พฤติกรรมการชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกสหกรณ์การเกษตรปฏิรูปที่ดินเวียงป่าเป้า จำกัด จังหวัดเชียงราย
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรชัย สิงหฤกษ์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | สายพิรุณ ดีใจ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) ศึกษาหาความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยเสี่ยงกับพฤติกรรมการชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกสหกรณ์การเกษตรปฏิรูปที่ดินเวียงป่าเป้า จำกัด และ 2) วัดระดับความเป็นไปได้ของสาเหตุที่สัมพันธ์หรือทำให้เกิดพฤติกรรมการชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกสหกรณ์การเกษตรปฏิรูปที่ดินเวียงป่าเป้า จำกัด ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคม ได้แก่ รายได้รวมต่อปี มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ปัจจัยด้านการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ ได้แก่ ด้านการให้เงินกู้แก่สมาชิก มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกสหกรณ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) ปัจจัยด้านการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ที่มีระดับความเป็นไปได้ที่ทำให้เกิดพฤติกรรมการชำระหนี้ ได้แก่ การให้บริการด้านสินเชื่อ การติดตามทวงถาม และการให้เงินกู้แก่สมาชิก ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับปานกลางตามลำดับ. | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this independent study were 1) to find the relationship between risk factors and debt repayment behavior of Wiang Pa Pao Land Reform Cooperative Limited members and 2) to measure the possibility level of causes related to or created debt repayment behaviors of Wiang Pa Pao Land Reform Cooperative Limited members. This research was a survey research. Population in this study was 107 members of Wiang Pa Pao Land Reform Cooperative Limited, who used the credit business service at the end of accounting year on 30 September, 2019. The sample size came from the entire population. Tool used to collect data was questionnaires. Data was analyzed by using statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Chi-square, and content analysis. The results of the study showed that 1) economic and social factor such as total annual income was related to debt repayment behavior of cooperative members at statistically significant level of 0.05. Operation factor of the cooperative such as loans for members was related to the debt repayment behavior of cooperative members at statistically significant level of 0.05. 2) Operational factor of cooperative that had the level of possibility which created debt repayment behavior were such as credit service aspect, debt follow-up aspect, and loans for members aspect. These aspects were at the moderate level respectively. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2019.97 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | การชำระหนี้ | |
| dc.title | พฤติกรรมการชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกสหกรณ์การเกษตรปฏิรูปที่ดินเวียงป่าเป้า จำกัด จังหวัดเชียงราย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Debt repayment behavior of Wiang Pa Pao Agriculture Land Reform Cooperative Limited Members, Chiang Rai Province. | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |