ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนของแวนฮีลีร่วมกับ โปรแกรม The Geometer’s Sketchpad ที่มีต่อระดับความคิดทางเรขาคณิต เรื่อง การแปลงทางเรขาคณิต ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย เพชรบุรี จังหวัดเพชรบุรี
2
34
Files
Issued Date
2020
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
พิชญานันท์ บุญแรม (2020). ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนของแวนฮีลีร่วมกับ โปรแกรม The Geometer’s Sketchpad ที่มีต่อระดับความคิดทางเรขาคณิต เรื่อง การแปลงทางเรขาคณิต ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย เพชรบุรี จังหวัดเพชรบุรี. doi:10.14457/STOU.the.2020.43 สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/6458
Alternative Title(s)
The effects of Van Hiele teaching model learning management using the geometer’s sketchpad program on geometric thinking level in the topic of geometric transformation of grade 8 students at Princess Chulabhorn Science High School Phetchaburi
Author(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับความคิดทางเรขาคณิต เรื่อง การแปลงทางเรขาคณิตของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนของแวนฮีลีร่วมกับโปรแกรม The Geometer’s Sketchpad และ (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับความคิดทางเรขาคณิต เรื่อง การแปลงทางเรขาคณิต ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนของแวนฮีลีร่วมกับโปรแกรม The Geometer’s Sketchpad ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนของแวนฮีลีร่วมกับโปรแกรม The Geometer’s Sketchpad มีนักเรียนจำนวน 21 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 43.75 มีระดับความคิดทางเรขาคณิตเพิ่มขึ้น โดยเพิ่มขึ้นจากเดิม 2 ระดับ และมีนักเรียนจำนวน 16 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 33.33 มีระดับความคิดทางเรขาคณิตเพิ่มขึ้นจากเดิม 1 ระดับ และมีนักเรียนจำนวน 11 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 22.92 มีระดับความคิดทางเรขาคณิตคงที่ นักเรียน ส่วนใหญ่จำนวน 23 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 47.92 มีระดับความคิดทางเรขาคณิตอยู่ในระดับ 3 รองลงมาจำนวน 15 คนคิดเป็นร้อยละ 31.25 มีระดับความคิดทางเรขาคณิตอยู่ในระดับ 2และจำนวน 10 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 20.83 มีระดับความคิดทางเรขาคณิตอยู่ในระดับ 1และ 2)ระดับความคิดทางเรขาคณิตเรื่อง การแปลงทางเรขาคณิต ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนของแวนฮีลีร่วมกับโปรแกรม The Geometer’s Sketchpad อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
The purposes of the research were to (1) study the geometric thinking level in the topic of geometric transformation of grade 8 students before and after learning by Van Hiele teaching model learning management using the geometer’s sketchpad program and (2) compare the geometric thinking in the topic of geometric transformation of grade 8 students before and after learning by Van Hiele teaching model learning management using the geometer’s sketchpad program. The samples consisted of 48 grade 8 students of Princess Chulabhorn Science High School Phetchaburi during the first semester of academic year 2020. They were selected by cluster random sampling. The research instruments included the mathematics learning management plans on geometric transformation by Van Hiele teaching model learning management using the geometer’s sketchpad program and the geometric thinking level test on geometric transformation. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research revealed that 1) after learning by Van Hiele teaching model learning management using the geometer’s sketchpad program, there were 21 students (43.75%) who gained two more levels of the geometric thinking, there were 16 students (33.33%) who gained one level of the geometric thinking, there were 11 students (22.92 %) who had a constant level of geometric thinking level, there were 23 students (47.92%) who had a level of geometric thinking at level 3, 15 students (31.25%) who had a level of geometric thinking at level 2, and 10 students (20.83%) who had a level of geometric thinking at level 1. (2) The geometric thinking in the topic of geometric transformation of grade 8 students after learning by Van Hiele teaching model learning management using the geometer’s sketchpad program was statistically higher than before learning at the significance level of 0.05.
Degree Name
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศึกษาศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources