การผลิตข้าวและความต้องการการส่งเสริมการเกษตรของเกษตรกรผู้ทำนาในตำบลเมืองเก่า อำเภอกบินทร์บุรี จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | ปัฐถากร สร้อยสูงเนิน | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2555 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกรตำบลเมืองเก่า อำเภอกบินทร์บุรี จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี (2) สถานการณ์การปลูกข้าวของเกษตรกร (3) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการเกษตรของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าว (4) ปัญหา อุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 55.6เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 51.7 ปี ส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 2.21 คน จำนวนแรงงานที่ใช้ในการปลูกข้าว เฉลี่ย 1.67 คน จำนวนการจ้างแรงงานด้านการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 2.21 คน เกษตรกรทั้งหมดสมาชิกสถาบันเกษตรกร เป็นกลุ่มลูกค้าธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตร และได้รับความรู้เกี่ยวกับการปลูกข้าวจากตนเอง แรงงานในครัวเรือนส่วนใหญ่ มีจานวน 2 คน พื้นที่การเกษตรทั้งหมดเฉลี่ย 19.12 ไร่ พื้นที่ทานาปีเฉลี่ย 12.91 ไร่ พื้นที่ทานาปรังเฉลี่ย 5.37 ไร่และส่วนใหญ่เป็นพื้นที่เช่าทั้งหมด พื้นที่ประสบภัยธรรมชาติเฉลี่ย 5.53 ไร่อาชีพหลักเป็นเกษตรกร (2) เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวทั้งหมด ใช้เมล็ดพันธุ์ที่ตรงตามพันธุ์ ใช้เมล็ดพันธุ์ที่ให้ผลผลิตสูง ใช้เมล็ดพันธุ์ที่ต้านทานโรคและแมลง หุ้มเมล็ดพันธุ์ที่แช่น้ำแล้วด้วยกระสอบป่านชุบน้ำ เก็บไว้ในที่ร่มนานประมาณ 30 – 48 ชั่วโมง ปลูกโดย มีการตัดพันธุ์ปน กำจัดศัตรูพืชอย่างสม่าเสมอ เกษตรกรมีต้นทุนการผลิตเฉลี่ยต่อไร่ ได้แก่ ค่าเมล็ดพันธุ์ 325 บาท ค่าเตรียมดิน 500 บาท ค่าปุ๋ย 850 บาท ค่าสารเคมี 157 บาท ค่าจ้างแรงงาน 375 บาท ค่าเก็บเกี่ยวและขนส่ง 545 บาท ค่าเช่าที่ดิน 765.45 บาท เก็บพันธุ์ข้าวไว้เป็นเมล็ดพันธุ์เฉลี่ย 1,232.47 กิโลกรัม จำหน่ายเฉลี่ยราคาตันละ 10,423.74 บาท และได้กาไร (3) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตข้าวอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ช่องทางและวิธีการในการส่งเสริมความรู้อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were to study (1) social and economic state of farmers in Mueang Kao Sub-District, Kabin Buri District, Prachin Buri Province; (2) the state of their doing rice farming; (3) their agricultural extension needs; and (4) their problems, obstruction, and suggestions. The population in this study was the farmers who were registered as the farmers who had done rice farming in Mueang Kao Sub-District, Kabin Buri District, Prachin Buri Provinc by the Office of Agriculture of Kabin Buri District in 2012 and participated in the agricultural extension project of fertilizer application to reduce the cost of rice production. 90 samples were selected by simple random sampling methodology. The data collecting process was interviewing the studied farmers. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data by computer programs were frequency, percentage, average point, mean, maximum value, minimum value, and standard deviation. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) 55.6% of the studied farmers were male with average age at 51.7 years. Most of them were educated at primary level. The average quantity of members of their family was 2.21 persons, while the average quantity of the labor in their family used in doing rice farming was 1.67 persons and the average of their hired labor was 2.21 persons. All of them were members of the farmer group, the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. They had been transferred knowledge of doing farming from their own experience. The quantity of the labor in their family was mostly 2 persons. Their average total area used in doing agricultural sections was 19.12 Rai. The average area of their in-season rice field was 12.91 Rai, while the average area of their double-crop field was 5.37 Rai and it was mostly their rented land. The average of their area which faced with a natural disaster was 5.53 Rai. Their main occupation was a farmer. (2) it was found that all of the studied farmers used rice seeds in required tribe which gave high produce and could resist plant diseases and insects. Their rice seeds had been soaked with water before being covered with soaked ramie sacks and kept indoors about 30-48 hours, then the rice seeds had to be sorted foreign tribes out before being grown, and the farmers had to eliminate plant enemies regularly. Their average production cost per Rai was as follows: 325 Baht for rice seeds, 500 Baht for soil preparation, 850 Baht for fertilizer, 157 Baht for chemical substances, 375 Baht for employing labor, 545 Baht for harvesting and freight, and 764.45 Baht for renting land. Some of their rice seeds, average at 1,232.47 Kg, would be kept to be their rice tribe. The average selling price of their produce was 10,423.74 Baht/ton by which they gained some profits. (3) it was found that the studied farmers needed the agricultural knowledge extension in rice production at medium level, and the way and methods for the knowledge extension were at medium level too. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2012.253 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ข้าว--การปลูก | |
| dc.subject.other | ชาวนา--ความต้องการการฝึกอบรม | |
| dc.subject.other | การทำนา | |
| dc.subject.other | การส่งเสริมการเกษตร | |
| dc.title | การผลิตข้าวและความต้องการการส่งเสริมการเกษตรของเกษตรกรผู้ทำนาในตำบลเมืองเก่า อำเภอกบินทร์บุรี จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Rice production and agricultural extention needs of farmers in Mueang Kao Sub-district, Kabin Buri District, Prachin Buri Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.253 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |