แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตพืชสมุนไพรในเขตเทศบาลตำบลแม่แจ่ม อำเภอแม่แจ่ม จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม
dc.contributor.author: สำเริง แสนสุวงศ์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสา
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.date.issued: BE2561
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลพื้นฐานของเกษตรกร 2) สภาพการผลิตพืชสมุนไพร 3) ความต้องการประเด็นการส่งเสริมและวิธีการส่งเสริม 4) ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการผลิตพืชสมุนไพร และ 5) ความคิดเห็นต่อแนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตสมุนไพร โดยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากร คือ ผู้ปลูกพืชสมุนไพรในเขตเทศบาลตำบลแม่แจ่ม 1,567 ราย ใช้สูตร Taro Yamane ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.08 ขนาดตัวอย่าง 142 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรมีอายุเฉลี่ย 56.00 ปี ร้อยละ 55.6 เป็นหญิง ร้อยละ 38.7 จบมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.75 คน มีแรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.40 คน ร้อยละ 78.2 ประกอบอาชีพเกษตรกรรมเป็นหลัก ร้อยละ 97.9 เป็นเจ้าของที่ดิน ร้อยละ 80.3 เช่าที่ดิน ร้อยละ 99.3 ปลูกพืชสมุนไพรร่วมกับพืชอื่น มีรายได้ในภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 97,542.00 บาทต่อปี มีหนี้สินในภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 18,726.00 บาทต่อปี 2) เกษตรกรปลูกพืชสมุนไพรเฉลี่ย 1.33 ไร่ ร้อยละ 87.3 แปรรูปโดยวิธีทำแห้ง และร้อยละ 69.7 ไม่เคยทำกิจกรรมการตลาด เช่น การโฆษณา และการประชาสัมพันธ์ 3) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการประเด็นการส่งเสริมในระดับมาก ด้านการตลาด การปลูก และการแปรรูปพืชสมุนไพร และมีความต้องการด้านวิธีการส่งเสริมในระดับมาก ได้แก่ การส่งเสริมแบบกลุ่ม มวลชน และรายบุคคล 4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาในระดับมากด้านการแปรรูป การตลาด และการปลูกพืชสมุนไพร 5) เกษตรกรเห็นด้วยกับแนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตพืชสมุนไพรประเด็นการส่งเสริมในระดับมากด้านการปลูก การแปรรูป และการตลาดพืชสมุนไพร และเห็นด้วยกับแนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตสมุนไพรด้านวิธีการส่งเสริมในระดับมาก ได้แก่ การส่งเสริมแบบกลุ่ม มวลชน และรายบุคคล โดยสรุป แนวทางการส่ง
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of the research were to study 1) demographic data of farmers, 2) conditions of herb production, 3) extension needs for the extension topics and methods, 4) problems related to herb production extension, and 5) extension guidelines for herb production. This research was a survey research. The population of this study was 1,567 farmers and sample size was 142 farmers in Mae Chaem Subdistrict Municipality, selected through simple random sampling method. Data were collected by conducting interviews. Statistics used were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results showed that 1) Demographic data of herb growers were as followed. They were 56.0 years old on average and 55.6% female. About 38.7% graduated from high schools, 78.2% chose agriculture as main occupation, 97.9% owned lands, 80.3% leased lands, and 99.3% grew herbs with other plants. They had an average number of household members of 4.75, an average number of household labor of 2.40, an average net earnings from agricultural sector of 97,542.00 Baht per year, and an average debts from agricultural sector of 18,726.00 Baht per year. 2) The average of herb growing plot was 1.33 rai. 87.3% of farmers processed herbs by dehydration and 69.7% never did herb marketing such as advertising or public relations. 3) Farmers had high level of needs for the extension in herb marketing, herb growing, and herb processing; they the extension methods in group extension, mass extension, and individual extension. 4) Farmers experienced problems at high level for herb processing, herb marketing, and herb growing. 5) The guidelines for production extension (on herb growing, herb processing) and for extension methods (for group extension, mass extension, and individual extension). The guidelines for production extension included training in crop pest prevention and control through regular lectures together with research and development on high-yield and diseaseresistant strains to prevent crop diseases and pests.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2018.103
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: พืชสมุนไพร--การปลูก--ไทย--เชียงใหม่
dc.subject.other: การส่งเสริมการเกษตร--ไทย--เชียงใหม่
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตพืชสมุนไพรในเขตเทศบาลตำบลแม่แจ่ม อำเภอแม่แจ่ม จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
dc.title.alternative: Extension guidelines for herb production in Mae Chaem Subdistrict Municipality, Mae Chaem District, Chiang Mai Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต