ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของพนักงานในฝ่ายเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทย
| dc.contributor.advisor | จีราภรณ์ สุธัมมสภา | |
| dc.contributor.author | สิริวัฒน์ สายวิวัฒน์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานในฝ่ายเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทย (2) ศึกษาระดับของปัจจัยแรงจูงใจในการทำงานของพนักงานฝ่ายเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทย (3) เปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานในฝ่ายเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทย จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และ (4) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานในฝ่ายเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทย ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) ประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานฝ่ายเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจในการทำงานของพนักงานฝ่ายเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (3) พนักงานที่มีเพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้และระยะเวลาการทำงาน ที่แตกต่างกันมีระดับประสิทธิภาพการทำงานไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนด้านตำแหน่งงานที่แตกต่างกันมีประสิทธิภาพการทำงานที่แตกต่างกัน (4) ปัจจัยคุณภาพชีวิตที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของพนักงานในฝ่ายเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านความสำเร็จในงาน ปัจจัยด้านความรับผิดชอบ และปัจจัยด้านความก้าวหน้าในงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were: (1) to study the performance efficiency of staff in Information Technology Department at Bank of Thailand, (2) to study the motivating and hygiene factors of the staff in Information Technology Department at Bank of Thailand, (3) to compare the factors affecting performance efficiency of staff in Information Technology Department at Bank of Thailand, and (4) to study factor affecting performance efficiency of staff in Information Technology Department at Bank of Thailand. This study was survey research. The population was 145 staff who work in the Information Technology Department at the Bank of Thailand. The sample to study was 107 staff, which was calculated by Taro Yamane and using stratified random sampling. The research instrument for data collection was a questionnaire. Data analysis employed descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and inferential statistics including independent sample, one-way ANOVA, and multiple regression. The results of this study were that: (1) the level of performance efficiency of staff in the Information Technology Department at Bank of Thailand was at a high level. (2) The level of motivating and hygiene factors of the staff in the Information Technology Department at the Bank of Thailand was at a high level. (3) The staff who had different gender, age, status, education, income, and work period did not have different performance efficiency but who had different position had different performance efficiency, which the staff who had a position at equal or higher than the director have higher performance efficiency in quality and cost. (4) The factors affecting the performance efficiency of staff in the Information Technology Department at Bank of Thailand were achievement, work itself, and advancement with a significance level of 0.05. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2019.65 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | สมรรถภาพในการทำงาน | |
| dc.subject.other | การทำงาน--ไทย | |
| dc.subject.other | ประสิทธิภาพ | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ -การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของพนักงานในฝ่ายเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting performance efficiency of staff in Information Technology Department at Bank of Thailand | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |