The Effects of Project – Based Learning on Learning Achievement in the Topic of Environmental Problems and Analytical Thinking Skills for the First Year Vocational Certificate at Ratchaburi College of Agriculture and Technology
dc.contributor.advisor: Tweesak Chindanurak
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีศักดิ์ จินดานุรักษ์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Tweesak Chindanurak
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ทวีศักดิ์ จินดานุรักษ์
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.contrubutor.author: SAINAMPHUNG SRITANGWONG
dc.contrubutor.author: สายน้ำผึ้ง ศรีต่างวงษ์
dc.date.issued: 2024-10-30
dc.date.issued: BE2567-10-30
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to compare 1) the learning achievement on the topic of environmental problems after learning through the project-based learning with the 70 percent criterion; and 2) the analytical thinking skills of students before and after learning through the project-based learning.The sample group was 30 first-year vocational certificate students studying Energy, Resources and Environment at Ratchaburi College of Agriculture and Technology, in the second semester of the academic year 2023, The sample, which came from one class, was obtained through cluster random sampling. The research instruments were 1) Project-based learning plans on environmental problems; 2) an analytical thinking skills test; and 3) a learning achievement test. The statistics used for data analysis were mean, standard deviation, and t-test.The research results indicated that: 1) after participating in the project-based learning, students' learning achievement in the topic of environmental problems was significantly higher than the 70 percent criterion with at the .05 level of statistical significance; and 2) after participating in the project-based learning, students' analytical thinking skills were significantly higher than before learning at the .05 level of statistical significance.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบ 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง ปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อม หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐานกับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 และ 2) ทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนระหว่างก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐานกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพปีที่ 1 ที่เรียนวิชาพลังงาน ทรัพยากรและสิ่งแวดล้อมของวิทยาลัยเกษตรและเทคโนโลยีราชบุรี ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 1 ห้อง 30 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐาน เรื่อง ปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อม 2) แบบวัดทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ และ  3) แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบน-มาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) ภายหลังการได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐาน มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง ปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อมสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) ภายหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐาน นักเรียนมีทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciences
dc.subject.classification: Education
dc.subject.other: การเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐาน  ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน  ทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์  ประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ
dc.subject.other: Project-based learning
dc.subject.other: Learning achievement
dc.subject.other: Analytical thinking skills
dc.subject.other: Vocational Certificate
dc.title: The Effects of Project – Based Learning on Learning Achievement in the Topic of Environmental Problems and Analytical Thinking Skills for the First Year Vocational Certificate at Ratchaburi College of Agriculture and Technology
dc.title: ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐานที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง ปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อม และทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นปีที่ 1 วิทยาลัยเกษตรและเทคโนโลยีราชบุรี
dc.type: Thesis
thesis.degree.discipline: Master of Education (Science Education)
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตร์ศึกษา)
thesis.degree.level: Master's Degree
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: Master of Education in Science Education (Master of Education(Science Education))
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกวิทยาศาสตร์ศึกษา (ศษ.ม. (วิทยาศาสตร์ศึกษา))