แนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกปาล์มน้ำมันในอำเภอคีรีรัฐนิคม จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน
dc.contributor.author: นิสิตา เพชรา
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) ความรู้และแหล่งความรู้ในการใช้สารเคมีการเกษตรที่ถูกวิธีและการป้องกันกำจัดศัตรูพืชของเกษตรกร 2) ความคิดเห็นในการบริหารจัดการศัตรูพืชของเกษตรกร 3) การยอมรับการใช้สารเคมีป้องกันกำจัดศัตรูพืชอย่างถูกวิธีและการบริหารจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกร 4) ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับการใช้สารเคมีป้องกันกำจัดศัตรูพืชอย่างถูกวิธีและการบริหารจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกร 5) ปัญหา ข้อเสนอแนะ และแนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เกษตรกรส่วนมากเป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 54.38 ปี ประสบการณ์การใช้สารเคมีการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 8.75 ปี รายได้จากภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 12,927.89 บาท/เดือน มีพื้นที่ปลูกปาล์มน้ำมันเฉลี่ย 15.90 ไร่ 1) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้สารเคมีการเกษตร อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด แหล่งความรู้ที่เกษตรกรได้รับอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2) เกษตรกรเห็นด้วยต่อการบริหารกำจัดศัตรูพืชในระดับปานกลาง โดยเฉพาะจะทำให้เกิดความปลอดภัยต่อตัวเกษตรกรและผู้บริโภค 3) การยอมรับในเชิงความคิดเห็นทั้งประเด็นการใช้สารเคมีป้องกันกำจัดศัตรูพืชและการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนการยอมรับในเชิงปฏิบัติประเด็นในการใช้สารเคมีป้องกันกำจัดศัตรูพืช เกษตรกรมีการยอมรับระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานจะมีการยอมรับน้อยที่สุด 4) การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง พบว่า ประสบการณ์การใช้สารเคมี แรงงานภายในครัวเรือน การได้รับการอบรม และ ระดับความคิดเห็นการบริหารจัดการศัตรูพืช มีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญยิ่งทางสถิติกับการยอมรับการใช้สารเคมีฯในเชิงความคิดเห็น ส่วนในเชิงปฏิบัติ พบว่าการได้รับการอบรมจะมีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญยิ่งทางสถิติกับการยอมรับการใช้สารเคมีฯ 5) ปัญหาในการใช้สารเคมีฯ ที่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง คือ ด้านการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการจัดการศัตรูพืชโดยวิธีเขตกรรม สำหรับข้อเสนอแนะอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะคือ ควรมีการเพิ่มช่องทางของสื่อให้หลากหลายเพื่อเป็นการเผยแพร่ข้อมูลที่ถูกต้องและครบถ้วน และการให้ความรู้ในรูปแบบต่างๆ ที่เหมาะสมกับเกษตรกร
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) knowledge and knowledge resource in the correct usage of chemicals in agriculture and pest control of farmers 2) opinions towards the pest management of farmers 3) the adoption of chemicals in correct pest control and integrated pest management of farmers 4) factors related to the adoption of chemicals in correct usage of chemicals for pest control and integrated pest management of farmers 5) problems, suggestions, and extension guidelines in integrated pest management of farmers. The population of this research was 2,572 oil palm production farmers who had registered with Khiri Rat Nikhom agricultural district office. The sample size of 190 was determined by using Taro Yamane formula and simple random sampling method. Data was analyzed by using descriptive statistics and multiple regression. The results of the research showed that most of the farmers were male with the average age of 54.38 years and the average experience in the usage of chemicals for agriculture of 8.75 years. Their average income from agricultural sector was 12,927.89 Baht/month and the average area for oil palm production was 15.90 Rai. 1) Knowledge about the usage of chemicals in pest control of farmers was at the highest level. The knowledge resources for farmers were at the moderate level. 2) Farmers agreed with the pest management at the moderate level especially to create safety to farmers and consumers. 3) The adoption of the usage of chemicals for pest control and the integrated pest management in regards to opinion wise was at the moderate level and the adoption of chemical usage in practice on the aspect of chemical usage for pest control was at the highest level. For the integrated pest management aspect, it received the lowest level of adoption. 4) The analysis of related factors revealed that the experience in chemical usage, labor in the household, the training participation, and the level of opinion in pest management had statistically significant level of relationship with the adoption of the chemical usage for pest control in term of opinion. For practice aspect, it stated that the receiving of trainings was related to the adoption of chemical usage in pest control at statistically significant level. 5) Problem in the usage of chemicals in pest control which was at the moderate level was in the practice about pest management by cultivation method. For recommendation that was at the high level was about the suggestion to increase more variety of media channels to distribute correct and complete information as well as to give out knowledge in appropriate and various forms to farmers.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2019.81
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ศัตรูพืช--การป้องกันและควบคุม
dc.subject.other: ศัตรูพืช--การควบคุม--ไทย
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกปาล์มน้ำมันในอำเภอคีรีรัฐนิคม จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี
dc.title.alternative: An extension guideline of integrated pest management for oil palm farmers in Khiri Rat Nikhom District , Surat Thani Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต