ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้สมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัลในการปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรของอาสาสมัครเกษตรในจังหวัดชัยนาท
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อังคณา คล้ายสุบรรณ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของอาสาสมัครเกษตร (2) สภาพการปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรและความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการใช้สมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัลในการปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรของอาสาสมัครเกษตร (3) สภาพการใช้และปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกันการใช้สมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัลในการปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรของอาสาสมัครเกษตร (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการใช้สมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัลในการปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรของอาสาสมัครเกษตร การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ อาสาสมัครเกษตรในจังหวัดชัยนาทที่ได้รับคัดเลือกในปี 2562 จำนวน 505 ราย กำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรคำนวณของทาโร่ ยามาเน่ ที่ความคลาดเคลื่อน (0.05 ได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 24 คน และสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย ด้วยการจับสลากจากรายชื่อ จัดเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดอันดับ และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) อาสาสมัครเกษตรร้อยละ 52.7 เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 43.33 ปี ร้อยละ 29.5 จบมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ปวช. ร้อยละ 51.5 ไม่มีสถานภาพสังคม (2) อาสาสมัครเกษตรได้ขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรมาแล้วเฉลี่ย 6.68 ปี โดยดำเนินการเฉลี่ย 1.44 ครั้งต่อปี ร้อยละ 91.6 ดำเนินการด้วยตนเอง โดยเห็นด้วยกับการปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรแบบเดิมในระดับปานกลาง และเห็นด้วยกับกรใช้งานสมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัล โดยภาพรวมในระดับมาก (3) อาสาสมัครเกษตรมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการใช้สมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัล ในภาพรวม ด้านความถี่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านความง่ายในการใช้อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และด้านการรับรู้ถึงความง่าย ประโยชน์ และความตั้งใจใช้ อยู่ในระดับมาก ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความถี่ในการใช้งานสมอ ทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัลที่ระดับนัยสำคัญยิ่งทางสถิติ 0.01 ได้แก่ การรับรู้ถึงความง่ายในการใช้งาน และการศึกษาหรือได้รับความรู้ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ได้แก่ สถานภาพทางสังคม ความตั้งใจใช้งาน อายุ และความพึงพอใจ ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความง่ายในการใช้งานสมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัลระดับนัยสำคัญยิ่งทางสถิติ 0.01 ได้แก่ การรับรู้ถึงความง่ายในการใช้งาน และความตั้งใจใช้งาน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ได้แก่ คุณลักษณะที่เข้ากันได้ การรับสารข้อมูลข่าวสาร การรับรู้ถึงความง่าย และระดับการศึกษา (4) อาสาสมัครเกษตรมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการใช้สมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัลในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และเห็นด้วยกับข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการใช้สมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัลในประเด็นต่างๆ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study, (1) social and economic conditions of agricultural volunteers, (2) farmers registration modification conditions and opinions towards the usage of DOAE Farmbook application in the modification of farmers registration of agricultural volunteers, (3) the usage conditions and relating factors regarding DOAE Farmbook application of agricultural volunteers, and (4) problems and suggestions about DOAE Farmbook application on the modification of farmers registration of agricultural volunteers. This study was a survey research. The population was 505 agricultural volunteers in Chai Nat province selected in the year 2019. The sample size of 224 people was determined by Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 and selected by simple random sampling method by using lottery filled with names. Data was collected by using questionnaires. Statistics used were frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, ranking, and multiple regression analysis. The results showed that (1) 52.7% of the agricultural volunteers were female with the average age of 43.33 years. 29.5% of them graduated from high school/ vocational certificate program and 51.8% did not have social status. (2) Agricultural volunteers registered as a farmers for averagely 6.68 years. They performed the duty on average at 1.44 times per year. 94.6% operated by themselves and expressed their opinions towards traditional modification of farmers registration at the moderate level (Mean = 3.27) and in general had the opinion towards DOAE Farmbook application at the high level (Mean = 3.65). (3) Agricultural volunteers had opinions towards the usage of DOAE Farmbook application in general in the frequency in the usage at the moderate level (Mean = 2.89), the simplicity of its usage at the moderate level (Mean = 3.16), and perceived of usage, perceived of usefulness, and the determination to use at the high level (Mean = 3.54). The factors related to the frequency in the DOAE Farmbook application usage with statistically significant level of 0.01 included the perception of its simplicity and the study or knowledge received whereas the factors related with statistical significant level of 0.05 included social status, the determination to use it in work, age, and satisfaction. The factors related to the simplicity in the usage of DOAE Farmbook application with statistically significant level of 0.01 included the perception of its simplicity, the determination to use it in work. Whereas the factors related with statistical significant level of 0.05 included matching characteristics, information access, and education levels. (4) The problem about the usage of DOAE Farmbook application in general was at the moderate level (Mean = 2.92). Suggestions on several aspects of its usage were at the high level (Mean = 3.54).
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2019.89
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: เกษตรกร--ไทย--ชัยนาท--ฐานข้อมูล
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้สมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัลในการปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรของอาสาสมัครเกษตรในจังหวัดชัยนาท
dc.title.alternative: Factors related to the use of the Doae Farmbook application to improve farmers registration of agricultural volunteers in Chai Nat Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต