ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามแนวคิดพฤติกรรมนิยมที่มีต่อการพัฒนามารยาทไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนหาดใหญ่วิทยาลัยสมบูรณ์กุลกันยา จังหวัดสงขลา
0
3
Files
Issued Date
2015
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
วันวิสาข์ แก้วแล (2015). ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามแนวคิดพฤติกรรมนิยมที่มีต่อการพัฒนามารยาทไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนหาดใหญ่วิทยาลัยสมบูรณ์กุลกันยา จังหวัดสงขลา. doi:10.14457/STOU.the.2015.301 สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/7328
Alternative Title(s)
Effects of using a guidance activities package based on the behaviorism theory on the development of Thai Manners of Mathayom Suksa I students at Hat Yai Wattayalai Somboon Kulkanya School in Songkhla Province
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบผลการพัฒนามารยาทไทยของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามแนวคิดพฤติกรรมนิยม และ (2) เปรียบเทียบผลการพัฒนามารยาทไทยของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามแนวคิดพฤติกรรมนิยมกับระยะติดตามผล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนหาดใหญ่วิทยาลัยสมบูรณ์กุลกันยา จังหวัดสงขลา ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2558 จำนวน 30 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย จากนักเรียนที่ได้รับการประเมินจากครูผู้สอนว่าควรได้รับการพัฒนามารยาทไทย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย (1) ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามแนวคิดพฤติกรรมนิยม และ (2) แบบวัดมารยาทไทยมีค่าความเที่ยงทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .98 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที
ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) หลังการทดลอง นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนมารยาทไทยสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (2) ในระยะติดตามผลนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนมารยาทไทยสูงขึ้นกว่าระยะหลังการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
The purposes of the research were (1) to compare the results of Thai manners development of the experimental group students before and after using a guidance activities package based on the behaviorism theory; and (2) to compare the result of Thai manners development of the experimental group students after using a guidance activities package with that during the follow-up period The subjects were 30 Mathayom Suksa I students studying in the second semester of the 2015 academic year at Hat Yai Wittayalai Somboon Kulkanya School in Songkhla Province, obtained by simple random sampling from the students who were evaluated by teachers that their Thai manners behavior needed further development. The employed research instruments comprised (1) a guidance activities package based on the behaviorism theory, and (2) a scale to assess Thai manners, with reliability coefficient of .98. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test Research findings showed that (1) after the experiment, the post-experiment Thai manners scores of experimental group students increased over their pre-experiment counterpart scores at the .05 level of statistical significance; and (2) the experimental group students’ Thai manners scores during the follow-up period were higher than their post-experiment counterpart scores at the .05 level of statistical significance.
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558
Degree Name
ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศึกษาศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช