used in data analysis. Results: (1) The development methods human resources operations of the Office of the Attorney General effectiveness including the training, education and human resource development, respectively. (2) The levels effectiveness of the development methods human resources operations of the Office of the Attorney General including the training, human resource development and education, respectively. (3) Samples of different personal factor – educational levels, marital status, period of work and monthly income– showed difference in opinions on development methods human resources (significance level of 0.05); samples of different gender and age – showed no difference in opinions on development methods human resources. (4) development approach personnel to increase efficiency in the performance of the administrative officials of the Office of the Attorney General; should increase during a training mission format for the new employee-to develop their competent and skills to use new technologies accordance to goals of the organization.
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการจัดการ
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources