การพัฒนาชุดการสอนแบบศูนย์การเรียนวิชานวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางการศึกษาเรื่องสื่อการเรียนการสอนสำหรับนักศึกษาคณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่
0
32
Issued Date
2014
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
สมเด็จ ภิมายกุล (2014). การพัฒนาชุดการสอนแบบศูนย์การเรียนวิชานวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางการศึกษาเรื่องสื่อการเรียนการสอนสำหรับนักศึกษาคณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่. doi:10.14457/STOU.the.2014.349 สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/5349
Alternative Title(s)
Development of a learning center instructional package in the innovations and educational information technology course on the topic of instructional Media for students in the Faculty of Education, Chiang Mai Rajabhat University
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนาชุดการสอนแบบศูนย์การเรียนวิชานวัตกรรม และเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางการศึกษา เรื่องสื่อการเรียนการสอนสําหรับนักศึกษาคณะครุศาสตร์มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ที่กําหนด (2) ศึกษาความก้าวหน้าของนักศึกษาที่เรียนด้วยชุดการสอนแบบศูนย์การเรียน เรื่องสื่อการเรียนการสอน และ (3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อชุดการสอนแบบศูนย์การเรียน เรื่องสื่อการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 คณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเชียงใหม่ จํานวน 2 หมู่เรียน จํานวน 58 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือ (1) ชุดการสอนแบบศูนย์การเรียน วิชานวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางการศึกษาเรื่องสื่อการเรียนการสอน (2) แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน และ (3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจต่อ ชุดการสอนแบบ ศูนย์การเรียน เรื่องสื่อการเรียนการสอน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ค่าประสิทธิภาพ E1/E2 ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบ ค่าที ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ชุดการสอนแบบศูนย์การเรียน วิชานวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยี สารสนเทศทางการศึกษาเรื่องสื่อการเรียนการสอน ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 80.68/80.10 เป็นไป ตามเกณฑ์ที่กําหนด 80/80 (2) นักศึกษาที่เรียนด้วยชุดการสอนแบบศูนย์การเรียนมีความก้าวหน้า ทางการเรียนเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (3) นักศึกษามีความพึงพอใจต่อการ เรียนด้วยชุดการสอนแบบศูนย์การเรียนอยู่ในระดับมาก
The purposes of this study were three-fold: (1) to develop a learning center instructional package in the Innovations and Educational Information Technology Course on the topic of Instructional Media for students in the Faculty of Education, Chiang Mai Rajabhat University based on the predetermined efficiency criterion; (2) to study the learning progress of students who learned from the learning center instructional package on Instructional Media; and (3) to study the satisfaction of students with the learning center instructional package on Instructional Media. The research sample consisted of 58 first year students in two intact learning groups at the Faculty of Education, Chiang Mai Rajabhat University, obtained by cluster sampling. Research tools comprised (1) a learning center instructional package in the Innovations and Educational Information Technology Course on the topic of Instructional Media; (2) an achievement test for pre-testing and post-testing; and (3) a questionnaire on the student’s satisfaction with the learning center instructional package. Statistics used for data analysis were the 1E/ 2Eefficiency index, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Research findings were that (1) the developed learning center instructional package on Instruction Media was efficient at 80.68/80.10, thus meeting the set efficiency criterion of 80/80; (2) the students learning from the learning center instructional package achieved learning progress significantly at the .05 level; and (3) the students were satisfied with learning from the learning center instructional package at the high level.
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศึกษาศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources