พฤติกรรมและความพึงพอใจของผู้บริโภคในการซื้อสินค้าร้านแฟมิลี่มาร์ท ตำบลท่าโพธิ์ อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพิษณุโลก
dc.contributor.advisor: ธีรารักษ์ โพธิสุวรรณ
dc.contributor.author: ขวัญหทัย เหล่าทอง
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2013
dc.date.issued: BE2556
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) พฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภคร้านแฟมิลี่มาร์ท ตำบลท่าโพธิ์ อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพิษณุโลก (2) ความพึงพอใจในการซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภคร้านแฟมิลี่มาร์ท ตำบลท่าโพธิ์ อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพิษณุโลกผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) พฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภคร้านแฟมิลี่มาร์ท ตำบลท่าโพธิ์ อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพิษณุโลก ส่วนใหญ่ซื้อสินค้าประเภทบริโภคมากที่สุด ช่วงเวลาที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ซื้อสินค้าร้านแฟมิลี่มาร์ท คือ ช่วงเวลาเย็น ด้วยเหตุผลใกล้ที่พัก/ที่ทำงาน ความถี่ในการซื้อสินค้าในแต่ละเดือน คือ ซื้อสินค้าทุกวันมากที่สุด และค่าใช้จ่ายในการซื้อสินค้าและใช้บริการเป็นจำนวนเงิน 150-200 บาท มากที่สุด (2) ความพึงพอใจในการซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภคร้านแฟมิลี่มาร์ท ตำบลท่าโพธิ์ อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพิษณุโลก ด้านการบริการ พบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความพึงพอใจในการให้บริการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากโดยมีความพึงพอใจพนักงานให้บริการรวดเร็วมากที่สุดอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านสินค้า พบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความพึงพอใจด้านสินค้าโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลางโดยมีความพึงพอใจมากที่สุดที่สินค้ามีความหลากหลายอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านความสะอาด ความเป็นระเบียบ พบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความพึงพอใจโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากโดยมีความพึงพอใจในการจัดวางสินค้าเป็นหมวดหมู่ หาง่าย มีป้ายบอกราคาชัดเจนอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study (1) the behavior of consumers buying products from the Family Mart store branch in Tha Pho Sub-district, Mueang District, Phitsanulok Province; (2) those consumers’ satisfaction with the buying experience. This was a quantitative research based on a survey of 400 customers of the Family Mart store branch in Tha Pho Sub-district, Mueang District, Phitsanulok Province, chosen through purposive sampling. Data were collected using a questionnaire and statistically analyzed using percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The results showed that (1) The majority of consumers surveyed reported that the main type of merchandise they purchased at the Family Mart store was consumer products. The time of day they most frequently made purchases was in the evening. Their major reason for choosing the store was that it was located close to their home or their place of work. The majority bought products at the store every day. They reported that most often they spent 150 – 200 baht on goods and services each time. (2) The overall level of satisfaction with the store’s services was high, and the category that got the highest mean satisfaction score was the speediness of service from store personnel. As for the products sold, the majority of customers surveyed had a medium level of satisfaction with the products. The category that got the highest mean satisfaction score was diversity of products. In terms of cleanliness and orderliness of the store, the majority of customers were highly satisfied. They were most satisfied with the way in which the products were organized in categories, easy to find, and had clearly marked prices displayed
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2013.454
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: แฟมิลี่มาร์ท--ไทย--พิษณุโลก--ความพอใจของผู้บริโภค.
dc.title: พฤติกรรมและความพึงพอใจของผู้บริโภคในการซื้อสินค้าร้านแฟมิลี่มาร์ท ตำบลท่าโพธิ์ อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพิษณุโลก
dc.title.alternative: ฺBehavior and satisfaction of consumers purchasing products from Family Mart in Tha Pho Sub-district, Mueang District, Phitsanulok Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: นิเทศศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต