การพัฒนาเนื้อสเต็กจากเศษเนื้อสุกรด้วยเทคนิคการประสาน
0
58
Issued Date
2018
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Suggested Citation
เพียงขวัญ ไชยนันตา (2018). การพัฒนาเนื้อสเต็กจากเศษเนื้อสุกรด้วยเทคนิคการประสาน. doi:10.14457/STOU.the.2018.102 สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/13764
Alternative Title(s)
Development of steak from pork scrap by binding technique
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาหาชนิดและปริมาณของสารเชื่อมประสานที่เหมาะสมสำหรับเชื่อมประสานเศษเนื้อสุกรให้เป็นสินค้าต้นแบบสเต็ก โดยใช้เอ็นไซม์ทรานส์กลูตามิเนส เป็นสารเชื่อมประสานทางการค้าที่แตกต่างกันสองชนิด (บริษัท A และบริษัท B) และศึกษาเปรียบเทียบคุณภาพสินค้าต้นแบบกับสินค้าสันคอหมูสเต็กที่จำหน่ายทั่วไป กรณีศึกษาโรงงานแปรรูปสุกรแห่งหนึ่ง ในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ วิธีดำเนินการศึกษามี 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ (1) การศึกษาปริมาณสัดส่วนเนื้อและไขมันที่เหมาะสมต่อการทำเนื้อสเต็ก (2) การทดลองหาชนิดและความเข้มข้นของสารเชื่อมประสานที่เหมาะสมต่อการนำเศษเนื้อสุกรมาผลิตเป็นเนื้อสเต็ก (3) การทดสอบคุณภาพของต้นแบบเนื้อสเต็ก โดยการทดสอบการยึดติดกันของเนื้อทั้งก่อนปรุงสุกและหลังจากปรุงสุก จากนั้นทำการวิเคราะห์ ความแข็งแรงต่อแรงดึง ความแข็ง ความเหนียว และทดสอบทางประสาทสัมผัสแบบสเกลเฮโดนิก 9 จุด เทียบกับสินค้าสันคอหมูสเต็กที่ปรุงสุกแล้ว โดยใช้ ANOVA เป็นเครื่องมือในการวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สารเชื่อมประสานบริษัท B ที่ระดับความเข้มข้นร้อยละ 1.5 เป็นปัจจัยที่เหมาะสมต่อการเชื่อมประสานเศษเนื้อสุกรเป็นเนื้อสเต็ก เนื่องจากสามารถประสานเศษเนื้อติดเป็นแผ่นเดียวกันได้ดี (2) การใช้ปริมาณสัดส่วนเนื้อต่อไขมันที่ร้อยละ 80 ต่อ 20 โดยน้ำหนักเป็นสัดส่วนที่เหมาะสมต่อการทำสเต็ก (3) ต้นแบบเนื้อสเต็กจากเศษเนื้อให้ค่าความแข็งแรงต่อแรงดึง ความแข็ง ความเหนียว และผลการทดสอบทางประสาทสัมผัสไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ 0.05 เมื่อเทียบกับสินค้าสันคอหมูสเต็ก
This experimental research aimed to search for the type and appropriate amount of binders for binding pork scrap to be pork steak using two different transglutaminase enzymes as the binding substances (A company and B company) and to compare quality between samples with a collar steak product. The case study was a pork processing plant in Chiangmai province. The research process was done in three steps: (1) the study of an appropriate amount of pork scrap and fat for steak formation, (2) the experiment to determine the type and the appropriate concentration of binder for forming pork steak from pork scrap, and (3) the binding property testing of steak from pork scrap both before and after cooking. Subsequently, the tensile strength, hardness, toughness, and sensory test by a 9-point hedonic scale were analyzed to compare steaks form pork scrap with a cooked collar steak product. The employed statistical analysis was ANOVA. The findings revealed that: (1) the appropriate binder from B company at 1.5 percent was the most suitable concentration to bind scrap together in the same sheet like pork steak. (2) the appropriate proportion of pork meat and fat was at 80 to 20 percent by weight respectively. (3) the prototype of steak from pork scrap gave the strength, tensile strength, hardness, toughness, and sensory test results with no statistical difference at 0.05 level when compared to collar steak product
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources