บทบาทขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในการเสริมสร้างชุมชนการเมืองเข้มแข็งในสังคมไทย : ศึกษากรณีองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในอำเภอท่าแซะ จังหวัดชุมพร
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปธาน สุวรรณมงคล | |
| dc.contributor.author | อรุณี คำหอม | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เสนีย์ คำสุข | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2008 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2551 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม. (การเมืองการปกครอง))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2551 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) บทบาทขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในการเสริมสร้างชุมชนการเมืองให้เข้มแข็ง (2) ปัญหา อุปสรรค ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในการเสริมสร้างชุมชนการเมืองให้เข้มแข็ง (3) เพื่อเสนอแนะ แนวทาง การเสริมสร้างชุมชนการเมืองให้เข้มแข็ง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) บทบาทที่สำคัญขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในอำเภอท่าแซะ คือ การเสริมสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจในเรื่องการเมืองในระบอบประชาธิปไตย การเสริมสร้างการมีส่วน ร่วมทางการเมืองและการสร้างจิตสำนึกทางการเมืองในฐานะเป็นพลเมืองไทย โดยการจัดกิจกรรมในลักษณะต่างๆ (2) สมาชิกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ยังมีความขัดแย้งกับคนในชุมชนเหมือนเดิม นายกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล และสมาชิกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล มีศักยภาพไม่เพียงพอในการชักนำชุมชนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ประชาชนไม่สนใจและไม่อยากเช้าไปร่วมกิจกรรมกับองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล (3) ผู้บริหารและเจ้าหน้าที่องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลควรดำเนินการเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางการเมืองให้กับชุมชนอย่างต่อเนื่อง ควรพัฒนาศักยภาพของผู้นำ โดยเฉพาะด้านการศึกษา จริยธรรมคุณธรรม การมีวิสัยทัศน์ การทำงานเป็นทีม ควรลดทิฐิและหันหน้ามาส่งเสริมการเมืองในชุมชนอย่างจริงจังและจริงใจ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study: (1) the role of the Tambol Administrative Organization (TAO) in promoting strong political communities: (2) problems of TAOs in promoting strong political communities; (3) recommendations for promoting politically strong political communities. This was a qualitative research based on data collected using a structured interview form and data from documents. The sample population, chosen through purposive sampling, consisted of two groups: 49 administrators, members and officials of TAOs; and 40 members of the general public, for a total of 89. Data were analyzed and presented descriptively. The research results showed that (1) The major role of TAOs in Thasae District were to promote knowledge and understanding of politics under the democratic system, to promote political participation, and to build people’s political conscience as good citizens. These roles were accomplished through various activities. (2) The problems were that members of TAOs had conflicts with members of the community, the TAO chairmen and TAO members lacked the capabilities to persuade people in the community to participate in activities, and the local citizens were not interested in participating in the TAOs’ activities. (3) The researcher recommends that TAO administrators and officials should work continuously to promote strong political communities; should develop the abilities of local leaders, especially their education, ethics, morality, vision and teamwork; and should reduce their disagreements and bias and work sincerely together to promote strong political communities. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2008.468 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง -- วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล -- ไทย -- ชุมพร | |
| dc.subject.other | ชุมชน -- ไทย -- ชุมพร -- แง่การเมือง | |
| dc.title | บทบาทขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในการเสริมสร้างชุมชนการเมืองเข้มแข็งในสังคมไทย : ศึกษากรณีองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในอำเภอท่าแซะ จังหวัดชุมพร | |
| dc.title.alternative | The roles of sub-district Administrative Organization for establishment of empowering political community in Thai Society : a case study of sub - district Administrative Organization in Tha Sae District, Chumporn Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | reformated digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | รัฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |