สภาพการดำเนินงานชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของสถานศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 2
| dc.contributor.advisor | รัตนา ดวงแก้ว | |
| dc.contributor.author | เบญจมาศ เพชรทอง | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2563 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพการดำเนินงานชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของสถานศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 2 และ (2) ศึกษาปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะการดำเนินงานชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของสถานศึกษา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) สภาพการดำเนินงานชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของสถานศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 2 ในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ การประชุมเตรียมการ การพัฒนาบทเรียนร่วมกัน การสื่อสารสะท้อนคิด การแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ประสบการณ์ระหว่างดำเนินการ และการจัดประชุมแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ และ (2) ปัญหาการดำเนินงาน ได้แก่ ครูบางคนไม่เข้าใจในกระบวนการ ไม่สามารถเชื่อมโยงการดำเนินงานกับการแก้ปัญหาการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียน ไม่สามารถนำแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ไปใช้ให้บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ ไม่เข้าใจวัตถุประสงค์ของการสื่อสารสะท้อนคิด และไม่มั่นใจในการแสดงความคิดเห็น สำหรับข้อเสนอแนะ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารควรเชิญผู้เชี่ยวชาญมาให้ความรู้แก่ครูเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงาน กระตุ้นให้ครูควรทบทวนแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเพื่อส่งผลต่อผู้เรียน ควรชี้แจงวัตถุประสงค์ของการสื่อสารสะท้อนคิดให้ครูได้เข้าใจตรงกัน สนับสนุนให้ครูใช้เวลาแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้อย่างยืดหยุ่น และสนับสนุนการใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ในแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ของครู | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were (1) to study the operational state of professional learning community (PLC) in schools under Chumphon Primary Educational Service Area Office 2; and (2) to study problems and suggestions concerning the operational state of PLC in the schools. The sample consisted of 291 teachers from schools under Chumphon Primary Educational Service Area Office 2in the academic year 2020, all of whom were obtained by stratified random sampling. The employed research instruments were a questionnaire on the operational state of PLC in the schools, with a reliability coefficient of .94, and an interview form concerning problems and suggestions for the PLC operation in the schools. The research data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, standard deviation, and content analysis. The research findings were the following: (1) the overall operational state of PLC in the schools and that for each aspect were at the high level, with aspect rating means being ranked from high to low for the following: preparatory meeting, collaborative lesson study, reflective communication, exchanging learning experiences in the process, and organizing meetings to exchange learning; and (2) the operational problems were as follows: some teachers not understanding the PLC process, unable to relate the PLC process to solving learning problems of students, unable to implement a learning management plan to achieve its objectives, not understanding the purpose of reflective communication, and not confident in expressing their opinions; while suggestions for the operational state of PLC in the schools were the following: the school administrators should invite experts to educate their teachers on the PLC operation, encourage their teachers to collaboratively review learning management plans to influence their students, clarify the objectives of reflective communication for their teachers to similarly comprehend, encourage teachers to spend their learning exchange times flexibly, and support the use of social media in learning exchange among their teachers. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | ชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา | |
| dc.title | สภาพการดำเนินงานชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของสถานศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 2 | |
| dc.title.alternative | Operational state of professional learning community in schools under Chumphon Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |