ผลการใช้โปรแกรมการปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มเพื่อลดความวิตกกังวลในการเตรียมตัวเข้าศึกษาต่อระดับอุดมศึกษาของนักเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนดัดดรุณี จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา
dc.contributor.advisor: นิรนาท แสนสา
dc.contributor.author: ธันยนันท์ ตั้งสายัณห์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นิธิพัฒน์ เมฆขจร
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.date.issued: BE2564
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบความวิตกกังวลในการเตรียมตัวเข้าศึกษาต่อระดับอุดมศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนดัดดรุณี จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา ก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรมการปรึกษาแบบกลุ่ม และ (2) เปรียบเทียบความวิตกกังวลในการเตรียมตัวเข้าศึกษาต่อระดับอุดมศึกษาของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองกับของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับคำแนะนำแบบปกติผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ภายหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการปรึกษาแบบกลุ่ม นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีความวิตกกังวลต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการปรึกษาแบบกลุ่ม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (2) ภายหลังการทดลอง นักเรียนที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มมีความวิตกกังวลต่ำกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการให้คำแนะนำแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were (1) to compare the levels of anxiety in preparation for further study at the higher education level of Grade 11 students at Datdaruni School in Chachoengsao Province before and after using a group counseling program; and (2) to compare the level of anxiety in preparation for further study at the higher education level of the experimental group students who used the group counseling program with that of the control group students who received regular counseling. The research sample consisted of 20 Grade 11 students at Datdaruni School in Chachoengsao Province during the first semester of the 2021 academic year, who voluntarily participated in the research project. Then they were randomly assigned into an experimental group and a control group each of which consisting of 10 students. The employed research instruments were (1) a scale to assess anxiety, with reliability coefficient of .91; (2) a group counseling program to reduce anxiety in preparation for further study at the higher education level consisting of 11 guidance activities; and (3) a set of regular counseling. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, Wilcoxon matched-pairs signed-ranks test, and Mann-Whitney U test. Research findings showed that (1) after receiving a group counseling program, the level of anxiety of the experimental group students was reduced to be significantly lower than their counterpart level before receiving the group counseling program at the .05 level of statistical significance; and (2) after the experiment, the experimental group students who received the group counseling program had significantly lower anxiety level than that of the control group students who received regular counseling at the .05 level of statistical significance
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2021.62
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: การให้คำปรึกษาในการศึกษาขั้นมัธยม
dc.subject.other: การให้คำปรึกษาในการศึกษาขั้นมัธยม--แบบฝึกหัด
dc.subject.other: ความวิตกกังวลในเด็ก
dc.subject.other: การให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่ม
dc.title: ผลการใช้โปรแกรมการปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มเพื่อลดความวิตกกังวลในการเตรียมตัวเข้าศึกษาต่อระดับอุดมศึกษาของนักเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนดัดดรุณี จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา
dc.title.alternative: The effect of group counseling program on anxiety reduction of grade 11 students for higher education preparation at Datdaruni School in Chachoengsao Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต