การประเมินโครงการรักการอ่านโรงเรียนเปรมประชา สำนักงานเขตดอนเมือง กรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.contributor.advisor: สมคิด พรมจุ้ย
dc.contributor.author: อนุชา ครสิงห์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2017
dc.date.issued: BE2560
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ประเมินความพร้อมด้านปัจจัยเบื้องต้น (2) ประเมินความเหมาะสมด้านกระบวนการดำเนินการและ (3) ประเมินประสิทธิผลของโครงการรักการอ่าน โรงเรียนเปรมประชา สำนักงานเขตดอนเมือง กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้มี จำนวน 182 คน ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 2 คน ครูจำนวน 25 คน และนักเรียน 155 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการลุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับและแบบสำรวจรายการ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เบื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ความพร้อมด้านปัจจัยเบื้องต้น ประกอบด้วย ความพร้อมของบุคลากร ความพร้อมของอาคารสถานที่ ความพอเพียงของวัสดุอุปกรณ์ และความพอเพียงของงบประมาณ ในภาพรวมพบว่ามีความพร้อมและเพียงพออยู่ในระดับมากผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน (2) ความเหมาะสมด้านกระบวนการดำเนินการประกอบด้วย การวางแผนโครงการรักการอ่าน การดำเนินโครงการรักการอ่าน การนิเทศกำกับติดตามและประเมินผลโครงการ และการปรับปรุง แก้ไขพัฒนาโครงการ ในภาพรวมพบว่ามีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน และ (3) ด้านประสิทธิผลของโครงการประกอบด้วยนักเรียนมีนิสัยรักการอ่าน นักเรียนมีทักษะการอ่านการเขียน นักเรียนมีทักษะการอ่านจับใจความ และนักเรียนมีความรู้รอบตัว ในภาพรวมอยู่ ในระดับมากผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were ( 1) to evaluate the readiness of input factors; (2) to evaluate the appropriateness of operational process; and (3) to evaluate the effectiveness of the Love Reading Project of Prem Pracha School under Don Mueang District Office, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The research sample totaling 182 persons consisted of two school administrators, 25 classroom teachers, and 155 students, obtained by stratified random sampling. The employed research instruments were a 5-scale rating questionnaire, and a data recording form. Data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. Research results showed that ( 1) regarding the readiness of input factors which comprised the readiness of personnel, readiness of buildings and facilities, sufficiency of materials and supplies, and sufficiency of the budget, it was found that the overall readiness and sufficiency of input factors of the Project was at the high level and passed the evaluation criteria; ( 2) regarding the appropriateness of operational process which comprised the planning for the Project; the implementation of the Project; the supervision, monitoring and evaluation of the Project; and the improvement, revision and development of the Project, it was found that the overall appropriateness of the Project’s operational process was at the high level and passed the evaluation criteria; (3) regarding the effectiveness of the Project which comprised the love for reading habit of the students, the reading and writing skills of the students, the interpretive reading skill of the students, and the general knowledge of the students, it was found that the overall effectiveness was at the high level and passed the evaluation criteria.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2017.180
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: โครงการรักการอ่านโรงเรียนเปรมประชา--การประเมิน
dc.subject.other: โครงการ--การประเมิน
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
dc.title: การประเมินโครงการรักการอ่านโรงเรียนเปรมประชา สำนักงานเขตดอนเมือง กรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: Evaluation of the love reading project of Prem Pracha School under Don Mueang District Office, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต