ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสาระการเรียนรู้หน้าที่พลเมือง วัฒนธรรมและการดำเนินชีวิตในสังคมและความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนทวีธาภิเศก บางขุนเทียน กรุงเทพมหานคร
| dc.contributor.advisor | วลัย อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา | |
| dc.contributor.author | เบญจวรรณ หฤทัยสิริรัตน์ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ดรุณี จำปาทอง | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2563 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน สาระการเรียนรู้หน้าที่พลเมืองฯก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน (2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสาระการเรียนรู้หน้าที่พลเมืองฯ ของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ (3) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน และ (4) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) นักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ไม่ใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (3) นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานมีผลการทดสอบความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (4) นักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานมีผลการทดสอบความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ไม่ใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were (1) to compare learning achievement scores in Civics, Culture and Living in Society Strand of the students before and after teaching by problem-based learning management (2) to compare learning achievement scores in Civics, Culture and Living in Society Strand of the students who taught by problem-based learning management and the students who taught by conventional learning method (3) to compare an analytical thinking ability scores of compare an analytical thinking ability scores of the students who taught by problem-based learning management and the students who taught by conventional learning method. The research sample consisted of the students in Mathayom Suksa II at Taweethapisek Bang Khunthian School in Bangkok Metropolis. The students were divided into 2 groups obtained by Cluster Random Sampling method. The experimental group from 1 classroom studying by problem-based learning management and the control group from 1 classroom not studying by problem-based learning method. The research instruments consisted of (1) 5 units of social studies in Civics, Culture and Living in Society Strand lesson plans both in problem-based learning form and not problem-based learning form (2) 2 sets of parallel achievement tests with the reliability of .90 and .89 (3) 2 sets of parallel analytical thinking ability tests with the reliability of .81 and .79. Data were analyzed using the mean, standard deviation and t-test. The results of this research revealed that (1) the post learning achievement scores of the students taught by problem-based learning management was statistically higher than their pre learning scores with a level of statistical significance at .05.; (2) the students taught by problem-based learning method had higher learning achievement scores than those who were taught by conventional learning method at the level of .05; (3) the post learning analytical thinking ability score of the students taught by problem-based learning management was statistically higher than their pre learning scores at 05 level of significant; and (4) the students taught by problem-based learning management had higher analytical thinking ability scores than those who were not taught by problem-based learning management at the level of .05 | |
| dc.identifier.doi | PENDING | en |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | สังคมศาสตร์--การศึกษาและการสอน | |
| dc.subject.other | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน--วัฒนธรรม | |
| dc.subject.other | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน--สังคมศึกษา | |
| dc.subject.other | การวิเคราะห์ทางสังคม | |
| dc.title | ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสาระการเรียนรู้หน้าที่พลเมือง วัฒนธรรมและการดำเนินชีวิตในสังคมและความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนทวีธาภิเศก บางขุนเทียน กรุงเทพมหานคร | |
| dc.title.alternative | The effects of problem-based learning management on achievement in Civics, Culture and Living in Society Strand and analytical thinking ability of Mathayom Suksa II students at Taweethapisek Bang Khunthian School in Bangkok Metropolis | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |