การพัฒนารูปแบบพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงสำหรับพยาบาลจบใหม่ โรงพยาบาลสุรินทร์
0
34
Issued Date
2012
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
ปิยะอร รุ่งธนเกียรติ (2012). การพัฒนารูปแบบพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงสำหรับพยาบาลจบใหม่ โรงพยาบาลสุรินทร์. doi:10.14457/STOU.the.2012.447 สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/12829
Alternative Title(s)
Ddevelopment of a preceptor model for new graduate nurses at Surin Hospital Surin Province
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์สถานการณ์และความต้องการรูปแบบพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงสำหรับพยาบาลจบใหม่ โรงพยาบาลสุรินทร์ 2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงสำหรับพยาบาลจบใหม่ และ (3) ประเมินความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงสำหรับพยาบาลจบใหม่ที่พัฒนาขึ้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาแบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่ม เป็นพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงจำนวน 4 คน พยาบาลจบใหม่ จำนวน 8 คน และหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยในจำนวน 4 คน ซึ่งปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วยแผนกอายุรกรรมศัลยกรรม กุมารเวชกรรมและสูติกรรม ซึ่งได้จากการคัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ 2 ประเภท ได้แก่ 1) แนวคำถามการสนทนากลุ่ม และ 2) แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงสำหรับพยาบาลจบใหม่ ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 3 ท่าน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการจำแนกประเภทข้อมูล (Tyrological analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สถานการณ์ของรูปแบบพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงสำหรับพยาบาลจบใหม่โรงพยาบาลสุรินทร์ที่ใช้ในปัจจุบัน ได้แก่ (1) รูปแบบพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงสำหรับพยาบาลจบใหม่ไม่ชัดเจน (2) การคัดเลือกพยาบาลพี่ลี้ยงเป็นดุลยพินิจของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โดยไม่มีการกำหนดเกณฑ์การคัดเลือกพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง (3) การเตรียมพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงยังขาดประสิทธิภาพ (4) กิจกรรม การเรียนรู้การปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลจบใหมยังไม่มีการกำหนดไว้ชัดเจน (5) ปัญหาของรูปแบบ พยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงมีทั้งระดับองค์กร ระดับหน่วยงาน และระดับบุคคล และพยาบาลกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ต้องการรูปแบบพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงมี 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ โครงสร้าง กระบวนการ และผลลัพธ์ 2) รูปแบบพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงสำหรับพยาบาลจบใหม่พัฒนาบนพื้นฐานปัญหาและความต้องการของพยาบาลที่เกี่ยวข้องโดยใช้ทฤษฎีระบบ แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง และแนวคิดการพัฒนารูปแบบ ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ โครงสร้าง กระบวนการ และผลลัพธ์ 3) รูปแบบพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงสำหรับพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความเหมาะสมกับบริบทโรงพยาบาลสุรินทร์
The purposes of this research and development were: 1) to analyze situations and wants using a preceptor model for new graduate nurses at Surin Hospital, 2) to create a new preceptor model for new graduate nurses, and (3) to evaluate the appropriateness of the developed preceptor model for new graduate nurses. The samples comprised 3 groups: 4 preceptors, 8 new graduate nurses, and 4 head nurses. All subjects worked in four different departments namely medicine, surgical, pediatric, and obstetric departments. Research tools consisted of two types: 1) a focus group discussion guideline and 2) an evaluation form of an appropriate new preceptor model for new graduate nurses. The research tools were verified by three experts for content validity. The data analysis was done by typological analysis. The results of this study were as follows. 1) The current situations of the preceptor model for new graduate nurses at Surin Hospital illustrated that (1) it was intangible; (2) the preceptor selection was based upon head nurses’ decision making without explicit criteria; (3) preceptor training was ineffective; (4) learning activities of nursing practice for new graduate nurse were not well defined; (5) problems of the current model were presented in organizational, departmental, and personal levels. Graduate nurses wanted the new model including 3 components: structure, process, and outcome. 2) The new preceptor model was developed based on actual problems and wants of graduate nurses. This model adopted a system theory, a preceptor concept, and a model development concept. The new model consisted of structure, process, and outcome dimensions. Finally, 3) the model was evaluated was and found to be appropriate for the context of Surin Hospital.
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources