ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะบนฐานการโต้แย้งที่มีต่อความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์และความเข้าใจมโนทัศน์ เรื่อง แรงและการเคลื่อนที่ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนอัสสัมชัญสมุทรปราการ
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีศักดิ์ จินดานุรักษ์
dc.contributor.author: ชนนท์สิทธิ ปิยศักดิ์เปรมสุข
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ดวงเดือน สุวรรณจินดา
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.date.issued: BE2563
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (วิทยาศาสตร์ศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะบนฐานการโต้แย้งของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 (2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะบนฐานการโต้แย้งกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 (3) เปรียบเทียบความเข้าใจมโนทัศน์ เรื่อง แรงและการเคลื่อนที่ ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะบนฐานการโต้แย้งของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 และ (4) เปรียบเทียบความเข้าใจมโนทัศน์ เรื่อง แรงและการเคลื่อนที่ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะบนฐานการโต้แย้งกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะบนฐานการโต้แย้งนักเรียนมีความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะบนฐานการโต้แย้งมีความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (3) หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะบนฐานการโต้แย้งนักเรียนมีความเข้าใจมโนทัศน์ เรื่อง แรงและการเคลื่อนที่สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (4) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะบนฐานการโต้แย้งมีความเข้าใจมโนทัศน์ เรื่อง แรงและการเคลื่อนที่ สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this study to (1) compare scientific reasoning ability pre and post-learning of through the Argument-based Inquiry Instruction grade 10 students; (2) compare scientific reasoning ability of grade 10 students between the group instructed through the Argument-based Inquiry Instruction and those who were instructed through the traditional teaching method; (3)compare the conceptual understanding of force and motion of grade 10 students instructed before and after learning through the Argument-based Inquiry Instruction; and (4)compare the conceptual understanding of force and motion of grade 10 students between the group instructed through the Argument-based Inquiry Instructed and those who were instructed through the traditional teaching method. The subjects comprised 2 classes of grade 10 students in the science-mathematics programme of Assumption College Samut Prakarn who were studying physics in the first semester of the academic year 2020: one was the experimental group and the other was the control group, consisting of 50 students in each group. The samples were from the cluster random sampling. The research instruments were the Argument-based Inquiry learning lesson plan in the topic of force and motion, scientific reasoning ability tests, and force and motion concept tests. The data were analysed by using mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research results indicated that (1) after learning, students who were instructed through the Argument-based Inquiry Instruction had significantly higher mean scores in scientific reasoning ability than their pre-learning counterpart scores at the .05 level of statistical significance; (2) students who were instructed through the Argument-based Inquiry Instruction had significantly higher mean scores of scientific reasoning ability than those who were taught by traditional instruction at the .05 level of statistical significance; (3) after learning, students who were instructed through the Argument-based Inquiry Instruction had significantly higher conceptual understanding mean scores of force and motion than their pre-learning counterpart scores at the .05 level of statistical significance; and (4) students who were instructed through the Argument-based Inquiry Instruction had significantly higher conceptual understanding mean scores of force and motion than those who were taught by traditional instruction at the .05 level of statistical significance
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2020.59
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: วิทยาศาสตร์--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
dc.subject.other: วิทยาศาสตร์--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)--ไทย--สมุทรปราการ
dc.title: ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะบนฐานการโต้แย้งที่มีต่อความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์และความเข้าใจมโนทัศน์ เรื่อง แรงและการเคลื่อนที่ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนอัสสัมชัญสมุทรปราการ
dc.title.alternative: The effects of Argument-based Inquiry Instruction on scientific reasoning ability and the conceptual understanding of force and motion for grade 10 students in Assumption College Samut Prakarn
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต