การใช้สื่อการสอนของอาจารย์ สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา จังหวัดพิจิตร
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศันสนีย์ สังสรรค์อนันต์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | ไพรินทร์ เย็นตั้ง | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2556 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการใช้สื่อการสอนของอาจารย์ สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา จังหวัดพิจิตร ประชากรที่ ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย อาจารย์จากวิทยาลัยเทคนิคพิจิตร จำนวน 142 คน วิทยาลัยเกษตรและเทคโนโลยี จำนวน 51 คน และวิทยาลัยสารพัดช่าง จำนวน 52 คน รวมทั้ง 3 สถาบัน จำนวน 245 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถามมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 1.00 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ (1) สภาพการใช้สื่อการสอนของอาจารย์ พบว่าโดยภาพรวมอาจารย์มีการใช้สื่อการสอนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่าด้านระดับการใช้สื่อการสอนของอาจารย์มีการใช้สิ่งพิมพ์ประเภทเอกสารประกอบการสอน มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด ด้านวัตถุประสงค์การใช้สื่อการสอนของอาจารย์ วัตถุประสงค์การใช้เพื่ออธิบายเนื้อหาสาระของบทเรียน มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด (2) ปัญหาการใช้สื่อการสอนของอาจารย์ พบว่าโดยภาพรวมอาจารย์ มีปัญหาการใช้สื่อการสอน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ปัญหาการเตรียมและจัดหา คือ งบประมาณในการจัดชื้อสื่อการสอนไม่เพียงพอ ปัญหาการเลือกและการใช้สื่อ คือ ขาดความรู้ในการเลือกใช้สื่อการสอนให้เหมาะสม กับวิชาที่สอนปัญหาคุณภาพ และปริมาณสื่อการสอนที่มีอยู่ คือ สื่อการสอนมีจำนวนจำกัด และไม่เพียงพอกับความต้องการปัญหาการบริการ คือ การบริการในการติดต่อขอใช้สื่อการสอนไม่ได้รับความสะดวก จากหน่วยบริการภายในสถานศึกษา และ (3) ความต้องการใช้สื่อการสอนของอาจารย์ พบว่าโดย ภาพรวมและรายด้านอาจารย์มีความต้องการสื่อการสอนอยู่ในระดับมาก ดังนี้ ความต้องการใช้สื่อของอาจารย์ มีความต้องการใช้วิธีการสาธิต มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด ความต้องการด้านอื่น ๆ ของอาจารย์ มีความต้องการให้มีการจัดการอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการเกี่ยวกับการผลิตสื่อการสอนสมํ่าเสมอ และต้องการให้วิทยาลัยจัดงบประมาณสนับสนุนในการพัฒนาสื่อการสอนเพิ่มขึ้นมีค่าเฉลี่ยที่สุด | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research was to study the state, problems, and needs for using instructional media of instructors under the Office of Vocational Education Commission in Phichit province. The research population comprised 245 instructors from vocational education institutions in Phichit province, classified into 142 instructors from Phichit Technical College, 51 instructors from Agriculture and Technology College, and 52 instructors from Polytechnic College. The employed research instruments was a questionnaire with reliability coefficient of 1.00. Statistics for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings were as follows: (1) regarding the state of the use of instructional media by the instructors, it was found that the overall use of the instructional media by the instructors was at the moderate level; when specific aspects of the use were considered, it was found that in the aspect of the level of using the instructional media, the item on the use of printed material media for instruction received the highest rating mean; in the aspect of objectives of using the instructional media, the use of instructional media for the objective of explanation of the lesson contents received the highest rating mean; (2) regarding the problems of using the instructional media by the instructors, it was found that the overall problem of using the instructional media was at the moderate level; when specific aspects of the problems were considered, it was found that the problem of preparation and acquisition of instructional media was that the budget for procurement of instructional media was insufficient; the problem of selection and uses of the media was that the instructors lacked knowledge on selection of instructional media appropriate for their courses; the problem of quality and quantity of existing instructional media was that the existing instructional media were limited and insufficient for their needs; the problem of the instructional media services was that the services provided for the instructors by the service provision units within the college were inconvenient for the instructors; and (3) regarding the needs for using instructional media of the instructors, it was found that both the overall and by-aspect needs for instructional media of the instructors were at the high level, which could be further elaborated as follows: in the aspect of the needs for using instructional media, the item on the need for the demonstration method received the highest rating mean; in the aspect of other needs of the instructors, the items on the need for the college to organize workshops on production of instructional media on the regular basis, and the need for the college to provide budgets in support of production more instructional media received the highest rating mean. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2013.500 | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | สื่อการสอน | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.title | การใช้สื่อการสอนของอาจารย์ สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา จังหวัดพิจิตร | |
| dc.title.alternative | The use of instructional media by instructors under The Office of Vocational Education Commission in Phichit Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต |