ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจครูกับความผูกพันที่มีต่อองค์การของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลพบุรี เขต 2
| dc.contributor.advisor | กุลชลี จงเจริญ | |
| dc.contributor.author | บรรพต สูงเจริญ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2563 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจครู 2) ศึกษาระดับความผูกพันที่มีต่อองค์การของครู และ 3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจครูกับความผูกพันที่มีองค์การของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลพบุรี เขต 2 ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจครู โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน โดยเรียงลาดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านการส่งเสริมความเจริญก้าวหน้า ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของบุคลากร ด้านการให้ความไว้วางใจ ด้านการสร้างบรรยากาศในการทำงาน และด้านการมอบหมายอำนาจหน้าที่ ตามลาดับ 2) ความผูกพันที่มีต่อองค์การของครู โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านความเต็มใจในการปฏิบัติงาน และด้านความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์การ ด้านการยอมรับในเป้าหมายและค่านิยมขององค์การ และด้านความเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การ ตามลำดับ และ 3) การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจครูกับความผูกพันที่มีต่อองค์การของครูมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกอยู่ในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were 1) to study the level of teacher’s empowerment; 2) to study the levels of teacher’s organizational commitment; and 3) to study the relationships between teacher’s empowerment and organizational commitment of teachers in schools under the Office of Lopburi Primary Educational Service Area 2. The research sample consisted of 291 teachers teaching in schools under the Office of Lopburi Primary Educational Service Area 2, obtained by stratified random sampling. The sample size was determined based on Krejcie and Morgan’s Sample Size Table. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on the level of teacher’s empowerment and teacher’s organizational commitment, with reliability coefficient of .97 and .96. Statistics employed for data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient. The research findings showed that 1) the overall level of teacher empowerment was rated at the high level; when specific aspects of teacher’s empowerment were considered, they could be ranked based on their rating means from top to bottom as follows: the promoting progressiveness, the cooperation of the personnel, the trustworthiness, the developing working atmosphere, and the delegation of the authority; 2) the overall level of teacher organizational commitment was rated at the high level; when specific aspects of teacher’s organizational commitment were considered, they could be ranked based on their rating means from top to bottom as follows: the willingness to work, the loyalty to the organization, the accepting in goals and values of the organization, and the membership of the organization; and 3) the teacher’s empowerment positively correlated at the high level with the teacher’s organizational commitment, which were significant at the .01 level of statistical significance. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2020.50 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ | |
| dc.subject.other | ครู | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา | |
| dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจครูกับความผูกพันที่มีต่อองค์การของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลพบุรี เขต 2 | |
| dc.title.alternative | Relationship between teacher empowerment and organizational commitment of teachers under lopburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |