ความต้องการใช้เทคโนโลยีการศึกษาของครูในการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้เรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 13
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ
dc.contributor.author: หล้าศรี พานิชชัยกุล
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.date.issued: BE2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการใช้เทคโนโลยีการศึกษาของครูในการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อ ส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้เรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 13 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 13ที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน345 คนโดยวิธีการลุ่มอย่างง่ายเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความต้องการใช้เทคโนโลยีการศึกษาของครูในการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อล่งเสริมคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ ของผู้เรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 13 มีความต้องการใช้เทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้เรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 5 ด้าน เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า (1) ความต้องการด้านการส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะที่พึง ประสงค์ของผู้เรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 พบว่า (1.1)คุณลักษณะด้านความรู้ ครูต้องการส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียนสามารถด้นคว้า ใฝ่หา ความรู้จากแหล่งเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลาย (1.2) คุณลักษณะด้านความคิด ครูต้องการพัฒนาให้ผู้เรียนมีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ (1.3) คุณลักษณะด้านทักษะ ครูต้องการพัฒนาให้ผู้เรียนมีทักษะชีวิตและอาชีพ และ (1.4) คุณลักษณะด้านคุณธรรม ครูต้องการพัฒนาให้ผู้เรียนมีความซื่อสัตย์สุจริต (2) ความต้องการด้านประเภทของเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา พบว่า (2.1) ประเภทวัสดุ ครูต้องการวิซีดี ดีวิดี ประกอบการสอน (2.2) ประเภทอุปกรณ์ ครูต้องการคอมพิวเตอร์หรือคอมพิวเตอร์พกพา (2.3) ประเภทเทคนิควิธี ครูต้องการการสอนแบบกระบวนการกลุ่ม และ (2.4) ประเภทสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ครูต้องการ การสอนผ่านคอมพิวเตอร์พกพา และการสอนผ่านสมาร์ตโฟน (3) ความต้องการด้านการสนับสนุนการใช้เทคโนโลยี การศึกษา พบว่า (3.1) การสนับสนุนจากผู้บริหาร ครูต้องการให้สนับสนุนห้องเรียนที่เหมาะสมกับการใช้เทคโนโลยีสมัยใหม่ และ (3.2) บุคลากรสนับสนุนการใช้เทคโนโลยีการศึกษาครูต้องการให้มีเจ้าหน้าที่บำรุงรักษา และแก้ปัญหาระหว่างการใช้ และเจ้าหน้าที่ประชาสัมพันธ์เทคโนโลยีการศึกษาทันสมัย (4) ความต้องการด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในการจัดการ เรียนรู้ พบว่า (4.1) การเตรียมการสำหรับการใช้เทคโนโลยีการศึกษา ครูต้องการให้มีการจัดทำคู่มือเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา (4.2) การใช้เทคโนโลยีการศึกษา ครูต้องการให้มีการใช้เทคโนโลยีการศึกษาให้สอดคล้องกับเนื้อหากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้/วิชาที่สอน และ (4.3) การประเมินการใช้เทคโนโลยีการศึกษา ครูต้องการให้มีแบบสอบถามประเมินการใช้เทคโนโลยีการศึกษา ของครู และ (5) ความต้องการพัฒนาครูด้านการใช้งานเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา พบว่า ครูต้องการให้จัดผึเกอบรมการผลิต เทคโนโลยีการศึกษาเพื่อล่งเสริมคุณลักษณะอันพิงประสงค์เช่นแอปพลิเคชัน หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เว็บไซต์เป็นต้น
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the needs for using educational technology of teachers in learning management for enhancing desirable characteristics of learners in the 21st Century in secondary schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 13. The research sample consisted of 345 teachers in secondary schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 13 during the second semester of the 2018 academic year, obtained by simple random sampling. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on the needs for using educational technology of teachers in learning management for enhancing desirable characteristics of learners in the 21st Century. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings revealed that the needs for using educational technology of teachers in learning management for enhancing desirable characteristics of learners in the 21st Century were rated at the high level in all of the five aspects. When specific aspects of the needs were considered, it was found that (1) in the aspect of the needs for promotion of desirable characteristics of the learners in the 21st Century, it was found that (1.1) for the desirable characteristic of knowledge, the teachers had the need for promoting the learners to be able to search and acquire knowledge from diversified knowledge sources; (1.2) for the desirable characteristic of thinking, the teachers had the need for developing the learners to have creative thinking; (1.3) for the desirable characteristic of skills, the teachers had the need for developing the learners to have life and career skills; and (1.4) for the desirable characteristic of morality, the teachers had the need for developing the learners to have honesty; (2) in the aspect of the needs for types of educational technology, it was found that (2.1) for the material type of educational technology, the teachers had the need for instructional VCDs and DVDs; (2.2) for the equipment type of educational technology, the teachers had the need for computers and portable computers; (2.3) for the technical methodology type of educational technology, the teachers had the need for the group process of instruction; and (2.4) for the electronic media type of educational technology, the teachers had the need for instruction via portable computers and instruction via smart phones; (3) in the aspect of the needs for the supports for using educational technology, it was found that (3.1) for the support from the administrator, the teachers had the need for the support on the provision of classrooms appropriate for the use of modern technology; and (3.2) for personnel in support of using educational technology, the teachers had the need for the personnel for maintenance and solving problems while using the educational technology and the personnel for public relations on up-to-date educational technology; (4) in the aspect of the needs for using educational technology for learning management, it was found that (4.1) for the preparation for using educational technology, the teachers had the need for creating a manual for educational technology; (4.2) for the use of educational technology, the teachers had the need for using educational technology in accordance with the contents of the learning area under instruction; and (4.3) for the evaluation of the use of educational technology, the teachers had the need for questionnaires to assess the teacher’s uses of educational technology; and (5) in the aspect of the needs for development of teachers on the use of educational technology, it was found that the teachers had the needs for provision of training programs for them on the production of educational technology to promote desirable characteristics, such as applications, electronic book, websites, etc.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2018.79
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา--การเรียนรู้
dc.subject.other: นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา--ไทย
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
dc.title: ความต้องการใช้เทคโนโลยีการศึกษาของครูในการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้เรียนในศตวรรษที่ 21 โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 13
dc.title.alternative: Needs for using educational technology of teachers in learning management for enhancing desirable characteristics of learners in the 21st Century in secondary schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 13
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต