ระบบการตรวจสอบและการควบคุมภายในที่เหมาะสมกับการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์การเกษตรเพื่อการตลาดลูกค้า ธ.ก.ส. บุรีรัมย์ จำกัด
dc.contributor.advisor: อนุชา ภูริพันธุ์ภิญโญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เชาว์ โรจนแสง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ทรงเดช อินทรักษา
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2015
dc.date.issued: BE2558
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (สหกรณ์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระบบการตรวจสอบและระบบการควบคุมภายในที่มีอยู่ของสหกรณ์การเกษตรเพื่อการตลาดลูกค้า ธ.ก.ส. (สกต.) บุรีรัมย์ จำกัด และ 2) หาแนวทางการตรวจสอบและการควบคุมภายในที่เหมาะสมกับการดำเนินงานของ สกต. บุรีรัมย์ จำกัด ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ระบบการตรวจสอบกิจการของ สกต.บุรีรัมย์ จำกัดโดยผู้ตรวจสอบกิจการที่ได้รับแต่งตั้งจากพนักงานธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตร (ธ.ก.ส.) ยังไม่เป็นไปตามมาตรฐานการตรวจสอบเนื่องจากผู้ตรวจสอบกิจการไม่มีการกำหนดกฎบัตรและวัตถุประสงค์ในการตรวจสอบอย่างเป็นระบบที่ชัดเจนทำให้ไม่สามารถประกันการตรวจสอบได้และระบบการควบคุมภายในของสหกรณ์ในด้านสภาพแวดล้อมการควบคุม การประเมินความเสี่ยงและการติดตามประเมินผล ยังไม่ได้มาตรฐานองค์ประกอบการควบคุมภายในตามหลักการของ COSO 2) แนวทางการตรวจสอบที่เหมาะสมต่อการดำเนินงานของ สกต. บุรีรัมย์ จำกัด คือการตรวจสอบตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติการตรวจสอบของกรมบัญชีกลาง และระบบการควบคุมภายในจากการปฏิบัติที่จุดควบคุมตามแนวทางการควบคุมภายในของกรมตรวจบัญชีสหกรณ์มีความเหมาะสมต่อการดำเนินงานของ สกต. บุรีรัมย์ จำกัด แต่ควรปรับปรุงกิจกรรมด้านสภาพแวดล้อมการควบคุม การประเมินความเสี่ยงและการติดตามประเมินผลให้ได้มาตรฐานองค์ประกอบการควบคุมภายในตามหลักการของ COSO
dc.description.abstract: The research objectives were to 1) study the audit and internal control system existing in the Buriram Agricultural Marketing Co-operatives Limited (AMC) and, 2) find out the optimum guidance of the audit and internal control system of AMC business operation. The research population comprised of all of AMC officers accounted for 48 persons including 14 numbers of Co-operatives operational specialists. Data collecting was applied for the entire population. Data collecting tool was composed of 1) work sheet for the audit and internal control system of AMC, and 2) questionnaire for survey and evaluation of internal control elements of AMC following the principles of The Committee of Sponsoring Organizations of the Tread Way Commission (COSO). The statistical tool for data analysis was applied frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, and standard deviation. The research found that 1) AMC consistency check by accounting auditor authorized by Bank of Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives (BAAC) did not meet the standard of The Comptroller General’s Department (CCD), Ministry of Finance. This problem resulted in AMC auditor did not identify the perspicuous charters and objectives for auditing so it could not make the guarantee auditing following the standard of internal auditing of control environment factors, the risk evaluation, monitoring and evaluation. All of them did not meet the standard of internal control elementary system. 2) The optimum guidance of AMC consistency check was that AMC should follow the auditing of The Comptroller General’s Department, Ministry of Finance. AMC should focused on the specific point of operational auditing followed CCD guidance and recommendation. In addition, AMC should make the improvement of internal control environment, risk appraisal, monitoring and evaluation following COSO standard of internal control system
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2015.249
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: สหกรณ์การเกษตรเพื่อการตลาดลูกค้า ธ.ก.ส. บุรีรัมย์ จำกัด
dc.subject.other: สหกรณ์การเกษตร--ไทย--บุรีรัมย์
dc.subject.other: การตรวจสอบภายใน
dc.title: ระบบการตรวจสอบและการควบคุมภายในที่เหมาะสมกับการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์การเกษตรเพื่อการตลาดลูกค้า ธ.ก.ส. บุรีรัมย์ จำกัด
dc.title.alternative: The optimum audit and internal controls systems for the Buriram Agricultural Marketing Co-operatives Ltd.
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2015.249
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต