บทบาทเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ดในการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการแก้ไขปัญหาน้ำเน่าเสีย
dc.contributor.advisor: วรวลัญช์ โรจนพล
dc.contributor.author: จิรัฐิติกาล วงษา
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2012
dc.date.issued: BE2555
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาบทบาทเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ดในการ ส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการแก้ไขปัญหานํ้าเน่าเสีย (2) ศึกษาปัญหา และอุปสรรค ของบทบาทเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ดในการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการแก้ไขปัญหา นํ้าเน่าเสีย (3) เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางปรับปรุงแก้ไขบทบาทเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ดในการส่งเสริม การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการแก้ไขปัญหานํ้าเน่าเสีย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) บทบาทเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ดในการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วม ของประชาชนในการแก้ไขปัญหานํ้าเน่าเสีย คือการดำเนินด้านกฎหมาย เทศบัญญัติ/ระเบียบต่างๆ เพื่อประโยชน์ในการควบคุมคุณภาพนํ้า การส่งเสริมเครือข่ายให้เป็นพลังขับเคลื่อนกิจกรรมการมี ส่วนร่วมของประชาชน จัดการประชุมหรือสัมมนาร่วมลับภาคประชาชน การดำเนินเผยแพร่และ ประชาสัมพันธ์สร้างจิตสำนึกการมีส่วนร่วมให้กับประชาชน (2) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคปัจจัยภายใน เทศบาลนครปากเกร็ด คือ ขาดบุคลากรและผู้เชี่ยวชาญเฉพาะด้านในการให้ความรู้การมีส่วนร่วม ในการแก้ไขปัญหานํ้า!น่าเสีย และขาดการทำงานแบบเชิงรุกของเจ้าหน้าที่ ส่วนปัญหาและ อุปสรรคปัจจัยภายนอกเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ด คือ ค่านิยมในการดำเนินชีวิตแบบเดิมๆ ไม่ยอมรับ การเปลี่ยนแปลง อีกทั้งประชาชนไม่เห็นความสำคัญและไม่เข้าใจการเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการแก้ไข ปัญหานํ้าเน่าเสีย (3) ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไขปัจจัยภายในเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ด คือ การ ปรับเปลี่ยนการดำเนินงานให้สอดคล้องในทางปฏิบัติโดยชัดเป็นระบบทั้งการพัฒนาบุคลากรการ เพิ่มโครงการและงบประมาณ ส่วนข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไขปัจจัยภายนอกเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ด คือ การส่งเสริมให้ประชาชนไปศึกษาดูงานที่อื่นๆ เพื่อนำมาปรับปรุงในพื้นที่ และให้มีการ ประกวดผลงานในการพัฒนาคลองต่างๆ โดยมอบรางวัลเกียรติคุณเพื่อเป็นขวัญกำลังใจแก่ชุมชน ต่อไป
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were (1) to study the role of Pak Kret Municipality in promoting public participation in solving the water pollution problem; (2) to study the problems faced by Pak Kret Municipality in fulfilling that role; and (3) to form recommendations for solving those problems and improving the role of Pak Kret Municipality. This was a qualitative research based on interviews with 10 key informants, chosen through purposive sampling, consisting of Pak Kret Municipality administrators, regular government employees, community leaders, and residents of Pak Kret. Data were collected using an interview form and analyzed through descriptive analysis. The results showed that: (1) The role that Pak Kret Municipality played in promoting public participation in solving the water pollution problem was mainly legal measures, in terms of legislating municipal orders and rules to control water quality; promoting citizens networks as a force to drive public participation; joining civic organizations to organize meetings or seminars on the topic; and using public relations to promote awareness and stimulate public participation. (2) Problems could be divided into internal and external factors. The internal factors were a lack of personnel, especially a lack of specialists to inform the public; and reluctance on the part of officials to be proactive in their work. External factors were the value among citizens of maintaining the status quo and their usual way of life, resistance to change, lack of understanding and lack of interest in participating to solve the water pollution problem. (3) Recommendations for solving Pak Kret Municipality’s internal problems are to change work systems to be consistent with practical operations, to systematically develop the personnel, and to add more projects and budget for promoting public participation in solving water pollution. Recommendations for solving the external problems are to take citizen groups on study trips to see how water pollution is managed in other towns and to start an awards program to give prizes to the communities that are most successful in developing their canals.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2012.448
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: เทศบาลนครปากเกร็ด--การบริหาร
dc.subject.other: การกำจัดน้ำเสีย--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน
dc.subject.other: น้ำเสีย--การบำบัด--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน
dc.subject.other: น้ำเสียชุมชน--การจัดการ--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน
dc.title: บทบาทเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ดในการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการแก้ไขปัญหาน้ำเน่าเสีย
dc.title.alternative: Role of Pak Kret Municipality in promoting people's participation for solving polluted water problems
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: รัฐศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต