การส่งเสริมการใช้แอปพลิเคชันของกรมพัฒนาที่ดินของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดลพบุรี
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ
dc.contributor.author: สุรีรัตน์ ดิษชัง
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.date.issued: BE2566
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สังคม และเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) การได้รับการส่งเสริมความรู้และความรู้ของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับแอปพลิเคชันของกรมพัฒนาที่ดิน 3) การใช้แอปพลิเคชันของกรมพัฒนาที่ดินของเกษตรกร 4) ความพึงพอใจของเกษตรกรที่มีต่อแอปพลิเคชันของ กรมพัฒนาที่ดิน 5) ปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการส่งเสริมการใช้แอปพลิเคชันของกรมพัฒนาที่ดินการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรที่ขึ้นทะเบียนผู้ถือบัตรโครงการบัตรดินดีในจังหวัดลพบุรี ปี 2565-2566 จำนวน 1,006 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามสูตรของทาโร ยามาเน ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.08 ได้จำนวน 136 ราย ทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย  ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 51.24 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีประสบการณ์ในการใช้โทรศัพท์มือถือแบบสมาร์ตโฟนเฉลี่ย 8.76 ปี มีประสบการณ์ในการใช้ แอปพลิเคชันเฉลี่ย 6.72 ปี มีระยะเวลาในการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตเฉลี่ย 3.07 ชั่วโมงต่อวัน เกษตรกร ร้อยละ 68.4 ไม่มีตำแหน่งทางสังคม และมากกว่าครึ่งหนึ่งไม่ได้เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม สถาบัน หรือโครงการ และมีรายได้เฉลี่ย 153,389 บาทต่อปี 2) เกษตรกรได้รับการส่งเสริมความรู้ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยได้รับการส่งเสริมความรู้จากสื่อบุคคลมากจากเจ้าหน้าที่กรมพัฒนาที่ดิน และได้รับการส่งเสริมความรู้ด้านเนื้อหามาก ในประเด็น ความรู้เกี่ยวกับประโยชน์ ที่ได้รับจากการใช้แอปพลิเคชันฯ เกษตรกรมีความรู้ในการใช้แอปพลิเคชันฯ อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีความรู้มากในประเด็น การตรวจสอบข้อมูลในพื้นที่ที่ต้องการเพาะปลูกผ่านระบบ LDD On Farm ได้ด้วยตนเอง 3) เกษตรกร ร้อยละ 84.6 มีการใช้แอปพลิเคชัน AI Chatbot : คุยกับน้องดินดีมากที่สุด ในประเด็น เป็นช่องทางในการสอบถามข้อมูล/ความรู้ด้านการพัฒนาที่ดิน เกษตรกรมีความสามารถในการใช้งานแอปพลิเคชันฯ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยเกษตรกรมีความสามารถในการใช้แอปพลิเคชัน AI Chatbot : คุยกับน้องดินดีมากที่สุด และเกษตรกรเห็นด้วยกับประโยชน์จากการใช้แอปพลิเคชันฯ อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด ในประเด็น เป็นแหล่งข้อมูล/แหล่งความรู้ต่าง ๆ ด้านการเกษตร 4) เกษตรกรมีความพึงพอใจต่อแอปพลิเคชันฯ ในระดับปานกลาง โดยพึงพอใจ มากที่สุด ในประเด็น สามารถค้นหาข้อมูลด้านการเกษตรได้อย่างสะดวกและรวดเร็ว 5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาในการใช้แอปพลิเคชันฯ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีปัญหามากที่สุด ในประเด็น มีค่าใช้จ่ายในการใช้งานอินเตอร์เน็ตสูง และเกษตรกรมีข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้แอปพลิเคชันของกรมพัฒนาที่ดิน ในประเด็น ควรมีการส่งเสริมให้ความรู้ผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ เช่น เว็บไซต์ต่าง ๆ ไลน์ เฟซบุ๊ก ยูทูป ติ๊กต๊อก ฯลฯ อย่างสม่ำเสมอ
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic personal, social, and economic conditions of farmers 2) the receiving of knowledge extension and knowledge of farmers regarding the land development department’s application 3) the use of land development department’s application of farmers 4) satisfaction of farmers on the application of land development department 5) problems and suggestions regarding the extension guidelines for the use of land development department’s application. This research was survey research. The population of this study was 1,006 farmers who had registered as the holder of good soil card project in Lop Buri province from 2022-2023. The sample size of 136 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.08 through simple random sampling method. Tool used for data collection was interview form. Data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the research found out that 1) most of the farmers were female with the average age of 51.24 years old, completed primary school education, had the average experience in using smartphone of 8.76 years, had the average experience in using of land development department’s application of 6.72 years, and had the average period of internet usage of 3.07 hour/day. 68.4% of farmers held no social position and more than half of them were not members of any group, institution, or project. They earned the average income of 153,389 Baht/year. 2) Farmers received the knowledge extension at the moderate level. They received the knowledge extension on the method of extension from personal media who were land development department officer. They also received the knowledge extension regarding the content on the aspect about the benefits received from using the application. Farmers had knowledge in the use of the application at the high level in the aspect that farmers had the knowledge such as farmers were able to check the information in the area where there needed to be the cultivation through LDD On Farmer system by themselves. 3) 84.6% of farmers used the AI Chatbot: Talk with Nong Din Dee application at the highest level in the aspect as the channel to inquire on data/knowledge about the land development. Farmers were able to use the application at the moderate level. They possessed the ability to use the AI Chatbot: Talk with Nong Din Dee application and expressed their opinions toward the benefits for the use of the application at the high level with the most agreeable aspect that it was a great agricultural data/knowledge resource. 4) Farmers were satisfied with the application at the moderate level with the most satisfactory level in the aspect of the ability to search for the agricultural information with convenience and fast pace. 5) Farmers faced with the problem about the use of the application at the moderate level.  The most problematic problem was that there was an expense in high internet using. Farmers have suggestions of guidelines extension for using the Land Development Department's application on the issue that there should be regular knowledge extension through online social media such as websites, Facebook, YouTube, TikTok etc.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2023.64
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: กรมพัฒนาที่ดิน--ไทย--ลพบุรี--เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการใช้แอปพลิเคชันของกรมพัฒนาที่ดินของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดลพบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Extension for using the land development department’s application of farmers in Lop Buri Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)