ผลการหมุนเวียนงานต่อสมรรถนะพยาบาลผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลสมุทรสาคร
| dc.contributor.advisor | มุกดา หนุ่ยศรี | |
| dc.contributor.author | อุไรรัตน์ วุ้นประเสริฐ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาพยาาบาลศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2556 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการหมุนเวียนงานต่อสมรรถนะพยาบาลผ่าตัด โดยการเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะของพยาบาลผ่าตัดก่อนและหลังการหมุนเวียนงานของพยาบาลผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลสมุทรสาครกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในห้องผ่าตัดทั้งหมดจำนวน 21 คน โดยแบ่งพยาบาลผ่าตัดออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มมีประสบการณ์น้อย กลุ่มมีประสบการณ์ปานกลาง และกลุ่มมีประสบการณ์สูง ซึ่งได้หมุนเวียนทุกสัปดาห์เป็นเวลา 3 เดือนตามรูปแบบการหมุนเวียนงานของพยาบาลผ่าตัดโรงพยาบาลสมุทรสาครเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย (1) คู่มือการหมุนเวียนงานของพยาบาลผ่าตัด (2) แบบสอบถามก่อนการหมุนเวียนพยาบาลผ่าตัด ซึ่งมี 2 ส่วนคือ ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะพยาบาลผ่าตัด 7 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านการจัดการทั่วไปในห้องผ่าตัด 2) ด้านการดูแลความปลอดภัยของผู้ป่วยผ่าตัด 3) ด้านความเชี่ยวชาญในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลผ่าตัด 4) ด้านการพิทักษ์สิทธิผู้ป่วยและครอบครัว 5) ด้านการใช้กระบวนการพยาบาลในการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยผ่าตัด 6) ด้านการสื่อสารและประสานงาน และ 7) ด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีและเครื่องมือในการผ่าตัด (3) แบบสอบถามหลังการหมุนเวียนประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วนคือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะทั้ง 7 ด้าน และปัญหา อุปสรรคและข้อเสนอแนะ เครื่องมือได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และเมื่อนำไปทดลองใช้ได้ค่าสัมประสิทธิแอลฟาของครอนบาค 0.83 สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที ผลการศึกษาพบวา ภายหลังการหมุนเวียน พยาบาลผ่าตัดมีสมรรถนะโดยรวมสูงกว่าก่อนการ หมุนเวียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยสมรรถนะภายหลังการหมุนเวียนที่สูงกว่าก่อนการหมุนเวียน มี 4 ด้านได้แก่ 1) ด้านการจัดการทั่วไปในห้องผ่าตัด 2) ด้านความเชี่ยวชาญในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลผ่าตัด 3) ด้านการใช้กระบวนการพยาบาลผ่าตัด 4) ด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีและเครื่องมือในการผ่าตัด ส่วนสมรรถนะที่เหลือ อีก 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านความปลอดภัยของผู้ป่วยผ่าตัด 2) ด้านการพิทักษ์สิทธิผู้ป่วยและครอบครัว 3) ด้านการสื่อสารและประสานงาน ก่อนและหลังการหมุนเวียนไม่แตกต่างกันอยางมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ .05 ดังนั้น รูปแบบการหมุนเวียนสามารถนำไปพัฒนาสมรรถนะพยาบาลผ่าตัดได้ ทั้งนี้พยาบาลผ่าตัดให้ข้อเสนอแนะว่า ควรนำการหมุนเวียนมาปรับใช้กับการทำงานเป็นทีมแบบคู่ขนานกันไป เพื่อให้พยาบาลผ่าตัดเกิดความพึงพอใจและทุกคนสามารถปฏิบัติงานแทนกันได้ รวมทั้งควรขยายระยะเวลาในการหมุนเวียนให้นานขึ้น | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this quasi-experimental research was to study the effects of job rotation practices on the competencies of perioperative nurses at Samutsakhon Hospital by comparing the competencies of perioperative nurses before and after their job rotation in operating room. The sample comprised 21 perioperative nurses at Samutsakhon Hospital4 . They were divided into 3 groups according to their experience: high, medium, and low. These nurses were scheduled to rotate every week for 3 months at Samutsakhon Hospital. The study instruments consisted of 1) the program of job rotation and 2) two forms of questionnaires. The first form was used before nurses started their job rotation and consisted of 2 parts: personal factors and nurse competencies. The competencies were composed of 7 dimensions: (1) general management in the perioperative department, (2) patient safety care during the operation, (3) clinical expertise of perioperative nursing, (4) rights protection of patient and family, (5) applying a nursing process in perioperative nursing, (6) communication and coordination, and (7) using technology and tools in surgery. The second form of questionnaires were used after job rotation and consisted of 2 parts: 7 nurse competencies and problems, obstacles, and recommendation of job rotation. The content validity of the tool was verified by experts and the Cronbach’s alpha reliability coefficient was 0.83. Data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and dependent t-test. The results showed that after rotation, the competencies of perioperative nurses were significantly higher than prior to their job rotation (p <.05). However, four dimensions of competencies were higher than prior to their job rotation (p <.05). These four areas were: 1) general management in the perioperative department, 2) clinical expertise of perioperative nursing, 3) the use of a nursing process in perioperative nursing, and 4) using technology and tools in surgery. There was no significant difference in the rest of the competency dimensions before and after rotation. Therefore, the study found that job rotation can improve perioperative nurses competencies. Nurses recommended that job rotation should be used together with teamwork so nurses will be satisfied and each can replace each in the job. Finally, job rotation period should be longer than 3 months. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2013.488 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการบริหารการพยาบาล--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | การหมุนเวียนงาน | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--การบริหารการพยาบาล | |
| dc.title | ผลการหมุนเวียนงานต่อสมรรถนะพยาบาลผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลสมุทรสาคร | |
| dc.title.alternative | The effects of job rotation practices on the competency of perioperative nurses at Samutsakhon Hospital | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | พยาาบาลศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |