แนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้เทคโนโลยีปุ๋ยสั่งตัดในนาข้าวของเกษตรกรศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชน จังหวัดมหาสารคาม
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อมรรัตน์ ประสพมงคล
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานด้านสังคม และเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้เทคโนโลยีปุ๋ยสั่งตัดในนาข้าวของเกษตรกร 3) ปัญหาการส่งเสริมการใช้เทคโนโลยีปุ๋ยสั่งตัดในนาข้าวของเกษตรกร และ 4) ความต้องการแนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้เทคโนโลยีปุ๋ยสั่งตัดในนาข้าวของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 52.9 เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 54.61 ปี โดยมีต้นทุนการปลูกข้าวรวม เฉลี่ย 1,871.20 บาทต่อไร่ มีรายได้จากการจำหน่ายข้าว เฉลี่ย 4,455.83 บาทต่อไร่ 2) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้เทคโนโลยีปุ๋ยสั่งตัดในนาข้าวอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาการส่งเสริมการใช้เทคโนโลยีปุ๋ยสั่งตัดในนาข้าวด้านเนื้อหาความรู้ อยู่ในระดับมาก 4) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการแนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้เทคโนโลยีปุ๋ยสั่งตัดในนาข้าวอยู่ในระดับมาก ทั้ง 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านเนื้อหาความรู้ ด้านวิธีการส่งเสริมและด้านการสนับสนุนการใช้เทคโนโลยีปุ๋ยสั่งตัดในนาข้าว
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic social and economic conditions of farmers 2) knowledge regarding tailor-made fertilizer technology in the rice field of farmers 3) problems in the extension of tailor-made fertilizer technology adoption and 4) needs in the extension guidelines for tailor-made fertilizer technology adoption. This research was a survey research. The population of this research was 300 members of 12 soil and fertilizer management community centers in year 2019 in Maha Sarakham province. The sample size of 172 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 and simple random sampling method by drawing lots of farmers’ names according to the proportion of farmers in each center. Tool used in this study was structured interview. Data was analyzed by using computer program package with descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the research showed that 1) 52.9% of farmers were female with the average age of 54.61 years. 61.6% of the farmers completed primary school education with the average rice production experience of 28.03 years. They received knowledge about tailor-made fertilizer technology from the trainings about 3.84 times on average and from field trip 1.31 times. 31.5% of farmers received the knowledge from soil and fertilizer management community center. They averagely owned the agricultural area of 19.91 Rai with the average area of rice production of 18.38 Rai. The average cost of chemical fertilizer was 658.29 Baht/Rai, the average cost of organic/bio fertilizer was 310.07 Baht/Rai with the average total cost of rice production at 1,871.20 Baht/Rai. The average income from rice selling was 4,455.83 Baht/Rai. 2) Farmers had knowledge about tailor-made fertilizer technology in the rice field at the high level. The aspect that farmers had the least knowledge was the soil sample collection for analysis. 3) Farmers faced with the problems regarding the extension of tailor-made fertilizer in the rice field on knowledge aspect at the high level. They also encountered the problems regarding the extension method and support at the moderate level with the most problematic issue was the lack of knowledge in the calculation of tailor-made fertilizer with the application. 4) Farmers wanted the extension guidelines for tailor-made fertilizer technology in the rice field at the high level in 3 aspects such as content aspect, extension method aspect, and support in the adoption of tailor-made technology in the rice field aspect. The point which farmers wanted to receive the most was knowledge training regarding the analysis of soil series that distributed through internet system.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2019.85
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ปุ๋ย--การใช้ประโยชน์
dc.subject.other: นา
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้เทคโนโลยีปุ๋ยสั่งตัดในนาข้าวของเกษตรกรศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชน จังหวัดมหาสารคาม
dc.title.alternative: Extension guidelines for the use of tailor-made fertilizer technology in rice field of farmers in soil and fertilizer management community center, Maha Sarakham Privince
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต