การถ่ายทอดความรู้การผลิตทุเรียนคุณภาพด้วยกระบวนการโรงเรียนเกษตรกรจังหวัดระนอง
| dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน | |
| dc.contributor.author | พงศธร สุขอนันต์ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สภาพเศรษฐกิจ และสังคมของเกษตรกร 2) ความรู้ และแหล่งความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตทุเรียนคุณภาพด้วยกระบวนการโรงเรียนเกษตรกรของเกษตรกร 3) ความคิดเห็นต่อประโยชน์และความต้องการส่งเสริมการผลิตทุเรียนคุณภาพด้วยกระบวนการโรงเรียนเกษตรกรของเกษตรกร 4) ความคิดเห็นต่อความเหมาะสมของกระบวนการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนเกษตรกรในการผลิตทุเรียนคุณภาพของเกษตรกร 5) ปัญหา ข้อเสนอแนะ สภาพแวดล้อมภายใน ภายนอกและแนวทางการพัฒนาโรงเรียนเกษตรกรในการผลิตทุเรียนคุณภาพของเกษตรกร การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ 1) นักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตร จำนวน 5 ราย และ 2) เกษตรกรสมาชิกโรงเรียนเกษตรกรทุเรียน ที่เข้าร่วมอบรมโรงเรียนเกษตรกรในปี 2566 อำเภอละ 20 ราย มีประชากร 100 ราย รวมประชากรทั้งหมด 105 ราย ทำการเก็บข้อมูลทั้งหมด เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ สอบถาม และสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดอันดับ และการจัดหมวดหมู่ข้อมูล ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 51.39 ปี สถานะสมรส จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา เป็นสมาชิกสถาบันกลุ่มเกษตรกร เกษตรกรมีสมาชิกในครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 3.77 คน มีแรงงานที่มีประสบการณ์ในการทำสวนทุเรียนเฉลี่ย 2.43 คน ประสบการณ์ในการทำสวนทุเรียน 7.44 ปี พื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 22.76 ไร่ เป็นเจ้าของพื้นที่ในการทำการเกษตรเอง รายได้จากการทำสวนทุเรียนเฉลี่ย 288,110.00 บาท/ปี และจำหน่ายให้ล้ง 2) เกษตรกรมีความรู้ความเข้าใจในกระบวนโรงเรียนเกษตรกร ร้อยละ 55.0 มีระดับความรู้ อยู่ระดับมาก รองลงมา ร้อยละ 41.0 มีระดับความรู้มากที่สุด แหล่งความรู้เกษตรกรได้รับจากสื่อบุคคลมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ สื่อออนไลน์ 3) พบว่าเกษตรกรมีความคิดเห็นต่อประโยชน์ของโรงเรียนเกษตรกรภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และมีความต้องการถ่ายทอดความรู้ด้านการตลาดมากที่สุด รองลงมาด้านการสนับสนุน 4) เกษตรกรคิดเห็นต่อความเหมาะสมของโรงเรียนเกษตรกรในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเห็นว่ากระบวนการจัดทำปฏิทินการผลิตทุเรียนคุณภาพ เหมาะสมที่สุด 5) ปัญหาของการถ่ายทอดความรู้ ด้านการผลิตอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยปัจจัยการผลิตมีราคาสูง เป็นอันดับหนึ่ง รองลงมาคือ ภัยธรรมชาติ/โรคแมลง จุดแข็งที่สำคัญคือ สมาชิกโรงเรียนเกษตรกรสามารถออกแบบการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองได้ จุดอ่อนคือ สมาชิกโรงเรียนเกษตรกรยังยึดติดกับกระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบมีเจ้าหน้าที่เป็นวิทยากร โอกาสที่สำคัญคือ เป็นนโยบายของกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร อุปสรรคคือ สภาพภูมิอากาศ แนวทางในการพัฒนาที่สำคัญ คือ ส่งเสริมกระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบโรงเรียนเกษตรกร และส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของเจ้าหน้าที่ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic personal, economic, and social conditions of farmers 2) knowledge and knowledge resources about quality durian production through the process of farmers field school of farmers 3) opinions on the benefits and needs for the extension of quality durian production by through the process of farmers field school of farmers 4) opinions on the appropriateness of the operational process of farmers field school in quality durian production of farmers 5) problems, suggestions, internal environment, external environment, and development guidelines for farmers field school in quality durian production of farmers. This research was survey research. The population of this research was divided into 2 groups: 1) 5 agricultural extensionists and 2) 20 farmers from each district with the total number of 100 farmers who were members of durian farmers field school and participated in the training of the farmers field school in 2023. The entire population was 105 people. The study was done with the entire population. Data were collected through interviews, questionnaires, and focus group discussions. and were analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, ranking, and data classification. The results of the research found that 1) most of the farmers were female with the average age of 51.39 years old, married, completed primary school education, were member of agricultural institution, had the average member in the household of 3.77 people, had the average labor who had experience in durian production of 2.43 people, had the experience in durian production of 7.44 years, had the average agricultural area of 22.76 Rai, were owner of their own land, earned income from durian plantation of 288,110.00 Baht per year, and sold the products to middleperson. 2) Regarding the knowledge and understand in the process of farmers field school, 55.0% farmers had the knowledge at the high level and 41.0% had the knowledge at the highest level. The knowledge resource received at the highest level was through personal media. Second to that was online media. 3) It was revealed that farmers expressed their opinion toward the benefit of farmers field school, overall, at the high level and needed the knowledge transfer on marketing at the highest level. Second to that was on the support aspect. 4) Farmers expressed their opinion on the appropriateness of farmers field school, overall, at the high level. They thought that the process in creating the calendar for quality durian production was the most appropriate. 5) Problems of knowledge transfer regarding the production was at the high level with high factors of production on the top of the list. Second to that was natural disaster/insect disease. The key strength was that the members of farmers field school were able to design the learning themselves. The weakness was that the members of farmers field school still attached to the learning process with officers as the one-way lecturer. The key opportunity was that it was the policy of the department of agricultural. The threat was on weather. They key development guidelines included the extension of the learning process for farmers field school and the learning extension of the officers. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2023.79 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ทุเรียน--คุณภาพ | |
| dc.title | การถ่ายทอดความรู้การผลิตทุเรียนคุณภาพด้วยกระบวนการโรงเรียนเกษตรกรจังหวัดระนอง | |
| dc.title.alternative | Knowledge transfer of quality durian production through the process of farmers field schools in Ranong Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) |