การใช้เทคโนโลยีการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวของสมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนอำเภอละหานทราย จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์
| dc.contributor.advisor | เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | กวิสรา มมประโคน | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2555 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลพื้นฐานทางสังคม และเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน 2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้เทคโนโลยีการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว ของสมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน 3) การใช้เทคโนโลยีการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว ของสมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน และ 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการใช้เทคโนโลยีการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวของสมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ประชากรกลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 54.82 ปี ส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา มีประสบการณ์ในการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวเฉลี่ย 8.76 ปี มีแรงงานในการปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 2.30 คน มีพื้นที่ผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์โดยเฉลี่ย 7.52 ไร่ นอกจากนี้ เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ มีรายได้จากการผลิตพันธุ์ข้าวเฉลี่ย 20.60 บาทต่อกิโลกรัม สมาชิกได้รับการถ่ายทอดความรู้ในปี 2555 โดยเฉลี่ย 1.82 ครั้ง 2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวชุมชน สมาชิกโดยเฉลี่ยมีความรู้ในการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างมาก ประเด็นที่ยังมีความรู้น้อยคือ หลังเก็บเกี่ยวข้าวควรไถกลบฟางข้าวและตอซังข้าว 3) การใช้เทคโนโลยีการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างมาก ประเด็นที่ปฏิบัติน้อยคือพันธุ์และการเตรียมเมล็ดพันธุ์ 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะที่สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่พบมาก คือ ปัญหาปุ๋ยมีราคาแพง ขาดน้าตลอดฤดูการเพาะปลูก ขาดเครื่องคัดแยกเมล็ดพันธุ์ ขาดรถเกี่ยวนวดที่ปลอดภัย ข้อเสนอแนะของสมาชิก ต้องการให้ภาครัฐสนับสนุนการบริหารจัดการแหล่งน้าให้เพียงพอต่อการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว สนับสนุนเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว สนับสนุนงบประมาณสร้างลานตากข้าวชุมชน และสนับสนุนเมล็ดพันธุ์ปุ๋ยพืชสด | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were to study (1) the social and economic fundamental background of community rice center members, (2) knowledge about the technology usage for production of rice seed by community rice center members, (3) technology usage for production of rice seed by community rice center members, and (4) members’ problems and suggestions on the technology usage for production of rice seed by community rice center members. The populations in this study were 182 community rice center members in Lahan Sai District, Buriram Province, 125 samples were selected. The structured interview was used to collect the data. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data by computer programs were frequency, percentage, minimum, maximum, mean, and standard deviation. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) Most of the samples were male, their average age was 54.82 years, educated at primary level, their average rice seed production experience was 8.76 years, their average farming labor was 2.30 people, their average rice seed production area was 7.52 Rai; in addition, their average farming income was 20.60 Baht per Kilogram, and the members were trained about production of rice seed averaged 1.82 times in 2012. (2) the knowledge about production of community rice seed, the average members had knowledge about production of rice seed at “much” level, the topic that they still had knowledge at “less” level was that after harvesting rice should plough up and over rice straw and rice stubble. (3) the technology usage for production of rice seed was at “much” level; however, species and preparing seeds were at “less” level. and (4) for the problems of the members were that fertilizer was expensive, lack of water throughout growing season, lack of seed sorting machine, lack of safe rice reaper. For their suggestions were that government sector should support sufficient water management for production of rice seed, support rice seeds, support budget, build community rice seed drying ground, and support green manure. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2012.410 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ข้าว--เมล็ดพันธุ์--การผลิต--เทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสม | |
| dc.title | การใช้เทคโนโลยีการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวของสมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนอำเภอละหานทราย จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Utilization of rice seed production technology by members of community rice centers in Lahan Sai District of Buri Ram Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.410 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |