แนวทางการพัฒนาศูนย์ส่งเสริมและผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวชุมชน ในอำเภออินทร์บุรี จังหวัดสิงห์บุรี
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: พรชุลีย์ นิลวิเศษ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุมิตรา จันเนียม
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2014
dc.date.issued: BE2557
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกศูนย์ส่งเสริมและผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวชุมชน (2) สภาพการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว (3) สถานภาพการเป็นสมาชิก (4) การรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารและความต้องการของสมาชิก (5) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องและแนวทางการพัฒนาศูนย์ฯ (6) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของศูนย์ส่งเสริมและผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวชุมชน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 55 ปี ระดับการศึกษาส่วนใหญ่จบชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4แรงงานในครอบครัวเฉลี่ย 2.09 คน ไม่มีสถานะทางสังคม ทำการเกษตรเป็นอาชีพหลัก อาชีพรองคือรับจ้างทั่วไป ประสบการณ์ในการทำนาเฉลี่ย 21.86 ปี พื้นที่ถือครองเฉลี่ย 40.96 ไร่ ส่วนใหญ่กู้ยืมเงินจากธนาคารเพื่อการการเกษตร (2) ศูนย์มีการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวเฉลี่ย 67.5 ตัน ราคาเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวต่อกิโลกรัมเฉลี่ย 18.17 บาท จานวนผู้ผลิตแปลงพันธุ์ข้าวเฉลี่ย 16 คน ผลิตข้าวพันธุ์กข31ทั้ง 6 กลุ่ม มีการตรวจสอบการตัดพันธุ์ปนและคุณภาพเมล็ดพันธุ์ ไม่มีลานตากข้าว (3) การเป็นสมาชิกเฉลี่ย 4.79 ปี สมาชิกมีความต้องการซื้อและจำหน่ายเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว และแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ สมาชิกเข้าร่วมประชุม เฉลี่ย 5.25 ครั้งต่อปี คัดเลือกคณะกรรมการศูนย์ข้าวโดยการเลือกตั้ง วาระ 4 ปี มีการบริหารจัดการศูนย์ การประชาสัมพันธ์ มีการซื้อและจำหน่ายเมล็ดพันธุ์ อบรมถ่ายทอดความรู้ กำหนดแผนการดำเนินงาน กำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ ไม่มีกองทุนกู้ยืม (4) การรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารจากเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐ มีความพึงพอใจสภาพการดำเนินงานด้านการซื้อและจำหน่ายเมล็ดพันธุ์ และด้านกรรมการและผู้นำ กิจกรรมที่ต้องการคือการลดต้นทุนการผลิต และการจัดหาปัจจัยการผลิต (5) ด้านปัจจัยภายใน เช่น ผู้นำ สมาชิก การบริหารศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน ทรัพยากรและเงินทุน กิจกรรมการผลิต ส่วนปัจจัยภายนอก เช่น การดำเนินการของภาครัฐ เจ้าหน้าที่ และสภาพพื้นที่ สำหรับแนวทางการพัฒนา ประกอบด้วย การส่งเสริมสนับสนุนกระบวนการเรียนรู้ด้านเทคโนโลยีการผลิตและการตลาด การส่งเสริมการจัดกิจกรรมแปลงเรียนรู้ การสนับสนุนการเชื่อมโยงเครือข่ายทั้งการผลิตและการตลาด สมาชิกต้องมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงาน มีการวางแผนการดำเนินงานร่วมกัน ระบบตรวจสอบควบคุมการผลิตให้มีคุณภาพ การประสานงานกับหน่วยงานของภาครัฐในเรื่องความรู้และการสนับสนุนด้านงบประมาณ ปัจจัยการผลิตอย่างต่อเนื่อง การวางแผนดาเนินธุรกิจเพื่อต่อยอดกิจกรรมการผลิตในกลุ่ม (6) ปัญหาในการดำเนินงานคือ สมาชิกไม่ปฏิบัติตามขั้นตอนการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์และกลุ่มไม่มีแผนการดำเนินงาน
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to study (1) basic socio-economic status of the members of community rice seed extension and production centers, (2) the situation of rice seed production, (3) membership status, (4) perception of updated news and needs of the members, (5) related factors and guidelines for development of the center, and (6) problems and suggestions for development of community rice seed extension and production center. The research population was a number of 228 members of community rice seed extension and production centers in In Buri District of Sing Buri Province. Data were collected from all of them by using interviewed questionnaires and focus group with the members who were also serving as a committee position. Data were analyzed by using a computerized program. Statistics was used to analyze the data including frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, and standard deviation. From the findings it was found that (1) most of the members were female with an average age of 55 years and completed primary education; the average household labor was 2.09 persons; they did not hold any social positions; agriculture was the main occupation and being hired labor was the sub-ordinate occupation; the average experience in rice farming was 21.86 years; the average occupied area was 40.96 rai (1 rai = 1,600 square meters); and most of them had loans from the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Co-operatives. (2) In each year, they produced an average of 67.5 tons of rice seeds; the average price of rice seeds was 18.17 baht/kg; the average number of rice seed production plot was 16 persons; all of six groups produced Kor Khor 31 rice variety; examination by selecting only quality rice seeds and taking away contaminated seeds; there were no grounds for drying rice seeds. (3) They had been the membership with an average of 4.79 years and needed to buy and sell seeds, and exchanging knowledge. The members participated in the meeting at an average of 5.25 times per year. The committee selection was organized after 4-year term of service. The administration management of the center, public relations, sale and purchase of rice seeds, training to transfer knowledge, identification of work plan, identification of objectives, and no funds for loan, these activities were found to be operated. (4) The reception of updated news and information from government authorities, it was discovered that they satisfied the management of sale and purchase of rice seeds, committees, and the leader. They would like to have activities in the reduction of production cost and procurement of production inputs, both. (5) Factors relating to the center development, the inside factors were the leader, members, administration of community rice seed, resources and capital, production activities; the outside factors were government operations, officials, and situations of the area. The development guidelines were the enhancement of learning process on production technology and marketing, connecting production and marketing network, members’ participation in the operations of the centers, jointly planning the work plan of the centers, quality control system, and coordination with the government agencies for knowledge transfer and budget support continuously. (6) The problems of the operations, the members hadn’t practiced adhering to the seed production process and there were no plan of the operations.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2014.28
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ศูนย์ส่งเสริมและผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวชุมชน--การบริหาร
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาศูนย์ส่งเสริมและผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวชุมชน ในอำเภออินทร์บุรี จังหวัดสิงห์บุรี
dc.title.alternative: Guidelines for Development of Community Rice Seed Extension and Production Centers in In Buri District of Sing Buri Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.28
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.grantor: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)