การประเมินผลโครงการส่งเสริมการสร้างสัมมาชีพชุมชนในระดับหมู่บ้านของอำเภอนาด้วง จังหวัดเลย
| dc.contributor.advisor | จีระ ประทีป | |
| dc.contributor.author | รังสรรค์ กัณหา | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับความคิดเห็นของประชาชนที่มีต่อการดำเนินงานตามโครงการส่งเสริมการสร้างสัมมาชีพชุมชนในระดับหมู่บ้าน (2) ศึกษาปัญหาการดำเนินงานตามโครงการส่งเสริมการสร้างสัมมาชีพชุมชนในระดับหมู่บ้าน และ (3) เสนอแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาการดำเนินงานตามโครงการส่งเสริมการสร้างสัมมาชีพชุมชนในระดับหมู่บ้าน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ประชาชนมีความคิดเห็นต่อการดำเนินงานตามโครงการอยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ ด้านบริบทของโครงการ ด้านกระบวนการดำเนินงาน ด้านผลผลิต/ผลลัพธ์ และด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า เรียงตามลำดับ (2) ปัญหาการดำเนินงานตามโครงการที่สำคัญ คือ วิทยากร ในพื้นที่ไม่มีความรู้ใหม่ ๆ วัสดุ อุปกรณ์ในการสนับสนุนอาชีพไม่เพียงพอ และอาชีพที่ได้รับการฝึกอบรมไม่มีตลาดรองรับ (3) แนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาการดำเนินงานตามโครงการ ที่สำคัญ คือ ควรจัดหาวิทยากรต่างถิ่นที่มีความสามารถมาเพิ่มเติม ควรจัดสรรงบประมาณสนับสนุนให้มากขึ้น เพื่อจัดหาวัสดุอุปกรณ์ในการสนับสนุนอาชีพอย่างเพียงพอ และควรจัดหาตลาดรองรับสินค้า หรือ ช่องทางการจำหน่ายสินค้าให้กับสมาชิกหลังฝึกอบรม | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are (1) to study an opinion level of the people toward the operation according to the project for promoting the creation of honest livelihood of the people in village community, (2) to study the operating problems according to the project for promoting the creation of honest livelihood of the people in village community, and (3) to suggest the solution guideline for the operating problems according to the project for promoting the creation of honest livelihood of the people in village community This study is a mixed research between quantitative and qualitative research. The studied populations are the 1,943 people residing in the 14 participating villages at Na Duang District, Loei Province. By using Taro Yamane’s Formula through Convenience Sampling Method, 332 people was defined as the sample size of this study. The purposive sampling method is applied for the village community leaders to acquire 14 persons for qualitative study. Interview form and questionnaire are the instruments used in studying. In qualitative data analysis, the systematic data induction and classification method are applied. The statistics used in analysis include number, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The finding of the study results indicated as follows: (1) the people had the opinions toward the operation according to the project in high level on the context of the project, operating process, product/output, and input factors, respectively, (2) the significant operating problems according to the project were the lack of new knowledge of the local instructors, the inadequacy of the occupation supporting materials and equipment, and none of the marketing support on career advancement for the trainees from the project, and (3) the solution guideline for the significant operating problems according to the project was suggested to providing the non-local lecturers who have better and update knowledge and capabilities, to allocate more supporting budget for adequately procuring the occupation supporting materials and equipment, and to provide the goods supporting market or the distribution channels of goods for the project members after training. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2019.91 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | โครงการ--การประเมิน | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ | |
| dc.title | การประเมินผลโครงการส่งเสริมการสร้างสัมมาชีพชุมชนในระดับหมู่บ้านของอำเภอนาด้วง จังหวัดเลย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Evaluation of the community honest livelihood project in Naduang District, Loei Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Reformatted digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |